Shareholders
WORKDRY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Company number 09182271
WORKDRY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is held by WORKDRY INTERNATIONAL BIDCO LIMITED (100%). Its chain of shareholders runs 6 layers deep, up to AEIF 3 LH SUB 03 S.A.R.L, ANDREW DALY and ANDREW PRABAHAN ALFRED and 62 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 1
- Layers
- 6
- Shareholders in the chain
- 72
- At the top
- 65
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 11 shareholder
LAYER 22 shareholders
LAYER 31 shareholder
LAYER 41 shareholder
LAYER 550 shareholders
LAYER 617 shareholders
- WORKDRY INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany number 09182271
- 100%
- 0%WORKDRY INTERNATIONAL MIDCO LIMITED14206316
- 100%WORKDRY INTERNATIONAL HOLDCO LIMITED14284142
- 100%WORKDRY INTERNATIONAL TOPCO LIMITED14206023
- 27.4%MARIE JAMES (UK) LIMITED04958505
15 shareholders of MARIE JAMES (UK) LIMITED
- CAROLE DENISE BRIGHT AS TRUSTEE OF THE LISA BRIGHT TRUSTPerson · 34.9%
- CAROLE DENISE BRIGHT AS TRUSTEE OF THE RICHARD BRIGHT TRUSTPerson · 34.9%
- LISA MARIE CARTER AS TRUSTEE OF THE LISA BRIGHT TRUSTPerson · 34.9%
- LISA MARIE CARTER AS TRUSTEE OF THE RICHARD BRIGHT TRUSTPerson · 34.9%
- RICHARD JAMES BRIGHT AS TRUSTEE OF THE LISA BRIGHT TRUSTPerson · 34.9%
- RICHARD JAMES BRIGHT AS TRUSTEE OF THE RICHARD BRIGHT TRUSTPerson · 34.9%
- CAROLE DENISE BRIGHT AS TRUSTEE OF THE KEVIN BRIGHT WILL TRUSTPerson · 15%
- LISA MARIE CARTER AS TRUSTEE OF THE KEVIN BRIGHT WILL TRUSTPerson · 15%
- RICHARD JAMES BRIGHT AS TRUSTEE OF THE KEVIN BRIGHT WILL TRUSTPerson · 15%
- CAROLE DENISE BRIGHT AS TRUSTEE OF THE BRIGHT TRUSTPerson · 10.2%
- LISA MARIE CARTER AS TRUSTEE OF THE BRIGHT TRUSTPerson · 10.2%
- RICHARD JAMES BRIGHT AS TRUSTEE OF THE BRIGHT TRUSTPerson · 10.2%
- CAROLE DENISE BRIGHT AS TRUSTEE OF CAROLE BRIGHT GRANDCHILDREN'S TRUSTNo company number found · 5%
- LISA MARIE CARTER AS TRUSTEE OF CAROLE BRIGHT GRANDCHILDREN'S TRUSTNo company number found · 5%
- RICHARD JAMES BRIGHT AS TRUSTEE OF CAROLE BRIGHT GRANDCHILDREN'S TRUSTNo company number found · 5%
- 0.7%ANDREW HOMES LTD12498058
2 shareholders of ANDREW HOMES LTD
- ANDREW PRABAHAN ALFREDNo company number found · 100 shares
- SOBIYA ANDREWPerson · 100 shares
48 shareholders of WORKDRY INTERNATIONAL TOPCO LIMITED
- AEIF 3 LH SUB 03 S.A.R.LNo company number found · 41.2%
- DUTCH WATER ENGINEERS B.VNo company number found · 8.7%
- DANIEL LEEPerson · 3.4%
- DANIELLE HOLLOWAYPerson · 1.3%
- JOHN LOVELLPerson · 1.3%
- MARK BEBBINGTONPerson · 1.3%
- RICHARD MATTHEWSPerson · 1%
- MICHAEL FRANK GREENWOODPerson · 1%
- NICOLAS PROTAISNo company number found · 0.9%
- PETER CIESLAPerson · 0.8%
- DAVID EXALLPerson · 0.8%
- DANE BEDINGERNo company number found · 0.8%
- DALLAS CHURCHERPerson · 0.7%
- ANDREW DALYPerson · 0.7%
- PAUL MARLOWPerson · 0.7%
- SIMON FINLAYPerson · 0.6%
- RICHARD JAMES BRIGHTPerson · 0.5%
- MARTIN RUSSELLPerson · 0.5%
- MATTHEW DEGNANPerson · 0.5%
- JAMES MCKIVERPerson · 0.4%
- JAMES SINNOCKNo company number found · 0.4%
- MICHAEL COOKPerson · 0.4%
- NEIL JACKPerson · 0.4%
- RICHARD ALLISONPerson · 0.4%
- WILLIAM JACOBSPerson · 0.4%
- DANIEL WILLIAMSONPerson · 0.3%
- BRIAN COOLIDGENo company number found · 0.3%
- JOHN KENNEDYPerson · 0.2%
- JAMES WALTERSPerson · 0.2%
- LINSEY HOLTPerson · 0.2%
- LEWYS ROWLESPerson · 0.2%
- LISA ATKINSONPerson · 0.2%
- BRIAN LEECHPerson · 0.1%
- JAMES HONPerson · <0.1%
- JAMES TUCKPerson · <0.1%
- RON MILLER-BRYANTPerson · <0.1%
- WADE NORRISPerson · <0.1%
- BRIAN KIELEYNo company number found · <0.1%
- SIMON WRIGHTPerson · <0.1%
- TERENCE KILKERNo company number found · <0.1%
- GARY BELINGNo company number found · <0.1%
- DAVID DAVISPerson · <0.1%
- HIELKE MARTIN WERKMANNo company number found · <0.1%
- JOHN HAMILTONPerson · <0.1%
- LAURENT BOUCHETNo company number found · <0.1%
- PATRICK SWEENEYPerson · <0.1%
- FCM TRUST LIMITED (AS TRUSTEE OF THE WORKDRY EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUST)No company number found · <0.1%
- JOHANNES GERARDUS MARIA VELDHUIZENNo company number found · 0%
- 27.4%
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%WORKDRY INTERNATIONAL DEBTCO LIMITED16544245Also held by WORKDRY INTERNATIONAL MIDCO LIMITED (100%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 0%
- 100%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.