Shareholders
HENRY ADAMS MIDHURST LIMITED
Company number 08063211
HENRY ADAMS MIDHURST LIMITED is held by FRANCIS WILLIAM DIMITRI MARTIN (50%), SALLY MARTIN (50%) and HENRY ADAMS LETTINGS LIMITED (25%) and 1 shareholder more. Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to ANNABEL HELEN JORDAN, ANNABEL HELEN JORDAN AS TRUSTEE OF BEAN'S DISCRETIONARY TRUST and ARABELLA SINCLAIR ELPHINSTONE and 28 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 4
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 37
- At the top
- 31
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 14 shareholders
LAYER 23 shareholders
LAYER 35 shareholders
LAYER 46 shareholders
LAYER 519 shareholders
- HENRY ADAMS MIDHURST LIMITEDCompany number 08063211
- 25%HENRY ADAMS LETTINGS LIMITED02205973
- 74.2%HENRY ADAMS LETTINGS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED08696932
- 73%JAW SOUTH LIMITED16433584
- 18.5%GARIOCH HOLDINGS LIMITED16585378
9 shareholders of GARIOCH HOLDINGS LIMITED
- ANNABEL HELEN JORDANPerson · 25.5%
- PHILIP HENRY FARNCOMBE JORDANPerson · 25.5%
- ANNABEL HELEN JORDAN AS TRUSTEE OF BEAN'S DISCRETIONARY TRUSTPerson · 25%
- JESSICA ANNABEL WELSH AS TRUSTEE OF BEAN'S DISCRETIONARY TRUSTPerson · 25%
- MELISSA HELEN STEELE AS TRUSTEE OF BEAN'S DISCRETIONARY TRUSTPerson · 25%
- WILLIAM PHILIP FARNCOMBE JORDAN AS TRUSTEE OF BEAN'S DISCRETIONARY TRUSTPerson · 25%
- JESSICA ANNABEL WELSHPerson · 8%
- MELISSA HELEN STEELEPerson · 8%
- WILLIAM PHILIP FARNCOMBE JORDANPerson · 8%
- 18.5%LONGSTONE EQUITY LIMITED15493082
5 shareholders of LONGSTONE EQUITY LIMITED
- ARABELLA SINCLAIR ELPHINSTONEPerson · 20%
- CLEMENTINE AMELIA ADAMSPerson · 20%
- DAVID JOHN ADAMSPerson · 20%
- LILLY CONNIE ADAMSPerson · 20%
- MEGAN CHARLIE WICKINSPerson · 20%
- 13%WIGGETT INVESTMENTS LIMITED16468697
5 shareholders of WIGGETT INVESTMENTS LIMITED
- KATE WIGGETTPerson · 28%
- IAN JOHN WIGGETTPerson · 24%
- ARCHIE JOHN WIGGETTPerson · 16%
- FREDDIE JOHN WIGGETTPerson · 16%
- MAISIE BRIONY WIGGETTPerson · 16%
3 shareholders of JAW SOUTH LIMITED
- DAVID JOHN ADAMSPerson · 18.5%
- PHILIP HENRY FARNCOMBE JORDANPerson · 18.5%
- IAN JOHN WIGGETTPerson · 13%
- 18.5%
4 shareholders of HENRY ADAMS LETTINGS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
- SIMON JOHN LUSHPerson · 27%
- DAVID JOHN ADAMSPerson · 0%
- IAN JOHN WIGGETTPerson · 0%
- PHILIP HENRY FARNCOMBE JORDANPerson · 0%
- 73%
2 shareholders of HENRY ADAMS LETTINGS LIMITED
- JAMES ALEXANDER RILEYPerson · 20%
- NICHOLAS VAN KLAVERENPerson · 5.8%
- 74.2%
3 shareholders of HENRY ADAMS MIDHURST LIMITED
- FRANCIS WILLIAM DIMITRI MARTINPerson · 50%
- SALLY MARTINPerson · 50%
- HENRY ADAMS LLPOC308996 · 25%
- 25%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.