Shareholders
NCH SOLAR1 LIMITED
Company number 08992898
NCH SOLAR1 LIMITED is held by ATRATO ONSITE ENERGY HOLDCO LIMITED (0 shares) and ROOF UK BORROWER LIMITED (46,567 shares). Its chain of shareholders runs 8 layers deep, up to ACCESS CAPITAL FUND INFRASTRUCTURE III SCS-RAIF, ACIF INFRASTRUCTURE II SCS-RAIF and ACP CO-INVESTMENTS INFRASTRUCTURE I, SCR and 25 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 2
- Layers
- 8
- Shareholders in the chain
- 44
- At the top
- 28
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 12 shareholders
LAYER 23 shareholders
LAYER 33 shareholders
LAYER 44 shareholders
LAYER 510 shareholders
LAYER 616 shareholders
LAYER 75 shareholders
LAYER 81 shareholder
- NCH SOLAR1 LIMITEDCompany number 08992898
- 0 shares
- 330,101 sharesROOF UK BIDCO LIMITED15955970
- 1 shareROOF UK MIDCO LIMITED15956057Also held by BGTF PROTON HOLDINGS LIMITED (0 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 98%ROOF UK JV CO LIMITED15957079Also held by BGTF PROTON HOLDINGS LIMITED (66.7%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 33.3%APOLLO POWER LTD15237718
- 0 sharesREAL ASSETS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD12583330
- 37%REAL ASSETS ADVISERS LTD11733522
- 100%ROGER GEORGES AMMOUNNo company number found
- 100%
4 shareholders of REAL ASSETS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD
- RAM SARADCHANDRA KUMARNo company number found · 37%
- ANTONY EDWARD PETERSPerson · 10%
- JOHN HUGH ROWLANDPerson · 10%
- VICKY CHANPerson · 6%
- 37%
8 shareholders of APOLLO POWER LTD
- ACCESS CAPITAL FUND INFRASTRUCTURE III SCS-RAIFNo company number found · 50 shares
- ACIF INFRASTRUCTURE II SCS-RAIFNo company number found · 544 shares
- ACP CO-INVESTMENTS INFRASTRUCTURE I, SCRNo company number found · 232 shares
- ALPHA Z SCS SICAV-SIFNo company number found · 372 shares
- CAM PRIVATE CAPITAL STRATEGIES S.C.A. SICAV-RAIF - ACPNo company number found · 258 shares
- SUSTAINABLE MEGATRENDS CO-INVESTMENT FUNDNo company number found · 258 shares
- TITAN INFRAESTRUCTURAS II FCRNo company number found · 482 shares
- TITAN INVERSIONES EN INFRAESTRUCTURAS II SCR, SANo company number found · 62 shares
- 0 shares
- 33.3%
- 1%PASSAIC SERVICES LIMITED10830442
- 100 sharesPASSAIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED12333317
5 shareholders of PASSAIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED
- BENEDICT LUKE GREENPerson · 75%
- SUSAN GREENPerson · 25%
- ANNA GREENPerson · <0.1%
- JOSEPH GREENPerson · <0.1%
- LUKE GREENPerson · <0.1%
- 0 sharesBENEDICT LUKE GREENPerson
- 100 shares
- 1%TILFORD HOLDINGS LIMITED10800460
- 100 sharesTILFORD INVESTMENTS LIMITED12333115
- 100%STEVEN PETER WINDSORPerson
- 100%
- 0 sharesSTEVEN PETER WINDSORPerson
- 100 shares
- 98%
- 0 sharesBGTF PROTON HOLDINGS LIMITED13700221
- 100%BROOKFIELD RENEWABLE EUROPEAN DEVELOPMENT LIMITED13504601
- 0 sharesBREP UK HOLDINGS LIMITED09700528
- 500,012 sharesBROOKFIELD RENEWABLE EU LIMITEDNo company number found
- 500,012 shares
4 shareholders of BROOKFIELD RENEWABLE EUROPEAN DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
- BGTF EUROPE CARRY LPNo company number found · 80%
- BEP BGTF EUROPE HOLDINGS AIV L.P.No company number found · 20%
- BGTF EUROPE HOLDINGS AIV L.P.No company number found · 0 shares
- BROOKFIELD GLOBAL TRANSITION FUND (ER) SCSPNo company number found · 0 shares
- 0 shares
- 100%
- 500 sharesGURPREET SINGH GUJRALPerson
- 1 share
- 0 sharesATRATO ONSITE ENERGY PLC13624999
- 330,101 shares
- 46,567 sharesROOF UK BORROWER LIMITED16102892
- 14,002 sharesROOF UK FINANCE MIDCO LIMITED16102930Also held by ATRATO ONSITE ENERGY HOLDCO LIMITED (14,002 shares) and ROOF UK BIDCO LIMITED (0 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 14,002 shares
- 0 shares
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.