Shareholders
SG ROOFTOPS 2 LIMITED
Company number 10828417
SG ROOFTOPS 2 LIMITED is held by EDEN ACQUISITIONS LIMITED (100%) and EDEN SUSTAINABLE INVESTMENTS HOLDCO LTD (0 shares). Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to ALAN YAZDABADI, ALISON BUCKLEY and ALISON PERHAM and 125 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 2
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 137
- At the top
- 128
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 12 shareholders
LAYER 22 shareholders
LAYER 3113 shareholders
LAYER 416 shareholders
LAYER 54 shareholders
- SG ROOFTOPS 2 LIMITEDCompany number 10828417
- 100%EDEN ACQUISITIONS LIMITED12575886
- 0 sharesSOLAR GROWTH LIMITED08475070
- 0 sharesARMSTRONG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED11472557
8 shareholders of ARMSTRONG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
- STEPHEN WILLIAM MAHONPerson · 31.9%
- ROBIN FRANCIS CHAMBERLAYNEPerson · 26.1%
- ANDREW JONATHAN CHARLES NEWMANPerson · 20.2%
- MICHAEL JOHN HUGHESPerson · 10.1%
- CHRIS CARLSONPerson · 4%
- RICHARD EDWARD SLOPERPerson · 3.7%
- HELEN ROBINSONPerson · 2%
- ISABELLE AHMETPerson · 2%
- 1.4%ROBERT TAYLOR LTD07492613
- 200 sharesROBERT TAYLOR (GROUP) LIMITED15145905
2 shareholders of ROBERT TAYLOR (GROUP) LIMITED
- ROBERT DAVID RORY TAYLORPerson · 1,250,100 shares
- TRACY JANE TAYLORPerson · 1,250,100 shares
2 shareholders of ROBERT TAYLOR LTD
- ROBERT TAYLORPerson · 0 shares
- TRACEY TAYLOR LIMITED14707477 · 0 shares
- 200 shares
- 0.5%JAMES STREET LTDSC587545
3 shareholders of JAMES STREET LTD
- DAVID BRADLEYPerson · 100 shares
- DESMOND JAMES DOCHERTYPerson · 100 shares
- RYAN ROBERT WEAVERPerson · 100 shares
- 0.5%MARK WARDLE LTD05112626
- 100%THE WARDLE GROUP LTD05113608
2 shareholders of THE WARDLE GROUP LTD
- MARK REGINALD WARDLEPerson · 50%
- YVONNE WARDLEPerson · 50%
- 100%
- <0.1%MNL NOMINEES LIMITED09512864
- 1 shareAPEX UNITAS LIMITED08255713
- 1 share
108 shareholders of SOLAR GROWTH LIMITED
- THOMAS REGINALD DODDPerson · 11.3%
- SAMUEL JOHN GOMPELSPerson · 8.2%
- EILEEN MAWLEPerson · 5.2%
- STEVEN CRADDOCKPerson · 4.4%
- HARRY WOOLFPerson · 4.2%
- THE RACHEL MURPHY SETTLEMENT OF 3.3.1999No company number found · 3.1%
- JAMES FEASTPerson · 3.1%
- THE G A E WALKER WILL TRUSTPerson · 3%
- DIANA SIMMSPerson · 2.9%
- BRUCE KELLAWAYPerson · 2.9%
- IAN BROWNPerson · 2.2%
- ALISON PERHAMPerson · 2.1%
- 0 shares
- 100%SG RENEWABLES LIMITED14303791
- 0 shares
- 0 sharesEDEN SUSTAINABLE INVESTMENTS HOLDCO LTD11182714 · Proposal to strike off
- 100%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.
