Shareholders
NEWGATE STREET APARTMENTS LIMITED
Company number 08015137
NEWGATE STREET APARTMENTS LIMITED is held by WINCKLEY SQUARE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (100%) and PHILIP DAVID HARRISON (0 shares). Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to BILLY MULDOON, CHRIS RUSSELL and JAMIE ALEXANDER GREEN and 19 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 2
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 29
- At the top
- 22
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 12 shareholders
LAYER 23 shareholders
LAYER 34 shareholders
LAYER 415 shareholders
LAYER 55 shareholders
- NEWGATE STREET APARTMENTS LIMITEDCompany number 08015137
- 100%WINCKLEY SQUARE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED10937396
- 100%CM GROUP PROPERTIES LIMITED07033677
- 28.3%QUALITAS PRIVATE LIMITED07011833
- 2.2%SEYPHIL LIMITED07397329
2 shareholders of SEYPHIL LIMITED
- PHILIP DAVID HARRISONPerson · 86.1%
- SUSAN LOUISE HARRISONPerson · 13.9%
- <0.1%REM PROPERTY LIMITED12277874
- 110 sharesREBECCA RICHARDSPerson
- 110 shares
11 shareholders of QUALITAS PRIVATE LIMITED
- JOHN ALAN YOUDSPerson · 62%
- JAMIE ALEXANDER GREENPerson · 15.5%
- PAUL GREENPerson · 15.5%
- PHILIP DAVID HARRISONPerson · 4.7%
- CHRIS RUSSELLPerson · <0.1%
- KATE HILLPerson · <0.1%
- BILLY MULDOONPerson · <0.1%
- PAUL STANLEYPerson · <0.1%
- SARAH MURPHYPerson · <0.1%
- TOM MICHAEL CHEEPerson · <0.1%
- REBECCA FOSTERPerson · 0 shares
- 2.2%
- 27.2%THE PROPERTY FAMILY LIMITED07901270
- 100%EMBRACE HOLDINGS LTD15802520
2 shareholders of EMBRACE HOLDINGS LTD
- MARK HENRY CHANTLERPerson · 50%
- MAXWELL JOHN WILLIAMSPerson · 50%
- 0 sharesMAXWELL JOHN WILLIAMSPerson
- 100%
2 shareholders of CM GROUP PROPERTIES LIMITED
- PHILIP DAVID HARRISONPerson · 25.9%
- MAXWELL JOHN WILLIAMSPerson · 18.5%
- 28.3%
2 shareholders of WINCKLEY SQUARE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
- MAXWELL JOHN WILLIAMSPerson · 0 shares
- PHILIP DAVID HARRISONPerson · 0 shares
- 100%
- 0 sharesPHILIP DAVID HARRISONPerson
- 100%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.