Shareholders
EVENT FIRE SOLUTIONS LTD
Company number 07878901
EVENT FIRE SOLUTIONS LTD is held by EMFS GROUP LIMITED (100%). Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to ANTHONY DAVID WHITING, ANTHONY DAVID WHITING and BARRY WILDSMITH and 17 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 1
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 26
- At the top
- 20
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 11 shareholder
LAYER 21 shareholder
LAYER 311 shareholders
LAYER 411 shareholders
LAYER 52 shareholders
- EVENT FIRE SOLUTIONS LTDCompany number 07878901
- 100%EMFS GROUP LIMITED12883039
- 100%EMFS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD14537255
- 0.8%EFS HOMES LIMITED11323592Also held by DESIRE PROPERTY GROUP LTD (0.1%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 0.1%LOOKOUTSAFETY LTD14378720
2 shareholders of LOOKOUTSAFETY LTD
- ANTHONY DAVID WHITINGPerson · 50%
- KELLY WILLIAMS WHITINGPerson · 50%
6 shareholders of EFS HOMES LIMITED
- PAUL ARTHUR WHITINGPerson · 33.2%
- ANTHONY DAVID WHITINGPerson · 33.1%
- STEPHEN ROBERT WHITESIDEPerson · 33.1%
- GAYNOR WHITESIDEPerson · 0.1%
- KELLY WILLIAMS WHITINGPerson · 0.1%
- MICHELLE WHITINGPerson · 0.1%
- 0.1%
- 0.3%DESIRE PROPERTY GROUP LTD12118118
3 shareholders of DESIRE PROPERTY GROUP LTD
- STEPHEN ROBERT WHITESIDEPerson · 99%
- GAYNOR WHITESIDEPerson · 1%
- PETER WOODPerson · 0%
- 0.3%CB INTEGRATED PROFESSIONAL SERVICES (UK) LTD13176737
- 100%CRAIG BARLOWPerson
- 100%
8 shareholders of EMFS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD
- CRAIG BARLOWPerson · 24.7%
- BARRY WILDSMITHPerson · 23.4%
- PAUL ARTHUR WHITINGPerson · 23.4%
- STEPHEN ROBERT WHITESIDEPerson · 23.1%
- GAYNOR WHITESIDEPerson · 1.3%
- MICHELLE WHITINGPerson · 1.3%
- SIMON JAMES BURTONPerson · 1.3%
- KV INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDNo company number found · 0.3%
- 0.8%
- 100%
- 100%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.