Shareholders
NAVITAS ENGINEERING GROUP LTD.
Company number 11820064
NAVITAS ENGINEERING GROUP LTD. is held by DIANNE WENDY NEL (0 shares), LOUIS GERHARDUS NEL (0 shares) and OCTAVIUS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD. (1,100 shares). Its chain of shareholders runs 8 layers deep, up to A.M. DHANANI, ADLTC LIMITED and ALICE MARY CLEONIKI AVIS and 46 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 3
- Layers
- 8
- Shareholders in the chain
- 61
- At the top
- 49
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 13 shareholders
LAYER 28 shareholders
LAYER 38 shareholders
LAYER 41 shareholder
LAYER 51 shareholder
LAYER 623 shareholders
LAYER 712 shareholders
LAYER 85 shareholders
- NAVITAS ENGINEERING GROUP LTD.Company number 11820064
- 1,100 sharesOCTAVIUS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD.10735268
- 100%TOPHAM BIDCO LIMITED13507310
- 100%TOPHAM MIDCO LIMITED13506363
- 100%TOPHAM HOLDCO LIMITED13502485
- 100%TOPHAM INVESTCO LIMITED13501330
- 1.5%AMYN HOTELS LIMITED01069595
- 6,000 sharesAKBL LTD15872854
- 100 sharesBIJAN ALNUR DHANANIPerson
- 100 shares
- 6,000 sharesPROCAPCO LIMITED15866311
- 1,000 sharesRAHIM DHANANIPerson
- 1,000 shares
4 shareholders of AMYN HOTELS LIMITED
- A.M. DHANANINo company number found · 48,000 shares
- ADLTC LIMITEDFC041865 · 48,000 shares
- B.A. DHANANINo company number found · 6,000 shares
- R.A. DHANANINo company number found · 6,000 shares
- 6,000 shares
- 44.3%SOUTER KENT LIMITEDSC459804
- 5.3%SI 2016 LIMITEDSC400905
2 shareholders of SI 2016 LIMITED
- BRIAN SOUTERPerson · 100%
- SOUTER CAPITAL LLPSO301325 · 0 shares
- 15.1%SOUTER FT HOLDINGS LIMITEDSC459817
- 100%THE SOUTER 2011 FAMILY TRUSTNo company number found
- 100%
- 79.6%SOUTER SBS HOLDINGS LIMITEDSC451746
- 5.3%
- 1.2%LAWGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED00877003
3 shareholders of LAWGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED
- ALICE MARY CLEONIKI AVISNo company number found · 6,000 shares
- CHARLES DIONYSIUS AVISNo company number found · 5,625 shares
- LINDA AVISPerson · 375 shares
20 shareholders of TOPHAM INVESTCO LIMITED
- GENKI GROUP LTD16633654 · 10.9%
- FRANZ HUMERNo company number found · 4.8%
- SULLIVAN STREET NOMINEES LIMITED12495126 · 4.4%
- MALCOLM BRINDEDNo company number found · 3.9%
- LAYTON GWYN TAMBERLINPerson · 3.7%
- RICHARD BARRY SANDERSPerson · 3.7%
- DAVID CLIFFORD OVENDENPerson · 3.6%
- JAMES JOHN MCNEILPerson · 3.6%
- DIANNE WENDY NELPerson · 2.8%
- LOUIS GERHARDUS NELPerson · 2.8%
- ZEINA BAINPerson · 2.4%
- CALUM CUSITERNo company number found · 1.2%
- JOHN BERTHINUSSENNo company number found · 1.2%
- CORAL BAY HOLDINGS LIMITEDOE005470 · 1%
- OLIVER MARSHALLPerson · 1%
- ANDREW MACFIEPerson · 1%
- MAURICE SHAMASHPerson · 0.4%
- SCOTT MACKENZIEPerson · 0.4%
- LAMBDA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD07273133 · 0.2%
- JTC EMPLOYER SOLUTIONS TRUSTEE LIMITEDOE002492 · 0 shares
- 1.5%
- 100%
- 100%
7 shareholders of TOPHAM BIDCO LIMITED
- JOHN VINCENT DOWSETTPerson · <0.1%
- CATRIONA ANNE CLIFFEPerson · 2,923 shares
- DAVID GARETH FISONPerson · 1,044 shares
- GAVIN LEIGH PRITCHARDPerson · 3,549 shares
- MATTHEW ROBERT GARETH SMITHPerson · 3,549 shares
- MICHAEL THOMAS PURDUEPerson · 1,879 shares
- PHILIP DAVID MOSESPerson · 3,549 shares
- 100%
7 shareholders of OCTAVIUS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD.
- ANDREW PHILIP STEELEPerson · 0 shares
- GEOFFREY OSBORNE LIMITED00873093 · 0 shares · In administration
- JOHN VINCENT DOWSETTPerson · 0 shares
- MARK DAVID TAYLORPerson · 0 shares
- RACHEL HAMMONDPerson · 0 shares
- RICHARD MARTYN KINGPerson · 0 shares
- SARAH CATHERINE TAYLORPerson · 0 shares
- 100%
2 shareholders of NAVITAS ENGINEERING GROUP LTD.
- DIANNE WENDY NELPerson · 0 shares
- LOUIS GERHARDUS NELPerson · 0 shares
- 1,100 shares
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.