Shareholders
SAASCADA LTD
Company number 09146473
SAASCADA LTD is held by NELSON WOOTTON (44.3%), STEVE ROUND (14.9%) and ANDREW SCOTT LTD. (7.4%) and 32 shareholders more. Its chain of shareholders runs 6 layers deep, up to 5DC HOLDING AG, ACM AB EQUITY HOLDINGS LLC and ADRIAN TRIPP and 138 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 35
- Layers
- 6
- Shareholders in the chain
- 152
- At the top
- 141
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 135 shareholders
LAYER 262 shareholders
LAYER 337 shareholders
LAYER 412 shareholders
LAYER 54 shareholders
LAYER 62 shareholders
- SAASCADA LTDCompany number 09146473
- 6.8%ALLICA BANK LIMITED07706156
- 211,754 sharesCIVILISED GROUP LTD07720563
- 0.8%KIRKPATRICK & HOPES LIMITED04182948
- 0.1%LISA BROWN LIMITED11901620 · Proposal to strike off
- 1 shareSAMANTHA JONES LIMITED10724904
2 shareholders of SAMANTHA JONES LIMITED
- JOE HARRISONPerson · 100%
- SAMANTHA HARRISONPerson · 0%
3 shareholders of LISA BROWN LIMITED
- JODIE WATTPerson · 1 share
- LISA BROWNPerson · 100 shares
- MARK WILLIAM BROWNPerson · 1 share
- 1 share
9 shareholders of KIRKPATRICK & HOPES LIMITED
- ANDREW RODNEY GRAYPerson · 96.4%
- ANDREW ARTHUR CHARLES SCOTTPerson · 1.7%
- SARAH JANE BENNETTPerson · 1.6%
- KIRKPATRICK & HOPES LTDPerson · 1.1%
- CHRISTOPHER MAFFEYPerson · 0.1%
- GARY WILDEYPerson · 0.1%
- LAVERN FUGETINo company number found · 0.1%
- RITA SAINIPerson · 0.1%
- TERESA WELLSPerson · 0.1%
- 0.1%
30 shareholders of CIVILISED GROUP LTD
- JASON MICHAEL SCOTTPerson · 72.6%
- CHRISTINA M VESTEYPerson · 4.6%
- AUTHENTIC PR LIMITED04896536 · 3.6% · Proposal to strike off
- JOAN WITTONPerson · 3.1%
- MOORE CREATIVE LTD15021046 · 2.9%
- JEFFREY MARK FUGEPerson · 2%
- DANIEL KEITH GREGORYPerson · 1%
- LEE COOKPerson · 0.9%
- MARTIN ROWLANDSPerson · 0.9%
- DAVID BERNSTEIINNo company number found · 0.8%
- MICHAEL JOHN BEESTONPerson · 0.8%
- PALMA LAWYERS, SLPNo company number found · 0.7%
- MS REAL ESTATE LLPNo company number found · 0.6%
- PAUL ROBERT NORRISPerson · 0.6%
- MARTIN KINGPerson · 0.4%
- ANNETTE HEICKNo company number found · 0.4%
- BRENDON DENNEWILLNo company number found · 0.4%
- GREGORY PAUL HUTTONPerson · 0.4%
- JUDITH ELIZABETH FRASERPerson · 0.4%
- JULIAN STEPHEN TREADWELLPerson · 0.4%
- KRISTIN DENNEWILLNo company number found · 0.4%
- NICHOLAS MARK JOSEPH THOMPSONPerson · 0.4%
- MELANIE BRETTPerson · 0.2%
- ALFRED PAUL MOORHOUSEPerson · 0.2%
- DIETER LESCHENo company number found · 0.2%
- ALEXANDRA THOMPSONPerson · 0.2%
- JOSEP POCALLESNo company number found · 0.2%
- FREYA LAWTONPerson · 0.1%
- WILLIAM MORRISPerson · <0.1%
- PAUL BARTHMAIERNo company number found · <0.1%
- 0.8%
- 50,202 sharesDOMAX INVESTMENTS LIMITED05272399
- 100%DOMAX HOLDINGS LIMITED11825400
2 shareholders of DOMAX HOLDINGS LIMITED
- KEITH DONALD ATTWOODPerson · 50%
- SALLY MAXINE ATTWOODPerson · 50%
- 100%
- 4,545 sharesFORBES VENTURES LTD03940542
3 shareholders of FORBES VENTURES LTD
- ANNA MARIA WILDEPerson
- STEPHEN JOHN FORBESPerson · 2 shares
- STEPHEN JOSEPH WILDEPerson
- 63,481 sharesANTHONY LEWIS LIMITED09246405
2 shareholders of ANTHONY LEWIS LIMITED
- ANTHONY DARGUEPerson · 50 shares
- LAURA WILLIAMSPerson · 50 shares
46 shareholders of ALLICA BANK LIMITED
