Shareholders
SURF LONDON LIMITED
Company number 11577592
SURF LONDON LIMITED is held by CREST EXPERIENCES LIMITED (1 share). Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to ANDREW COACHAFER, ANGELA BUCKEE and ASHER MOE CLARK and 48 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 1
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 59
- At the top
- 51
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 11 shareholder
LAYER 219 shareholders
LAYER 310 shareholders
LAYER 422 shareholders
LAYER 57 shareholders
- SURF LONDON LIMITEDCompany number 11577592
- 1 shareCREST EXPERIENCES LIMITED10586504
- 81.4%THALASSA BIDCO LIMITED13885341
- 100%THALASSA HOLDCO LIMITED13878585
- 3.2%DCMS HOLDINGS LIMITED11269714
4 shareholders of DCMS HOLDINGS LIMITED
- ANGELA BUCKEENo company number found · 250,000 shares
- BENJAMIN JAMES COLLINSPerson · 1,800 shares
- JOHN JOSEPH BUCKEENo company number found · 250,000 shares
- MEGAN COLLINSPerson · 1,800 shares
- 0.6%BENDITO HOLDINGS LIMITED11963774Also held by DCMS HOLDINGS LIMITED (150 shares) and EGCB HOLDINGS LIMITED (50 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
2 shareholders of BENDITO HOLDINGS LIMITED
- DUNCAN PAUL COLLINSPerson · 0 shares
- SUSAN CHARLOTTE COLLINSPerson · 0 shares
- 0.6%EGCB HOLDINGS LIMITED11963790Also held by DCMS HOLDINGS LIMITED (100 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 0 sharesJODIE COLLINSPerson
- 0 shares
17 shareholders of THALASSA HOLDCO LIMITED
- SIEXEC INVESTMENTS PARTNERSHIPNo company number found · 38.7%
- MARTEMOUNT LIMITED13843656 · 19.4%
- SULLIVAN STREET NOMINEES LIMITED12495126 · 8.1%
- EDWARD WRAYPerson · 6.5%
- JAMES JOHN MCNEILPerson · 3.9%
- DALE VENTURES FZENo company number found · 3.2%
- FRANZ HUMERNo company number found · 3.2%
- ZEINA BAINPerson · 3.2%
- MALCOLM BRINDEDNo company number found · 2.6%
- DAVID OVENDENPerson · 1.6%
- JAMES BORGESPerson · 1.6%
- BENJAMIN CLYDE-SMITHPerson · 1%
- CORAL BAY HOLDINGS LIMITEDOE005470 · 1%
- NICHOLAS CLYDE-SMITHPerson · 1%
- TIMOTHY GEORGE EYLESPerson · 0.6%
- LAYTON GWYN TAMBERLINPerson · <0.1%
- RICHARD BARRY SANDERSPerson · <0.1%
- 3.2%
- 100%
- 5.9%JAR WAVE LTD11252609
- 22%SURVENTURE LIMITED10064298
2 shareholders of SURVENTURE LIMITED
- MR MAXIMILIAN NICHOLAS KIRIUKHINNo company number found · 0 shares
- MR NICHOLAS ASHESHOVNo company number found · 100 shares
8 shareholders of JAR WAVE LTD
- JAR SERVICES LTD17158812 · 15%
- EQUINOXE INVESTING LIMITEDNo company number found · 14.7%
- NEAM LIMITED10151931 · 14.7%
- PICTOR ASSETS LIMITEDNo company number found · 14.7%
- JAR FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED09019750 · 11.6% · In liquidation
- ASHER MOE CLARKPerson · 4.4%
- PLEIDES LIMITEDNo company number found · 2.9%
- JAR (GIBRALTAR) LIMITEDNo company number found · <0.1%
- 22%
17 shareholders of CREST EXPERIENCES LIMITED
- WAVE JERSEY L.P.No company number found · 10.8%
- CRAIG WILLIAM STODDARTPerson · 0.8%
- NICHOLAS JAMES HOUNSFIELDPerson · 0.6%
- NICHOLAS ASHESHOVNo company number found · 0.3%
- R & H TRUST CO (JERSEY) LIMITED00005661 · 0.1%
- DANIEL CHARLES WRIGHTPerson · <0.1%
- CHRISTOPHER HINESPerson · <0.1%
- SAMUEL THOM BLEAKLEYPerson · <0.1%
- ANDREW COACHAFERNo company number found · <0.1%
- BENJAMIN PHILLIP O'HARAPerson · <0.1%
- CHRISTOPHER LEONARD JUAN GORDONPerson · <0.1%
- OLIVER ROBERT BOSWELLPerson · <0.1%
- IAIN LAWRIE SHEARERPerson · <0.1%
- SUSAN GAYNOR COLEYPerson · <0.1%
- ROWAN PETER HARDYPerson · <0.1%
- CARON ALEXANDRA LLOYDPerson · <0.1%
- RICHARD JOHN HILLPerson · 3 shares
- 81.4%
- 1 share
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.