Shareholders
NUVISION BIOTHERAPIES LIMITED
Company number 09526225
NUVISION BIOTHERAPIES LIMITED is held by UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM (THE) (13.7%), MEIF PROOF OF CONCEPT & EARLY STAGE LP (13.3%) and MERCIA MEIFII (12.6%) and 59 shareholders more. Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to AIDEN BUCKLEY, ALISTAIR WILLIAMS LIMITED and AMADEO ALENTORN FARRE and 124 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 62
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 137
- At the top
- 127
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 162 shareholders
LAYER 211 shareholders
LAYER 355 shareholders
LAYER 48 shareholders
LAYER 51 shareholder
- NUVISION BIOTHERAPIES LIMITEDCompany number 09526225
- 1.4%BIOCITY INVESTMENTS LIMITED06829408
- 0 sharesBIOCITY GROUP LIMITED08694350Also held by PIONEERING INVESTMENTS LIMITED (0 shares) and UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM (THE) (0 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 0 sharesBIOCITY HSRE-TRINITY PROPCO LIMITED13100744
- 12,978,428 sharesBIOCITY HSRE-TRINITY HOLDCO LIMITED13100791
- 12,978,428 sharesHSRE-TRINITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED12272548
- 12,978,428 shares
- 12,978,428 shares
44 shareholders of BIOCITY GROUP LIMITED
- ANNE PETTIFORPerson · 0 shares
- AVNISH PANESARPerson · 0 shares
- AYOKUNMI AJETUNMOBIPerson · 0 shares
- BGF NOMINEES LIMITED10007355 · 0 shares
- BLUE SKIES INVESTMENTS LIMITED17151480 · 0 shares
- CLAIRE BROWN LIMITED11685232 · 0 shares
- CLAIRE RUSSELLPerson · 0 shares
- COLIN ROBERTSPerson · 0 shares
- COLIN WHITELOCKPerson · 0 shares
- DAVID CAIRNS LTD09100205 · 0 shares · Proposal to strike off
- EDWARD WAKEMANPerson · 0 shares
- ELIZABETH HASLINGNo company number found · 0 shares
- GEMMA CANNPerson · 0 shares
- GLENN CROCKERPerson · 0 shares
- IMELDA JUNIARSIHNo company number found · 0 shares
- JAMES BUTLER LIMITED01304918 · 0 shares · In liquidation
- JANICE MORRISPerson · 0 shares
- JENNIFER ANDERSON-MOOREPerson · 0 shares
- JUDITH RUTHERFORDPerson · 0 shares
- KAREN LAINGPerson · 0 shares
- KATARZYNA MORGANo company number found · 0 shares
- LAURA STEWART LTD10922405 · 0 shares
- LEILA GABERPerson · 0 shares
- LORNA RICHARDSONPerson · 0 shares
- LOUIS NISBETPerson · 0 shares
- LOUISE HADFIELDPerson · 0 shares
- LOUISE MOUNTPerson · 0 shares
- MARTA MARUSZAKPerson · 0 shares
- MICHAEL WILKSPerson · 0 shares
- NATALIE FOULKESPerson · 0 shares
- OLIVIA FLETCHER-HOGGPerson · 0 shares
- PAMELA CROSBIEPerson · 0 shares
- PATRICIA SILVA DE ALMEIDAPerson · 0 shares
- PAUL OLIVER LIMITED04700442 · 0 shares
- PIONEERING PARKS LIMITED13339896 · 10 shares
- REBECCA SMITHPerson · 0 shares
- RUTH HODGKINSONPerson · 0 shares
- RYAN MARRIOTTPerson · 0 shares
- SARA LLOYDPerson · 0 shares
- STEPHEN ROSTRONPerson · 0 shares
- SUKETU SHAHPerson · 0 shares
- SUSAN HEATHPerson · 0 shares
- THE NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNIVERSITYNo company number found · 0 shares
- TOBY REIDPerson · 0 shares
- 0 shares
- 121,011 sharesPIONEERING INVESTMENTS LIMITED13241977
- <0.1%PENNCHURCH LTD13349506
7 shareholders of PENNCHURCH LTD
- GLENN CROCKERPerson · 34%
- CAROLYN JANE CROCKERPerson · 32.7%
- FREYA CHARLOTTE CROCKERPerson · 6.7%
- GRACE FRANCESCA CROCKERPerson · 6.7%
- JANET BERYL CROCKERPerson · 6.7%
- LEO TOM CROCKERPerson · 6.7%
- SOPHIE ALEXANDRA CROCKERPerson · 6.7%
9 shareholders of PIONEERING INVESTMENTS LIMITED
- RICHARD ANTONY O'BOYLEPerson · 24.9%
- SIMON MARK HOADPerson · 24.9%
- PAUL STEPHEN OLIVERPerson · 16.6%
- TOBY JAMES BROOK REIDPerson · 16.6%
- GLENN CROCKERPerson · 16.5%
- GREYROCK MANAGEMENT LIMITED13348849 · <0.1%
- GROOMSPORT INVESTMENTS LIMITED13350092 · <0.1%
- JUNKYARD INVESTMENTS LTD13355239 · <0.1%
