Shareholders
HORNSEA 1 LIMITED
Company number 07640868
HORNSEA 1 LIMITED is held by HORNSEA 1 HOLDINGS LIMITED (708,702,541 shares). Its chain of shareholders runs 11 layers deep, up to ?RSTED VIND A/S, BIF V BERMUDA GP LIMITED and BIF V BERMUDA GP LIMITED and 15 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 1
- Layers
- 11
- Shareholders in the chain
- 37
- At the top
- 18
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 11 shareholder
LAYER 22 shareholders
LAYER 34 shareholders
LAYER 43 shareholders
LAYER 54 shareholders
LAYER 66 shareholders
LAYER 76 shareholders
LAYER 85 shareholders
LAYER 92 shareholders
LAYER 103 shareholders
LAYER 111 shareholder
- HORNSEA 1 LIMITEDCompany number 07640868
- 708,702,541 sharesHORNSEA 1 HOLDINGS LIMITED11120527
- 50%JUPITER OFFSHORE WIND LIMITED11032205
- 603,132,982 sharesJUPITER INVESTOR HOLDCO LIMITED11032246
- 603,206,692 sharesJUPITER INVESTOR MIDCO LIMITED11382923
- 605,313,745 sharesJUPITER INVESTOR TOPCO LIMITED11383051
- 303,183,896 sharesHORIZON OFFSHORE WIND LIMITED13949311
- 9.4%OFFSHORE WIND INVESTMENTS GROUP 8 LIMITED14215029
- 100%OFFSHORE WIND INVESTMENTS GROUP 7 LIMITED14214339
- 100%* LTD05062633
2 shareholders of * LTD
- SHAHID RAZZAQPerson · 100%
- WARIS KHANPerson · 0 shares
- 100%
- 100%THE RENEWABLES INFRASTRUCTURE GROUP (UK) LIMITED08506871
- 100%THE RENEWABLES INFRASTRUCTURE GROUP LIMITEDNo company number found
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
4 shareholders of HORIZON OFFSHORE WIND LIMITED
- EQUITIX HORIZON BIDCO 1 LIMITEDFC040930 · 40.6%
- OFFSHORE WIND INVESTMENTS GROUP 6 LIMITED13936262 · 31.2%
- EQUITIX HORIZON BIDCO LIMITEDFC040937 · 18.8%
- EQUITIX FUND 6 NETWORK UTILITIES SECTOR HOLDCO LIMITEDFC040597 · 0 shares
- 9.4%
- 151,591,948 sharesCALLISTO OFFSHORE WIND LIMITED14230318
- 82,708,300 sharesCALLISTO OFFSHORE WIND HOLDINGS LIMITED14229705
4 shareholders of CALLISTO OFFSHORE WIND HOLDINGS LIMITED
- GLIL INFRASTRUCTURE LLPOC399502 · 41,369,150 shares
- GP LLP IN ITS CAPACITY AS GENERAL PARTNER OF OCTOPUSNo company number found · 41,369,150 shares
- OCTOPUS RENEWABLES INFRASTRUCTURE PARTNERSHIP VNo company number found · 41,369,150 shares
- RENEWABLES INFRASTRUCTURE PARTNERSHIP V LPNo company number found · 41,369,150 shares
- 82,708,300 shares
2 shareholders of JUPITER INVESTOR TOPCO LIMITED
- GREENCOAT UK WIND HOLDCO LIMITED08359703 · 0 shares
- SCHRODERS GREENCOAT BEAUFORT HOLDCO LIMITED16498348 · 151,591,948 shares
- 303,183,896 shares
- 605,313,745 shares
- 603,206,692 shares
- 603,132,982 shares
- 50%HORNSEA 1 PSC LIMITED11116433
- 2,988 sharesMAKALU UK BORROWERCO LIMITED15952302
- 100%MAKALU UK HOLDINGS LIMITED15946309
- 100%MAKALU UK TOPCO LIMITED16134661
2 shareholders of MAKALU UK TOPCO LIMITED
- BROOKFIELD MAKALU AGGREGATOR LPNo company number found · 100%
- BIF V BERMUDA GP LIMITEDNo company number found · 0 shares
2 shareholders of MAKALU UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
- BIF V BERMUDA GP LIMITEDNo company number found · 0 shares
- BROOKFIELD MAKALU AGGREGATOR LPNo company number found · 0 shares
- 100%
- 100%
- 0 sharesORSTED POWER (UK) LIMITED04984787
- 100%?RSTED VIND A/SNo company number found
- 100%
- 9,012 sharesORSTED UK HOW01 HOLDINGS LIMITED15920551Also held by ORSTED POWER (UK) LIMITED (3 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 2,988 shares
- 50%
- 708,702,541 shares
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.