Shareholders
PLAYING FIELD (THEATRE) LIMITED
Company number 10814603
PLAYING FIELD (THEATRE) LIMITED is held by GREG NASMYTH (10.3%), GREGORY NASMYTH (5.8%) and WA CAPITAL LIMITED (5.8%) and 79 shareholders more. Its chain of shareholders runs 8 layers deep, up to AMELIA T LUCKETT, ANDREA CONSULTANCY LIMITED and ANDREW EMPSON and 104 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 82
- Layers
- 8
- Shareholders in the chain
- 126
- At the top
- 107
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 182 shareholders
LAYER 235 shareholders
LAYER 33 shareholders
LAYER 42 shareholders
LAYER 51 shareholder
LAYER 61 shareholder
LAYER 71 shareholder
LAYER 81 shareholder
- PLAYING FIELD (THEATRE) LIMITEDCompany number 10814603
- 0.8%EVELYN PARTNERS NOMINEES LIMITED01423757
- 1,000 shares
- 0 sharesS&W PARTNERS GROUP LIMITED04533948Also held by EVELYN PARTNERS GROUP LIMITED (0 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 100%EARPS BIDCO LIMITED16086609
- 100%EARPS MIDCO 3 LIMITED16086470
- 100%EARPS MIDCO 2 LIMITED16086384
- 100%EARPS MIDCO 1 LIMITED16086229
- 100%EARPS TOPCO LIMITEDFC042518
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 72,267,262 sharesEVELYN PARTNERS GROUP LIMITED08741768
- 100%VIOLIN DEBTCO GUERNSEY LIMITEDNo company number found
- 100%
- 0 shares
- 1,000 shares
- 5.8%WA CAPITAL LIMITED07306402
7 shareholders of WA CAPITAL LIMITED
- NADINE VIVIEN ADDERLEYPerson · 20,631 shares
- THE BOURNEMOUTH TRUSTNo company number found · 10 shares
- THE COALVILLE TRUSTNo company number found · 10 shares
- THE GADDESBY TRUSTNo company number found · 10 shares
- THE LEICESTER TRUSTPerson · 10 shares
- THE NOTTINGHAM TRUSTPerson · 10 shares
- WILLIAM ADDERLEYPerson · 100,100 shares
- 0.4%ENVILLE CONSULTANCY LIMITED08280924
7 shareholders of ENVILLE CONSULTANCY LIMITED
- AMELIA T LUCKETTPerson · 30,000 shares
- CLEO ALFORD-LUCKETTPerson · 30,000 shares
- DAVID NIGEL LUCKETTPerson · 240,100 shares
- JANET MARY LUCKETTPerson · 15,000 shares
- JESSICA T LUCKETTPerson · 30,000 shares
- NIGEL FREDERICK LUCKETTPerson · 15,000 shares
- RICHARD STEPHEN LUCKETTPerson · 240,100 shares
- 0.3%BUTTINGHILL INVESTMENTS LIMITED12341359
5 shareholders of BUTTINGHILL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
- MATHILDE OLUSIMISOLA ANUOLUWA KOLADENo company number found · 148,000 shares
- MAYA OLUYINKA ADEDOTUN HELENE KOLADEPerson · 148,000 shares
- OLUFISAYO OLABISI CALLUM MAX KOLADEPerson · 148,000 shares
- OLUMIDE OLUSOLA LUDO JOHN KOLADEPerson · 148,000 shares
- OLUWOLE KOLADE AND KERRY KOLADEPerson · 408,000 shares
- 5.2%ALEXANDER SQUARE PARTNERS LIMITED11401896
4 shareholders of ALEXANDER SQUARE PARTNERS LIMITED
- HANNAH GREGORY LTD15346324 · 150 shares
- KATE SYMONDSONPerson · 150 shares
- LUCY D'CRUZPerson · 150 shares
- THE LADYSWALK SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 550 shares
- 0.2%EARL OF DERBY LIMITED05224231
4 shareholders of EARL OF DERBY LIMITED
- CHRISTOPHER TODD LANDORPerson · 1 share
- JOHN SPARYPerson · 2 shares
- KATHY O'CALLAGHAN-BROWNPerson · 1 share
- OSCAR MARSHALLPerson · 1 share
- 5.2%CORIENT ADVISORY LIMITED04027724
- 100%CORIENT (UK) LIMITED04006741
- 1,858,632,711 sharesSTONEHAGE FLEMING FINANCIAL SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITEDNo company number found
- 1,858,632,711 shares
- 100%
- 0.2%RICHARD HILL LIMITED07510382
2 shareholders of RICHARD HILL LIMITED
- RICHARD HILLPerson · 100%
- SARAH SYMONDSPerson · 0 shares
- <0.1%SQUMON LTD11452179
2 shareholders of SQUMON LTD
- ANDREW LEIGH EMPSONPerson · 50%
- MICHELE DOARDONo company number found · 50%
- 2.4%CHRIS GRAHAM LIMITED06629097
- 2 sharesJOHN CHRISTOPHER GRAHAMPerson
- 2 shares
- 1.4%PACKARD NOMINEES LIMITED07623733
- 100%MR MICHAEL CRAIG STODDARTPerson
- 100%
71 shareholders of PLAYING FIELD (THEATRE) LIMITED
- GREG NASMYTHNo company number found · 10.3%
- GREGORY NASMYTHNo company number found · 5.8%
- GLACIAL BEAR LIMITEDNo company number found · 4.3%
- JEFFREY ARCHERPerson · 4.1%
- MOONBEAM SANo company number found · 3.8%
- ASHLEY JOHN HERMANPerson · 3.8%
- LISA JAYNE POPHAMPerson · 3.7%
- LOIS LANCASTERPerson · 3.6%
- SIMON MATTHEW DUDGEON OLIVERPerson · 2.7%
- JEREMY MARK DOMINIC SCHOFIELDPerson · 2.6%
- NOVATRUST LIMITED ATO SWORDFISH TRUSTNo company number found · 1.9%
- SEASIDE HOLDINGS LLCNo company number found · 1.9%
- 0.8%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.