- NORTHCOTE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED10953366 · <0.1%
- <0.1%
- 0 shares
- 1.3%KILMARNOCK LIMITED10382616
4 shareholders of KILMARNOCK LIMITED
- BENJAMIN ALEXANDER TEASDALEPerson · 25%
- JESSICA EVIE TEASDALEPerson · 25%
- ROGER PETER TEASDALEPerson · 25%
- TRACY LORRAINE TEASDALEPerson · 25%
- 0.4%AHMAD VISION HOLDINGS LTD14790445
2 shareholders of AHMAD VISION HOLDINGS LTD
- SADAF AHMADPerson · 25 shares
- SUJJAD AHMADNo company number found · 75 shares
- 0.2%PROFITENCE LIMITED12875052
2 shareholders of PROFITENCE LIMITED
- SHARON GRAY LIMITED09710671 · 50 shares
- TIMOTHY JOHN GRAYPerson · 50 shares
- 8.8%MNL (MERCIA) NOMINEES LIMITED13201769
- 1 shareAPEX UNITAS LIMITED08255713
- 1 share
57 shareholders of NUVISION BIOTHERAPIES LIMITED
- UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM (THE)RC000664 · 13.7%
- MEIF PROOF OF CONCEPT & EARLY STAGE LPLP017847 · 13.3%
- MERCIA MEIFIINo company number found · 12.6%
- ANDREW HOPKINSONPerson · 4.9%
- HARMINDER DUAPerson · 4.8%
- MATTHEW BRANCHPerson · 4.2%
- BRYAN GRAHAM LISTERPerson · 4.1%
- HELEN SHAWPerson · 4.1%
- MNL NOMINEES LTD FOR NEWABLE EIS SCALE UP FUND 3No company number found · 3.6%
- FUNDNo company number found · 2.8%
- WCS NOMINEES LIMITED AS NOMINEE ON BEHALF OF THE INVESTORS IN PIONEER LIFE SCIENCES EIS KNOWLEDGE INTENSIVENo company number found · 2.8%
- ROGER TEASDALEPerson · 2.6%
- 1.4%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.
All 57 shareholders of NUVISION BIOTHERAPIES LIMITED
- UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM (THE)RC000664 · 13.7%
- MEIF PROOF OF CONCEPT & EARLY STAGE LPLP017847 · 13.3%
- MERCIA MEIFIINo company number found · 12.6%
- ANDREW HOPKINSONPerson · 4.9%
- HARMINDER DUAPerson · 4.8%
- MATTHEW BRANCHPerson · 4.2%
- BRYAN GRAHAM LISTERPerson · 4.1%
- HELEN SHAWPerson · 4.1%
- MNL NOMINEES LTD FOR NEWABLE EIS SCALE UP FUND 3No company number found · 3.6%
- FUNDNo company number found · 2.8%
- WCS NOMINEES LIMITED AS NOMINEE ON BEHALF OF THE INVESTORS IN PIONEER LIFE SCIENCES EIS KNOWLEDGE INTENSIVENo company number found · 2.8%
- ROGER TEASDALEPerson · 2.6%
- KCP NOMINEES (NEWABLE) LTD FOR NEWABLE EIS SCALE UP FUND 3No company number found · 2.5%
- AMADEO ALLENTORN FARRENo company number found · 1.4%
- MAVEN COGNITION (KCP) NOMINEES LIMITED15814044 · 1.3%
- YAKUP YILMAZPerson · 1.3%
- KAREN SUZY CZEKALOWSKINo company number found · 1.2%
- ALISTAIR WILLIAMS LIMITED08169978 · 1%
- HELENA WORKMAN LIMITED11869420 · 0.8%
- MIR PATELPerson · 0.6%
- NAVEEN KLERPerson · 0.6%
- SUNIL PATELPerson · 0.6%
- AMADEO ALENTORN FARRENo company number found · 0.5%
- RICHARD BEDNAREKPerson · 0.4%
- RAVDIP BUMRAHNo company number found · 0.3%
- DOMINIC WINTERPerson · 0.3%
- JOHNNY WAKEPerson · 0.3%
- TIMOTHY GRAYPerson · 0.3%
- ROBERT HOLLAMBYPerson · 0.3%
- CLAIRE ALLENPerson · 0.3%
- KEITH CHARLES ASHWORTHPerson · 0.3%
- AYESHA KOTECHAPerson · 0.2%
- SIA KOTECHAPerson · 0.2%
- PERRY THOMASPerson · 0.2%
- RAHUL LULLANo company number found · 0.2%
- SIMON HOADPerson · 0.2%
- NEWABLE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED01681533 · 0.2%
- AIDEN BUCKLEYPerson · 0.1%
- NEWABLE EQUITY LIMITED10982413 · 0.1%
- ANDREW O'DUAPerson · 0.1%
- RAKESH JAYASWALPerson · 0.1%
- HITESH THAKRARPerson · 0.1%
- PAUL EDWARDS LIMITED04542268 · 0.1%
- BHUPINDER GREWALPerson · <0.1%
- MANINDER UPPALPerson · <0.1%
- RONALDO RONALDOPerson · <0.1%
- KUNAL HINDUJAPerson · <0.1%
- MORGAN REIDYPerson · <0.1%
- ROD GRANDEPerson · <0.1%
- AMARJIT SINGH NIJARPerson · <0.1%
- ANAND MORJARIAPerson · <0.1%
- ANSHUL MORJARIAPerson · <0.1%
- MICHAEL SMITH LIMITED06905019 · <0.1%
- GLENN CROCKERPerson · <0.1%
- NICK ROWANPerson · <0.1%
- CHRISTOPHER DAVID AUGERPerson · <0.1%
- DAVID RAMSBOTTOMPerson · <0.1%