- 5DC HOLDING AGNo company number found · 1,886 shares
- ACM AB EQUITY HOLDINGS LLCNo company number found · 72,721,466 shares
- ALBION RESOURCES LTDNo company number found · 2,873 shares
- ALEXANDER SCHOELLERPerson · 919 shares
- AMANDA SCOTTPerson · 2,242 shares
- BAE SYSTEMS 2000 PENSION PLAN TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE BAE SYSTEMS 2000 PENSION PLANNo company number found
- BAE SYSTEMS PENSION FUNDS TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE BAE SYSTEMS PENSION SCHEMENo company number found
- CHRIS HUGGINSPerson · 2,210 shares
- CORRINA LIMITEDPerson · 139,774 shares
- CRAIG ROCHFORDPerson · 3,587 shares
- CSC EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUSTEE LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE ALLICA BANK LIMITED EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUST NO. 2No company number found · 16,403,625 shares
- DANIEL KEITH GREGORYPerson · 1,345 shares
- DAVID BERNSTEINPerson · 34,278 shares
- DOMINIC WALTONPerson · 1,158 shares
- GORDON CRAIGPerson · 4,484 shares
- JACK CRESSWELLPerson · 7,174 shares
- JESCA DIANA VERDON-SMITHPerson · 91 shares
- LESTE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (UK) LLPNo company number found · 11,050 shares
- LIMITED NOMINEE ARRANGEMENTNo company number found · 3,529,559 shares
- MARCUS RULEPerson · 5,875 shares
- MARTIN PERRINPerson · 1,345 shares
- MATTHEW WELSHPerson · 126,117 shares
- MICHAEL KWEEPerson · 20,179 shares
- MICHAEL PARRPerson · 4,484 shares
- NICK HEWSONPerson · 6,227 shares
- NIGEL TADEUSZ RZEMIENIECKINo company number found · 897 shares
- OCORIAN TRUSTEES (JERSEY) LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF THE ALLICA LIMITED EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUSTNo company number found · 25,491,487 shares
- PETER WALDRONPerson · 2,299 shares
- PW DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED14995676 · 4,570 shares
- RICHARD DAVIESPerson · 842,402 shares
- ROGER NICHOLPerson · 1,793 shares
- SANGUAN PARRNo company number found · 4,484 shares
- SECOND CIRCLE LIMITED AS NOMINEE FOR THE ALLICA BANKNo company number found · 3,529,559 shares
- SERENGETI CARACAL MASTER FUND LPNo company number found · 2,790,310 shares
- SERENGETI CARACAL MULTI-SERIES MASTER LLC - EC SERIESNo company number found · 1,440,160 shares
- SERENGETI OPPORTUNITIES MM LPNo company number found · 180,020 shares
- SERENGETI SMD LPNo company number found · 90,010 shares
- SHARLIE GODDARDNo company number found · 7,486 shares
- STEPHEN COCKBURN LIMITED01974822 · 1,793 shares · In liquidation
- TCV XI AB HOLDINGS LPNo company number found · 89,008,500 shares
- WARWICK EUROPEAN OPPORTUNITIES FUND (SC) LPNo company number found · 17,224,857 shares
- WARWICK EUROPEAN OPPORTUNITIES FUND II (EUR) LPNo company number found · 10,185,214 shares
- WARWICK EUROPEAN OPPORTUNITIES FUND II (USD) LPNo company number found · 8,477,930 shares
- WARWICK EUROPEAN OPPORTUNITIES FUND II LPNo company number found · 13,914,139 shares
- WARWICK EUROPEAN OPPORTUNITIES FUND INCNo company number found · 54,687,398 shares
- WARWICK EUROPEAN OPPORTUNITIES HOLDING III LPNo company number found · 22,122,000 shares
- 211,754 shares
- 7.4%ANDREW SCOTT LTD.00406516
9 shareholders of ANDREW SCOTT LTD.