All 71 shareholders of PLAYING FIELD (THEATRE) LIMITED
- GREG NASMYTHNo company number found · 10.3%
- GREGORY NASMYTHNo company number found · 5.8%
- GLACIAL BEAR LIMITEDNo company number found · 4.3%
- JEFFREY ARCHERPerson · 4.1%
- MOONBEAM SANo company number found · 3.8%
- ASHLEY JOHN HERMANPerson · 3.8%
- LISA JAYNE POPHAMPerson · 3.7%
- LOIS LANCASTERPerson · 3.6%
- SIMON MATTHEW DUDGEON OLIVERPerson · 2.7%
- JEREMY MARK DOMINIC SCHOFIELDPerson · 2.6%
- NOVATRUST LIMITED ATO SWORDFISH TRUSTNo company number found · 1.9%
- SEASIDE HOLDINGS LLCNo company number found · 1.9%
- SEEK HOLDINGS LIMITEDFC035281 · 1.9%
- CONTAGION INVESTMENTS LIMITEDSC598121 · 1.5%
- NICK ROSE LTD02848181 · 1.3%
- JANET LUCKETTPerson · 1%
- NIGEL LUCKETTPerson · 1%
- WILLIAM HAROLD ARCHERPerson · 1%
- ANDREW EMPSONPerson · 1%
- BENJAMIN HARRIS GRAHAMPerson · 1%
- BGS CAYZER 1963 SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 1%
- KRISTIANE CRANE GRAHAMPerson · 1%
- MARK GORDONPerson · 1%
- STAMFORD GALSWORTHYPerson · 1%
- FORSYTH JAMES LTD08795976 · 1%
- GRAHAM LANCASTERPerson · 0.9%
- CHARLES HAYNESPerson · 0.8%
- KEVIN RICHESPerson · 0.8%
- GERALD GRIMSTONEPerson · 0.8%
- TIM PEARTPerson · 0.7%
- MARTIN DIAZ PLATAPerson · 0.7%
- ERIC LONERGANPerson · 0.7%
- ANTON STERNBERGPerson · 0.6%
- LEE DAVIES LLPOC307050 · 0.6% · In liquidation
- ANTHONY WILLIAM WREFORDPerson · 0.6%
- ELIZABETH BENSONPerson · 0.5%
- MAITE INTERNATIONAL SRLNo company number found · 0.5%
- DAVID EWINGPerson · 0.4%
- WENDY EWINGPerson · 0.4%
- ANDREA CONSULTANCY LIMITEDNo company number found · 0.4%
- ANDREW MUIRPerson · 0.4%
- BRENDAN ROBINSONPerson · 0.4%
- CONTINENTAL ASSETS AND SECURITIES LTDOE031670 · 0.4%
- DAVID LUCKETTPerson · 0.4%
- HARRY CHETWOODPerson · 0.4%
- HENRIETTA NORMANPerson · 0.4%
- OLIVER PAWLEPerson · 0.4%
- SKY INK LTD09542212 · 0.4%
- STAGE PRESENCE LIMITED04313764 · 0.4%
- MARK TURNER LTD08243630 · 0.3% · Proposal to strike off
- SHANI ZINDELPerson · 0.3%
- SIMON BOADLENo company number found · 0.3%
- WOL KOLADENo company number found · 0.3%
- EDWARD WAKEFIELDPerson · 0.3%
- LEONORA WAKEFIELDPerson · 0.3%
- GRAHAM RUSSELLPerson · 0.2%
- CHRISTOPHER COLLINSPerson · 0.2%
- EDWARD STANLEY LTD11635132 · 0.2%
- MARTYN HEDLEYPerson · 0.2%
- THOMAS MCGRATH LTD15118289 · 0.2%
- SUSAN HILLIERPerson · 0.2%
- GRAHAM BROWN LTD09531907 · 0.1%
- ANGUS EWINGPerson · 0.1%
- CHRISTOPHER MERRYPerson · <0.1%
- GRANT ROGERSONPerson · <0.1%
- ROBERT NOBLEPerson · <0.1%
- WILLIAM WINTERTONPerson · <0.1%
- CHRIS RYANPerson · <0.1%
- HELEN KILSBYPerson · <0.1%
- LUCY D'CRUZPerson · <0.1%
- DAVID BENSONPerson · 0 shares