Shareholders
VET-AI LTD
Company number 11343174
VET-AI LTD is held by CORRELATION ONE INVESTMENTS (EUROPE) LIMITED (21%), VAI INVESTMENTS LIMITED (21%) and PAUL DOMINIC HALLET (18.7%) and 14 shareholders more. Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to AEGIDIUS RUCKVERSICHERUNG AG, AIRE PARTNERS LLP and ALEXANDER HALFPENNY and 78 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 17
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 89
- At the top
- 81
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 117 shareholders
LAYER 211 shareholders
LAYER 348 shareholders
LAYER 43 shareholders
LAYER 510 shareholders
- VET-AI LTDCompany number 11343174
- 21%CORRELATION ONE INVESTMENTS (EUROPE) LIMITED14364051
- 49.9%PINNACLE PET GROUP LIMITED13626694
- 83.6%PINNACLE PET HOLDINGS LIMITED13626409
- 12,015,650 sharesJAB PET HOLDINGS LTD13406849
10 shareholders of JAB PET HOLDINGS LTD
- JAB PET SERVICES B.V.No company number found · 99.8%
- SANCHIT SURIPerson · <0.1%
- DIRK CHRISTIANE BEECKMANNo company number found · <0.1%
- MARTIN FIDALGOPerson · <0.1%
- MICHAEL AUBOURGNo company number found · <0.1%
- VISHAL RAJPUTPerson · <0.1%
- MILES RICHARDSONPerson · <0.1%
- ANDREA RIGAMONTIPerson · <0.1%
- CRAIG WHITEPerson · <0.1%
- SABIA SCHWARZERNo company number found · 0 shares
2 shareholders of PINNACLE PET HOLDINGS LIMITED
- CARDIF INSURANCE HOLDINGS PLC02713318 · 40,769,234 shares
- JAB HOLDINGS B.V.No company number found · 120,156,500 shares
- 12,015,650 shares
30 shareholders of PINNACLE PET GROUP LIMITED
- BARNBEERS B.V.No company number found · 6.1%
- DE GROOT FAMILY OFFICE B.V.Person · 5.6%
- AEGIDIUS RUCKVERSICHERUNG AGNo company number found · 4.4%
- LOUISA LEONARDPerson · <0.1%
- IAN ROBERTSPerson · <0.1%
- RICHARD MILLSPerson · <0.1%
- MICHAEL THORNHILLPerson · <0.1%
- WESTLEY PEARSONPerson · <0.1%
- ANDREW WIGGPerson · <0.1%
- SANCHIT SURIPerson · <0.1%
- TANYA JOHNSONPerson · <0.1%
- CARMEN ANDREEA IORDACHEPerson · <0.1%
- MARIE HADERERNo company number found · <0.1%
- MATTHEW LORIMERPerson · <0.1%
- OMER BOURRETNo company number found · <0.1%
- SOPHIE MAYPerson · <0.1%
- TIMOTHY PAYNEPerson · <0.1%
- JACQUELINE WASSENAARPerson · <0.1%
- INEANCE SARLNo company number found · <0.1%
- HELEN RENNIEPerson · <0.1%
- MARCO BRANDTPerson · <0.1%
- THEODORUS AERTSNo company number found · <0.1%
- KERLANN SASNo company number found · <0.1%
- GERLACH SCHREIBERPerson · <0.1%
- PETER KLINGSPORNo company number found · <0.1%
- BOGDAN SZOSTEKNo company number found · 0 shares
- CATHERINE MILWARDPerson · 0 shares
- JACEK SZPAKIEWICZNo company number found · 0 shares
- LAURA BARRYPerson · 0 shares
- PATRICIA GARDINERPerson · 0 shares
- 83.6%
5 shareholders of CORRELATION ONE INVESTMENTS (EUROPE) LIMITED
- CORRELATION ONE HOLDINGS LIMITED (GUERNSEY REGISTEREDNo company number found · 49.9%
- NO. 67848)No company number found · 49.9%
- CORRELATION HOLDINGS EUROPE LIMITED (REG IN GUERNSEYNo company number found · 0.2%
- NO.73989)No company number found · 0.2%
- CORRELATION HOLDINGS LIMITED (REG IN GUERNSEY NO. 67570)No company number found · 0 shares
- 49.9%
- 0.4%BORN UGLY LIMITED02941664
- 10,000 sharesBORN UGLY ASSOCIATES LIMITED12864701
17 shareholders of BORN UGLY ASSOCIATES LIMITED
- JONATHAN PETER SANDSPerson · 74.6%
- SARAH DEARPerson · 20.1%
- WANDER BRUIJELNo company number found · 3.4%
- ROBERT SKELLYPerson · 0.4%
- TIM BOWMANPerson · 0.4%
- EMMA SALVESENPerson · 0.2%
- KELLY BROOMHEADPerson · 0.2%
- RACHAEL EDWARDSPerson · 0.2%
- STEVEN SHAWPerson · 0.2%
- SARAH GOLDTHORPEPerson · 0.1%
- SHARANJIT CHAGGARPerson · 0.1%
- ALEXANDER HALFPENNYPerson · 0 shares
- ANNA EDGELLPerson · 0 shares
- MARTYN HAYESPerson · 0 shares
- RUTH WOODPerson · 0 shares
- SABRINA AHMEDPerson · 0 shares
- TIMOTHY LEONARDPerson · 0 shares
- 10,000 shares
- 21%VAI INVESTMENTS LIMITED15089960Also held by PINNACLE PET GROUP LIMITED (49%), shown elsewhere in this chart
2 shareholders of VAI INVESTMENTS LIMITED
- CORRELATION ONE HOLDINGS LIMITED (GUERNSEY REGISTEREDNo company number found · 51%
- NO. 67848)No company number found · 51%
- 0.8%HARDCASTLE LIMITED02421737
2 shareholders of HARDCASTLE LIMITED
- JONATHAN JOSEPH PHILLIPSPerson · 50%
- ROSEMARY ANNE PHILLIPSPerson · 50%
13 shareholders of VET-AI LTD
- PAUL DOMINIC HALLETPerson · 18.7%
- ROBERT CHARLES DAWSONPerson · 18.7%
- HILL'S PET NUTRITION, INC.No company number found · 9.8%
- WACKETTNo company number found · 1.8%
- AIRE PARTNERS LLPOC316270 · 1.3% · In liquidation
- BUCHAN LIMITED15799354 · 1.3%
- MILLS LIMITED00282704 · 1.3%
- ROSALIND MARY WARRENPerson · 1.3%
- SANDSNo company number found · 1.3%
- WILLIAMSNo company number found · 0.9%
- HOREA BURCAPerson · 0.2%
- MARSHALL LIMITED01602879 · 0.2% · In liquidation
- CORRELATION ONE HOLDINGS LIMITED00067848 · <0.1%
- 21%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.