- ANDREW FINLEY HOPPEPerson · 133,334 shares
- ANGELA GILLIAN MORRISPerson · 133,333 shares
- DAVID EVAN WILLIAMSPerson · 10,000 shares
- DAVID HADLEYPerson · 27,500 shares
- IAN DAVID HOPPEPerson · 133,333 shares
- JOSEPH PLUNKETT MCLAUGHLINPerson
- JULIAN THOMAS DAVIESPerson · 27,500 shares
- MARK BOWENPerson · 27,500 shares
- STEPHEN NIGEL REESPerson · 7,500 shares
- 1.7%ARMAJARO HOLDINGS LIMITED03575908
3 shareholders of ARMAJARO HOLDINGS LIMITED
- ANTHONY RICHARD BANGOR WARDNo company number found · 3 shares
- ARCHIE ERSKINE BANGOR WARDNo company number found · 9,944,999 shares
- THE AHL DISCRETIONARY SETTLEMENT 2025No company number found · 9,944,999 shares
32 shareholders of SAASCADA LTD
- NELSON WOOTTONPerson · 44.3%
- STEVE ROUNDPerson · 14.9%
- TX VENTURES FINTAGE FUND INo company number found · 6.8%
- ROGER TAYLORPerson · 2.7%
- ANDREW DAVIESPerson · 2.6%
- TONY CONNOLLYPerson · 1.7%
- ANTHONY WARDPerson · 1.3%
- ALASTAIR BROWNPerson · 1.2%
- ALTERNATIVE CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LLPNo company number found · 1%
- CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR LTD13421089 · 1%
- FLORIAN KRIECHBAUMERNo company number found · 0.9%
- JASON JEFFERYSPerson · 0.9%
- LEONIE ALSOPPerson · 0.7%
- MICHAEL HOLLAND LTD08387702 · 0.7%
- NIGEL FOSTER LTD04279799 · 0.5%
- EDWARD GREENOPerson · 0.3%
- BLUE CHIP CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LLCNo company number found · 0.3%
- SHOCKER HOLDINGS LLCNo company number found · 0.3%
- PAUL PAYNEPerson · 0.2%
- RYAN DAVIES LIMITED08455345 · 0.2%
- ADRIAN TRIPPPerson · 0.2%
- BRUCE ELLISPerson · 0.2%
- DAVID BROCKLEHURSTPerson · 0.2%
- JULIA FOSTERPerson · 0.2%
- NICHOLAS WARDENPerson · 0.2%
- PHILIP WALSHPerson · 0.2%
- OLIVER PAWLEPerson · 0.1%
- WENDY WRIGLEYPerson · 0.1%
- EUGENE CURLEYPerson · 0.1%
- MARTIN SHENFIELDNo company number found · 0.1%
- EDWARD MITCHENSONNo company number found · <0.1%
- MARTIN KENNETH HOCKLYNo company number found · 0%
- 6.8%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.