Shareholders
GUNFLEET SANDS HOLDING LTD
Company number 07680715
GUNFLEET SANDS HOLDING LTD is held by ORSTED POWER (GUNFLEET SANDS) LTD (50.1%) and MC GFS INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED (49.9%). Its chain of shareholders runs 6 layers deep, up to ?RSTED VIND A/S, DEVELOPMENT BANK OF JAPAN INC. and JERA CO., INC..
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 2
- Layers
- 6
- Shareholders in the chain
- 10
- At the top
- 3
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 12 shareholders
LAYER 22 shareholders
LAYER 32 shareholders
LAYER 41 shareholder
LAYER 52 shareholders
LAYER 61 shareholder
- GUNFLEET SANDS HOLDING LTDCompany number 07680715
- 49.9%
- 100%MC GFS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED07748771
- 100%MC GFS PARTICIPATION COMPANY LIMITED07748612
- 100%GFS RENEWABLE ENERGY LIMITED07748382
- 50%JERA NEX LIMITED11668305
- 61,558,800,533 sharesJERA CO., INC.No company number found
- 61,558,800,533 shares
- 50%DEVELOPMENT BANK OF JAPAN INC.No company number found
- 50%
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 50.1%ORSTED POWER (GUNFLEET SANDS) LTD07680409
- 100%ORSTED POWER (UK) LIMITED04984787
- 100%?RSTED VIND A/SNo company number found
- 100%
- 100%
- 49.9%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.