Shareholders
FARM VET NETWORK LIMITED
Company number 11751375
FARM VET NETWORK LIMITED is held by BELLE VUE VETS LIMITED (33.3%), DALEHEAD VETERINARY GROUP LIMITED (33.3%) and FARM GATE VETERINARY SERVICES LIMITED (33.3%) and 1 shareholder more. Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to A & L BRAMALL INVESTMENTS LTD, ACTON ROCK LTD and ALEXANDER WILLIAM JAMES MCKINSTRY and 45 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 4
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 60
- At the top
- 48
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 14 shareholders
LAYER 222 shareholders
LAYER 39 shareholders
LAYER 423 shareholders
LAYER 52 shareholders
- FARM VET NETWORK LIMITEDCompany number 11751375
- 0 sharesOAKHILL VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED08379696
- 100%OAKHILL HOLDINGS (PRESTON) LIMITED10345982
- 100%OAKHILL MANAGEMENT (PRESTON) LIMITED13194134
- 0 sharesHMMVS LTD14472413
2 shareholders of HMMVS LTD
- HEATHER MARGARET MILLWARDPerson · 50%
- SAMUEL LEIGHTON MILLWARDPerson · 50%
17 shareholders of OAKHILL MANAGEMENT (PRESTON) LIMITED
- GUY JOSEPH HINNIGANPerson · 14.4%
- JUDITH ANNE LEEPerson · 14.4%
- MICHAEL MURPHYPerson · 14.4%
- PETER JOHN ACTONPerson · 14.4%
- TRACEY JANE TOWERSPerson · 14.4%
- ANDREW DAVID BRAMALLPerson · 6.8%
- KATHRYN ROSE STONEPerson · 6.8%
- LISA COLETTE STEINHAGENo company number found · 6.8%
- BULLSNAPE HOLDINGS LIMITED15342615 · 1.5%
- HINNIGAN PARTNERS LTD15311249 · 1.5%
- NUTGROVE HOLDINGS LIMITED15317210 · 1.5%
- WYRESDALE HOLDINGS LTD15365063 · 1.5%
- MJ HORSE & BALL LTD15323948 · 1.1%
- STEINHAGE HOLDINGS LTD15356427 · 0.6%
- ACTON ROCK LTD15462357 · 0.1%
- A & L BRAMALL INVESTMENTS LTD15266184 · <0.1%
- SAMUEL MILLWARDPerson · 0 shares
- 0 shares
- 100%
- 100%
- 33.3%DALEHEAD VETERINARY GROUP LIMITED09445397
- 36%DVG HOLDINGS LIMITED13223593Also held by LINNDALE LTD (25%) and SABDEN BROOK LTD (25%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 6%AGGLETREE HOLDINGS LIMITED13210951
2 shareholders of AGGLETREE HOLDINGS LIMITED
- IAN RICHARD ILLINGWORTHPerson · 80%
- KATE ILLINGWORTHPerson · 20%
- 6%RUSSCO LIMITED13210978
2 shareholders of RUSSCO LIMITED
- RUSSELL HOWARTHPerson · 95%
- JIMMY HOWARTHPerson · 5%
- 0 sharesBOLGER INVESTMENT LTD13211058
- 100%GUY BOLGERPerson
- 100%
3 shareholders of DVG HOLDINGS LIMITED
- IAN RICHARD ILLINGWORTHPerson · 19%
- RUSSELL HOWARTHPerson · 19%
- GUY BOLGERPerson · 0 shares
- 6%
5 shareholders of DALEHEAD VETERINARY GROUP LIMITED
- GUY BOLGERPerson · 12.8%
- IAN RICHARD ILLINGWORTHPerson · 12.8%
- LINNDALE LTD14206533 · 12.8%
- RUSSELL HOWARTHPerson · 12.8%
- SABDEN BROOK LTD16326593 · 12.8%
- 36%
- 33.3%FARM GATE VETERINARY SERVICES LIMITED07390292
- 10%FOSG LTD16310142
2 shareholders of FOSG LTD
- FINBARR MICHAEL O'SULLIVAN GREENEPerson · 90%
- STEPHANIE O'SULLIVAN GREENEPerson · 10%
6 shareholders of FARM GATE VETERINARY SERVICES LIMITED
- ALEXANDER WILLIAM JAMES MCKINSTRYPerson · 20.6%
- MARK STOTTPerson · 20.6%
- EVELYN STOTTPerson · 16.9%
- HELEN JULIE MCKINSTRYPerson · 16.9%
- SARAH JANE HARKERPerson · 10%
- LINDA DAWSONPerson · 5%
- 10%
- 33.3%BELLE VUE VETS LIMITED06057395
8 shareholders of BELLE VUE VETS LIMITED
- CAROLINE ANN JAHNSDORFNo company number found · 20%
- IAIN ROBERT STEELEPerson · 20%
- JAMES BIRKMYRE KERRPerson · 20%
- ALISTAIR JAMES REIDPerson · 19.9%
- RICHARD JOSEPH TODDPerson · 19.9%
- CATHERINE MARGARET REIDPerson · 0.1%
- LOIS TODDPerson · 0.1%
- ANDREA HIRTZ WALKERNo company number found · 0 shares
- 0 shares
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.