All 108 shareholders of SOLAR GROWTH LIMITED
- THOMAS REGINALD DODDPerson · 11.3%
- SAMUEL JOHN GOMPELSPerson · 8.2%
- EILEEN MAWLEPerson · 5.2%
- STEVEN CRADDOCKPerson · 4.4%
- HARRY WOOLFPerson · 4.2%
- THE RACHEL MURPHY SETTLEMENT OF 3.3.1999No company number found · 3.1%
- JAMES FEASTPerson · 3.1%
- THE G A E WALKER WILL TRUSTPerson · 3%
- DIANA SIMMSPerson · 2.9%
- BRUCE KELLAWAYPerson · 2.9%
- IAN BROWNPerson · 2.2%
- ALISON PERHAMPerson · 2.1%
- SUSAN DODDPerson · 2%
- ERICA GOTTPerson · 1.7%
- SARAH HOOPERPerson · 1.6%
- SHEILA INGRAMPerson · 1.6%
- PAUL RODERICK BEYNONPerson · 1.5%
- KATHLEEN ANN JOTCHAMNo company number found · 1.4%
- MICHAEL FREEMANPerson · 1.3%
- PETER LACEYPerson · 1.1%
- ANGELA TOWNSENDPerson · 1%
- WANDA SMITHPerson · 1%
- DAVID THORNPerson · 1%
- ERICA THORNPerson · 1%
- JEAN MACKENZIEPerson · 0.9%
- MICHAEL NEWMANPerson · 0.9%
- SHEILA WARDLEPerson · 0.8%
- ALISON BUCKLEYPerson · 0.8%
- KEVIN TEBBITPerson · 0.8%
- ROGER KERPerson · 0.8%
- JUDITH STREETPerson · 0.8%
- NIGEL STREETPerson · 0.8%
- NICOLA SMITHPerson · 0.7%
- SUSAN WALLACE WILL TRUSTPerson · 0.7%
- GERALDINE TRIMINGHAMNo company number found · 0.7%
- CAROLINE BEACHERPerson · 0.7%
- ANDREWS SHARE FUND TRUSTNo company number found · 0.7%
- MARK HOLLINGSPerson · 0.7%
- MATTHEW JENNINGSPerson · 0.6%
- JANE NEWMANPerson · 0.6%
- JOSEPH HIRAMPerson · 0.6%
- MICHAEL COOKEPerson · 0.6%
- CHRISTOPHER EARPPerson · 0.5%
- STUART BROWN LIMITED04649421 · 0.5%
- JOHN LAWRENCE LIMITED04781057 · 0.5%
- DEBA MITHALNo company number found · 0.5%
- WILLIAM TURNERPerson · 0.5%
- ANDREW HOLLINGSPerson · 0.5%
- PAUL ARTUSPerson · 0.5%
- PHILIP SHAWPerson · 0.5%
- ELIZABETH STALLARDPerson · 0.5%
- FRANCIS STALLARDPerson · 0.5%
- CHRISTINE FREEMANPerson · 0.4%
- THE JOHN VARLEY DECEASED WILL TRUSTPerson · 0.4%
- BRIDGET HIRAMPerson · 0.4%
- MARY ROYSTONPerson · 0.4%
- EILEEN MOWBRAYPerson · 0.4%
- JOHN BENTLEYPerson · 0.4%
- ANTHONY KENTPerson · 0.4%
- BETH WHITTAKERPerson · 0.4%
- MARTIN WHITTAKERPerson · 0.4%
- TERESA TOMASZEWSKAPerson · 0.4%
- NICOLA EVANSPerson · 0.4%
- MARY GRAHAMPerson · 0.3%
- COLETTE SHAWPerson · 0.3%
- PAUL HATTON LIMITED16434553 · 0.3%
- ELIZABETH TAYLOR LIMITED12180564 · 0.3%
- MARTIN HAWKINSPerson · 0.3%
- ARTHUR HILLPerson · 0.3%
- JUDITH HILLPerson · 0.3%
- IAN DONALDPerson · 0.3%
- HUGH THORNEYCROFTPerson · 0.3%
- JACQUELINE MACBETHPerson · 0.3%
- JAMES MACBETHPerson · 0.3%
- CORINNA MCELROYPerson · 0.3%
- ERICA CHAMBERLAYNEPerson · 0.2%
- OLIVIA OSICKINo company number found · 0.2%
- CHLOE COXPerson · 0.2%
- KEVIN FOOKSPerson · 0.2%
- MICHAEL TURNERPerson · 0.2%
- GEORGE SMITH LIMITED04410197 · 0.2%
- PENELOPE LIDSTONEPerson · 0.2%
- SUSAN STEVENSONPerson · 0.2%
- PHILIPPE NEWBYPerson · 0.2%
- ROSEMARY BROWNPerson · 0.2%
- PETER SNODGRASSPerson · 0.2%
- DERIC KEEPINNo company number found · 0.1%
- SARAH KEEPINNo company number found · 0.1%
- KAREN JONES11320177 · 0.1%
- MARK FACERPerson · 0.1%
- FIONA TURNERPerson · <0.1%
- LORRAINE ROEPerson · <0.1%
- NIGEL ROEPerson · <0.1%
- VALERIE WALKERPerson · <0.1%
- MORGAN JAMESPerson · <0.1%
- KCP NOMINEES LTD10830297 · <0.1%
- ANDREW HOOPERPerson · <0.1%
- GREGORY MURPHYPerson · <0.1%
- WCS NOMINEES LIMITED06002307 · <0.1%
- ALAN YAZDABADINo company number found · <0.1%
- ANDREW NEWMAN LIMITEDSC692655 · <0.1%
- STEPHEN MAHONPerson · <0.1%
- CLIVE HOOKPerson · 0 shares
- DUNCAN TATEPerson · 0 shares
- GEORGE KERSHAWPerson · 0 shares
- JOHN CAHILLPerson · 0 shares
- JULIAN CHAMBERLAYNEPerson · 0 shares
- PHILIP BATESPerson · 0 shares