Shareholders
ADELA ENERGY LTD
Company number 11621670
ADELA ENERGY LTD is held by MERCIA POWER RESPONSE LIMITED (50%) and OUTLOOK ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITED (50%). Its chain of shareholders runs 6 layers deep, up to ALAN BELL, ANDREW LEACH and ANDREW WALSHAM and 34 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 2
- Layers
- 6
- Shareholders in the chain
- 47
- At the top
- 37
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 12 shareholders
LAYER 25 shareholders
LAYER 331 shareholders
LAYER 44 shareholders
LAYER 54 shareholders
LAYER 61 shareholder
- ADELA ENERGY LTDCompany number 11621670
- 50%MERCIA POWER RESPONSE LIMITED09688709
- 100%MERCIA POWER LIMITED11924643
- <0.1%ROBERT TAYLOR LTD07492613
- 200 sharesROBERT TAYLOR (GROUP) LIMITED15145905
2 shareholders of ROBERT TAYLOR (GROUP) LIMITED
- ROBERT DAVID RORY TAYLORPerson · 1,250,100 shares
- TRACY JANE TAYLORPerson · 1,250,100 shares
2 shareholders of ROBERT TAYLOR LTD
- ROBERT TAYLORPerson · 0 shares
- TRACEY TAYLOR LIMITED14707477 · 0 shares
- 200 shares
- 79.3%BLACKMEAD INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED08928992
- 1,470,394,233 sharesAVERON PARK LIMITED08669482
- 100%FORESIGHT FUND MANAGERS LIMITED03135882
- 1,000 shares
- 1 shareFORESIGHT GROUP CI LIMITEDNo company number found
- 100%
- 1,470,394,233 shares
26 shareholders of MERCIA POWER LIMITED
- ANDREW LEACHPerson · 10%
- GRAHAM EDWARD WHITEPerson · 10%
- PAUL TITTLEYNo company number found · 0.2%
- JON FAIRCHILDPerson · <0.1%
- BARBARA KRZYZOWSKANo company number found · <0.1%
- PETERFORD LIMITEDOE023453 · <0.1%
- SIMON HUGHESPerson · <0.1%
- THOMAS POWNALLPerson · <0.1%
- TONY MCDERMOTTPerson · <0.1%
- WILLIAM JOHN AIKENPerson · <0.1%
- ALAN BELLPerson · <0.1%
- ANDREW WALSHAMPerson · <0.1%
- CLAIRE BAKERPerson · <0.1%
- DANIEL KAPTURNo company number found · <0.1%
- EMMA CLARKE LTD03473668 · <0.1%
- IAN DAVIESPerson · <0.1%
- JORDAN SMITH LTD11250057 · <0.1%
- KEVIN THOMPSON LIMITED10496705 · <0.1%
- LORRAINE JAMISONPerson · <0.1%
- MARK BRADLEYPerson · <0.1%
- MUKTI MEHTAPerson · <0.1%
- PHILIP BURROUGHSPerson · <0.1%
- SAMUEL HENSONPerson · <0.1%
- SAMUEL WILSONPerson · <0.1%
- MERCIA POWER LIMITEDPerson · 0 shares
- PAULINE RUENJINo company number found · 0 shares
- <0.1%
- 100%
- 50%OUTLOOK ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITED10724615
- 30%MLYNSKI CAPITAL LTD11515512
2 shareholders of MLYNSKI CAPITAL LTD
- DAVID THOMAS MLYNSKINo company number found · 60%
- ROSALIND RUTH MLYNSKINo company number found · 40%
- 30%VENNEGAARD CAPITAL LTD11392456
- 100%BENJAMIN WILLIAM VENNEGAARD SPENCERNo company number found
- 100%
2 shareholders of OUTLOOK ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITED
- JOHAN ASKEHAVE CAPITAL APSNo company number found · 30%
- JACK BARCLAY LIMITED00719989 · 10%
- 30%
- 50%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.