Shareholders
RANGER (HOLDINGS) LTD
Company number 08036150
RANGER (HOLDINGS) LTD is held by RANGER PLUS LIMITED (95%) and HELEN FRENCH (5%). Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to ASHLEIGH GERALDA LEWIS, DAVID DANIEL WALSH and EAG - ISL -SG - KG, RE: GREEN FAMILY TRUST and 25 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 2
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 34
- At the top
- 28
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 12 shareholders
LAYER 22 shareholders
LAYER 33 shareholders
LAYER 415 shareholders
LAYER 512 shareholders
- RANGER (HOLDINGS) LTDCompany number 08036150
- 95%RANGER PLUS LIMITED09513965
- 0 sharesCP PLUS LIMITED02595379Also held by CP PLUS (TRADING) LIMITED (0 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 97.7%TRADE TOPCO LIMITED11882390Also held by NEWHOLDCO (MARCH 2024) LIMITED (0 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 100%GROUPNEXUS LIMITED15560549
12 shareholders of GROUPNEXUS LIMITED
- EAG - ISL -SG - KG, RE: GREEN FAMILY TRUSTNo company number found · 34.8%
- IAN STUART LANGDONPerson · 21.6%
- ELLIS ANTHONY GREENPerson · 12.1%
- SUSAN IRENE ROYSTONPerson · 9.8%
- EG - SR - SG - KG, RE: GREEN FAMILY TRUST 2024No company number found · 5.3%
- LAURA LANGDONPerson · 4.9%
- KIMBERLEY GREENPerson · 4.9%
- SETH ISAAC ROYSTON GREENPerson · 4.9%
- ELLIOT DAVID MORRISPerson · 0.9%
- ASHLEIGH GERALDA LEWISNo company number found · 0.5%
- GRAHAME HAROLD DAVID ROSEPerson · 0.2%
- DAVID DANIEL WALSHPerson · <0.1%
7 shareholders of TRADE TOPCO LIMITED
- ELLIS ANTHONY GREENPerson · 0 shares
- IAN STUART LANGDONPerson · 0 shares
- KIMBERLEY GREENPerson · 0 shares
- LAURA LANGDONPerson · 0 shares
- SETH GREENPerson · 0 shares
- SUSAN IRENE ROYSTONPerson · 0 shares
- THE GREEN FAMILY SETTLEMENTPerson · 0 shares
- 100%
- 2.3%ELLIOT DAVID MORRISPerson
- 97.7%
- 100%CP PLUS (TRADING) LIMITED09035056Also held by TRADE TOPCO LIMITED (0 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 100%NEWHOLDCO (MARCH 2024) LIMITED15560562
7 shareholders of NEWHOLDCO (MARCH 2024) LIMITED
- EAG - ISL -SG - KG, RE: GREEN FAMILY TRUSTNo company number found · 35.4%
- IAN STUART LANGDONPerson · 21.9%
- ELLIS ANTHONY GREENPerson · 12.3%
- SUSAN IRENE ROYSTONPerson · 10%
- KIMBERLEY GREENPerson · 7.7%
- SETH ISAAC ROYSTON GREENPerson · 7.7%
- LAURA LANGDONPerson · 5%
- 100%
- 0 shares
- 5%HELEN FRENCHPerson
- 95%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.