Shareholders
COFFEE LAB THE SQUARE LIMITED
Company number 10584673
COFFEE LAB THE SQUARE LIMITED is held by DAVECO LIMITED (75%) and HONEY + HARVEYS LIMITED (25%). Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to AARON SKERRITT, DAVECO LIMITED and FINLEY BRETT and 15 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 2
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 23
- At the top
- 18
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 12 shareholders
LAYER 22 shareholders
LAYER 37 shareholders
LAYER 43 shareholders
LAYER 59 shareholders
- COFFEE LAB THE SQUARE LIMITEDCompany number 10584673
- 25%HONEY + HARVEYS LIMITED10681213
- 599 sharesMOORSIDE CAFE MANAGEMENT LIMITED12723822
- 0.3%GENTIAN PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED04504113
- 22%GENTIAN TRAFALGAR LIMITED09964859
9 shareholders of GENTIAN TRAFALGAR LIMITED
- FINLEY BRETTPerson · 10 shares
- HARRISON EKINSPerson · 23 shares
- IMOGEN EKINSPerson · 10 shares
- ISABELLA EKINSPerson · 10 shares
- JULIETTE LOUISE KERSLAKE EKINSPerson · 1 share
- NICHOLAS KETHRO EKINSPerson · 2 shares
- NYAH EKINSPerson · 10 shares
- SAMUEL BRETTPerson · 10 shares
- THEODORE EKINSPerson · 23 shares
2 shareholders of GENTIAN PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED
- NICHOLAS KETHRO EKINSPerson · 78%
- JULIETTE LOUISE KERSLAKE EKINSPerson · 0 shares
- 22%
4 shareholders of MOORSIDE CAFE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
- AARON SKERRITTPerson · 33.1%
- NICHOLAS CHARLES HANSONPerson · 33.1%
- NICHOLAS KETHRO EKINSPerson · 33.1%
- NCH PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED10570256 · 0.3%
- 0.3%
- 0 sharesGENTIAN CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED13348627Also held by MOORSIDE CAFE MANAGEMENT LIMITED (3 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
2 shareholders of GENTIAN CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
- NICHOLAS CHARLES HANSONPerson · 0 shares
- NICHOLAS KETHRO EKINSPerson · 0 shares
- 599 shares
- 75%DAVECO LIMITED16008790
- 25%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.