Shareholders
SMOOTH STONE CARE AND EDUCATION LIMITED
Company number 11031936
SMOOTH STONE CARE AND EDUCATION LIMITED is held by SABRINA BIDCO LIMITED (100%), ALISTAIR JAMES MCGREGOR (0 shares) and EDLESTON EQUESTRIAN ACADEMY LIMITED (0 shares) and 5 shareholders more. Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to ALISTAIR JAMES MCGREGOR, AMANDA CLARKE and BRIDGES COMMUNITY VENTURES NOMINEES LIMITED and 23 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 8
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 32
- At the top
- 26
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 18 shareholders
LAYER 22 shareholders
LAYER 310 shareholders
LAYER 410 shareholders
LAYER 52 shareholders
- SMOOTH STONE CARE AND EDUCATION LIMITEDCompany number 11031936
- 100%SABRINA BIDCO LIMITED10447258
- 1 shareSABRINA HOLDCO LIMITED10533290
- 81.7%BRIDGES EVERGREEN HOLDINGS LIMITED10312310
6 shareholders of BRIDGES EVERGREEN HOLDINGS LIMITED
- BRIDGES EVERGREEN CAPITAL (FOUNDER PARTNER) LP (ACTINGNo company number found · 0 shares
- BRIDGES INCLUSIVE GROWTH FUND GP LLP (ACTING IN ITSNo company number found · 5,000,020 shares
- CAPACITY AS GENERAL PARTNER OF BRIDGES INCLUSIVE GROWTHNo company number found · 5,000,020 shares
- CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP)No company number found · 0 shares
- FUND LP)No company number found · 5,000,020 shares
- IN ITS CAPACITY AS FOUNDER PARTNER OF BRIDGES EVERGREENNo company number found · 0 shares
- 4%DAVID JENKINS LIMITED00401414
3 shareholders of DAVID JENKINS LIMITED
- DAVID KEVIN JENKINSPerson · 425 shares
- MARGARET PAMELA JENKINS (DECEASED)Person · 0 shares
- RUSSELL JENKINSPerson · 425 shares
- 0.6%CRAIG WILSON LIMITEDSC231078
- 100%CRAIG WILSON HOLDINGS LIMITEDSC687759
2 shareholders of CRAIG WILSON HOLDINGS LIMITED
- JAMES THOMSON CRAIGPerson · 50%
- MICHAEL DUNCAN CRAIGPerson · 50%
- 100%
7 shareholders of SABRINA HOLDCO LIMITED
- AMANDA CLARKEPerson · 6.4%
- STEPHEN ROBERT PAGEPerson · 3%
- SHARONJIT BAGRIPerson · 2.6%
- GARY JOHNSON LTD16268726 · 0.6% · Proposal to strike off
- JAQUELINE BROOKSPerson · 0.6%
- RACHEL MORRISONPerson · 0.6%
- GREGORY DUNCAN WATSONPerson · 0 shares
- 81.7%
- 0 sharesBRIDGES COMMUNITY VENTURES NOMINEES LIMITED04444612
- 1 share
7 shareholders of SMOOTH STONE CARE AND EDUCATION LIMITED
- ALISTAIR JAMES MCGREGORPerson · 0 shares
- EDLESTON EQUESTRIAN ACADEMY LIMITED06724195 · 0 shares
- JANE ANNE MCGREGORPerson · 0 shares
- JANE ELLEN STOREYPerson · 0 shares
- MATTHEW JAMES STOREYPerson · 0 shares
- PAUL IVOR EMMERSONPerson · 0 shares
- PAULA JAYNE EMMERSONPerson · 0 shares
- 100%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.