Shareholders
CREATIVE CAPTURE SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 10725675
CREATIVE CAPTURE SERVICES LIMITED is held by COMINO MEDIA LIMITED (59.8%), ANDREW CLEMENT SERKIS (20%) and MATTHEW STEVEN BROWN (9.6%) and 4 shareholders more. Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to ADAM NAGLE, ALEC & MYRA MARMOT DISCRETIONARY TRUST and AMELIA LOUISE HOWELL and 24 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 7
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 34
- At the top
- 27
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 17 shareholders
LAYER 29 shareholders
LAYER 311 shareholders
LAYER 45 shareholders
LAYER 52 shareholders
- CREATIVE CAPTURE SERVICES LIMITEDCompany number 10725675
- 59.8%COMINO MEDIA LIMITED08492481
- 100%CINESITE MEDIA HOLDINGS LTD11574775
- 0.3%LIVESTAX LIMITED08492698
- 77%MARK HOWELL LIMITED12888145
2 shareholders of MARK HOWELL LIMITED
- AMELIA LOUISE HOWELLPerson · 100 shares
- MARK HOWELLPerson · 0 shares
2 shareholders of LIVESTAX LIMITED
- PETER DAVID NAGLEPerson · 11.5%
- PHILIP JOHN BROWNPerson · 11.5%
- 77%
- 19%ALDGATE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED14980317
2 shareholders of ALDGATE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
- DARREN SYMESPerson · 0 shares
- NEIL COHENPerson · 1 share
9 shareholders of CINESITE MEDIA HOLDINGS LTD
- GRYPHION VFX BVNo company number found · 28.1%
- PETER DAVID NAGLEPerson · 22.2%
- PHILIP BROWNPerson · 22.2%
- ADAM NAGLEPerson · 6.4%
- ANTONY HUNTPerson · 1.4%
- EAMONN BUTLERPerson · 0.2%
- SIMON STANLEY-CLAMPPerson · 0.2%
- DUNCAN ALEXANDER RODGERPerson · <0.1%
- MICHELE SCIOLOTTENo company number found · <0.1%
- 0.3%
- 100%
- 0.6%VERDANT HILL INVESTMENTS LTD14083877
7 shareholders of VERDANT HILL INVESTMENTS LTD
- SUSAN CLARE MARMOTPerson · 71.7%
- MYRA MARMOTPerson · 21%
- JOSHUA NUTMANPerson · 3.1%
- ZACHARY NUTMANPerson · 3.1%
- SUSAN MARMOT TRUSTEE OF J NUTMANPerson · 0.6%
- SUSAN MARMOT TRUSTEE OF Z NUTMANPerson · 0.6%
- ALEC & MYRA MARMOT DISCRETIONARY TRUSTPerson · 0 shares
- 0.6%MEDIACLARITY DIGITAL LIMITED06758184
- 100%JEREMY MICHAEL SILVERPerson
- 100%
4 shareholders of CREATIVE CAPTURE SERVICES LIMITED
- ANDREW CLEMENT SERKISPerson · 20%
- MATTHEW STEVEN BROWNPerson · 9.6%
- G-TECH COMMUNICATION SERVICES PTY LTDNo company number found · 5.7%
- DIGITAL CATAPULT SERVICES LIMITED08564481 · 3.7%
- 59.8%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.