Shareholders
BY ROTATION LTD
Company number 11916152
BY ROTATION LTD is held by ESHITA KABRA (57.7%), REDRICE VENTURES LTD (11.1%) and JULIE RAE HOLROYD (3.9%) and 94 shareholders more. Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to 5 RIVERS EQUITY, ADEGBUYI and AGRISOL LTD, 52633 and 144 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 97
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 165
- At the top
- 147
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 197 shareholders
LAYER 234 shareholders
LAYER 318 shareholders
LAYER 45 shareholders
LAYER 511 shareholders
- BY ROTATION LTDCompany number 11916152
- 0.5%SIE VENTURES SPV LIMITED13846779
- 0 sharesJOIN ODIN LIMITED12849405Also held by MNL NOMINEES LIMITED (558,916 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 921,524 sharesODIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED13399980Also held by ODIN (TT) NOMINEES LTD (100%) and JOIN ODIN LIMITED (0 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
15 shareholders of JOIN ODIN LIMITED
- ALEX DUNSDONPerson · 202,000 shares
- BJORN WAGNERPerson · 148,149 shares
- CHRISTINA FRANKELPerson · 26,937 shares
- JELLE PRINSPerson · 57,913 shares
- JIMMY FURLANDNo company number found · 673,401 shares
- JORIS KLUIVERSNo company number found · 134,681 shares
- MARYLIN LIMITED16279308 · 10,000,000 shares
- MASHOOR ALDUBAYANNo company number found · 170,648 shares
- MUSAAB HAKAMIPerson · 538,721 shares
- PASCAL LEVY-GARBOUANo company number found · 67,341 shares
- PATRICK RYAN LIMITED11476898 · 10,000,000 shares
- RABI CHOWDHURYPerson · 168,351 shares
- SARAH DRINKWATERPerson · 67,341 shares
- TURKI ALJEAIDNo company number found · 538,721 shares
- WOUTER KNEEPKENSNo company number found · 134,681 shares
- 921,524 shares
- 1 shareODIN (TT) NOMINEES LTD14706567
- 1 shareTHOMPSON TARAZ DEPOSITARY LIMITED06043483
- 1 share
- 0 shares
- 0.1%BESWICK LIMITED05738818
- 100%DARTINGTON CRYSTAL (TORRINGTON) LIMITED05760193
- 100%DARTINGTON CRYSTAL HOLDINGS LIMITED11603021
- 28%DARTINGTON CRYSTAL GROUP LIMITED14545080
11 shareholders of DARTINGTON CRYSTAL GROUP LIMITED
- SPECTRE HOLDINGS LIMITEDNo company number found · 29.2%
- NEIL HUGHESPerson · 20.7%
- JONATHAN PAVELEYPerson · 10.7%
- SAMANTHA PAVELEYPerson · 10.5%
- JAMES HARRIS HAMMONDPerson · 8.4%
- SARAH HARRIS PEDDLEPerson · 8.4%
- RACHEL HUGHESPerson · 6.9%
- JOHN HARRIS HAMMONDPerson · 5.4%
- ALAN BEATON RAMSAYPerson · 0 shares
- NIAMH RAMSAYPerson · 0 shares
- ROBBIE RAMSAYPerson · 0 shares
4 shareholders of DARTINGTON CRYSTAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
- JAMES HAMMONDPerson · 35.1%
- SARAH PEDDLEPerson · 35.1%
- NEIL HUGHESPerson · 0.9%
- RACHEL HUGHESPerson · 0.9%
- 28%
- 100%
- 100%
- 11.1%REDRICE VENTURES LTD10944085
10 shareholders of REDRICE VENTURES LTD
- AMULET PRIVATE OFFICE LIMITED10091224 · 26,631 shares
- ANDREW SUTCLIFFEPerson · 2,151 shares
- ARNAUD MASSENETNo company number found · 2,109 shares
- DOMINIC BURKEPerson · 3,830 shares
- GRAHAM ELTONPerson · 2,109 shares
- JOHN PASKINPerson · 2,109 shares
- JONATHAN HEILBRONPerson · 4,260 shares
- ROBERT SENIORPerson · 5,146 shares
- SASHA SUTCLIFFEPerson · 4,303 shares
- THOMAS WALTER FOQUETT MARCHNo company number found · 51,625 shares
- 0.3%SOOMRO LTD11795514
4 shareholders of SOOMRO LTD
- IRSHAD NABI SOOMROPerson · 64%
- SAMINA IRSHAD SOOMROPerson · 24%
- SAAD AFTAB SOOMROPerson · 6%
- SHAYAN ALI SOOMROPerson · 6%
- 0.1%MEHTA LIMITED13064858
4 shareholders of MEHTA LIMITED
- ATISH MANSUKHLAL MEHTAPerson · 25%
- MANSUKHLAL AVICHAL MEHTANo company number found · 25%
- MAYUR MEHTAPerson · 25%
- NAYNA MANSUKHLAL MEHTAPerson · 25%
- <0.1%YEOMANS LIMITED01937745
4 shareholders of YEOMANS LIMITED
- HOLLY FRANCES TANHAMNo company number found · 180,000 shares
- JAMES RICHARD BARRINGTON SMITHPerson · 555,000 shares
- KATHERINE SARAH JONESPerson · 180,000 shares
- RICHARD BARRINGTON SMITHPerson · 85,000 shares
- 0.6%CRISTA GALLI VENTURES LIMITED11968709
2 shareholders of CRISTA GALLI VENTURES LIMITED
- EQUILIBRIA LLCNo company number found · 76 shares
- RUWANI FIONA PATHIRAJAPerson · 80 shares
- 0.1%DO LTD16200286
2 shareholders of DO LTD
- FOR SALE VISIT WWW.BUYTHISCOMPANYNAME.CO.UK LTD16413127 · 50%
- SEBASTIAN CLARKPerson · 50%
- <0.1%HU LTD06759510Also held by FOR SALE VISIT WWW.BUYTHISCOMPANYNAME.CO.UK LTD (1 share), shown elsewhere in this chart
2 shareholders of HU LTD
- SEBASTIAN CLARKPerson · 1 share
- VIRGINIA CLARKPerson · 0 shares
- 0.6%MNL NOMINEES LIMITED09512864
- 1 shareAPEX UNITAS LIMITED08255713
- 1 share
- <0.1%KOCH LIMITED13889630
- 100 sharesMARC FELDMANPerson
- 100 shares
- <0.1%GORADIA LTD16344451
- 100 sharesDHARA BHAVIK GORADIAPerson
- 100 shares
85 shareholders of BY ROTATION LTD
- ESHITA KABRANo company number found · 57.7%
- JULIE RAE HOLROYDPerson · 3.9%
- CLOSED LOOP VENTURES LPNo company number found · 3.4%
- KABRANo company number found · 3.2%
- TRUE GROWTH FUNDNo company number found · 1.4%
- CHARLES WILLIAM HOLROYDPerson · 1.3%
- BATCHELORNo company number found · 1.1%
- CLEMOWNo company number found · 1.1%
- MAHR PROJECTS LIMITED11863087 · 1.1%
- RED DAO LLCNo company number found · 0.6%
- GOSHEN LTD10776659 · 0.6% · Proposal to strike off
- SEITZNo company number found · 0.6%
- 0.5%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.
All 85 shareholders of BY ROTATION LTD
- ESHITA KABRANo company number found · 57.7%
- JULIE RAE HOLROYDPerson · 3.9%
- CLOSED LOOP VENTURES LPNo company number found · 3.4%
- KABRANo company number found · 3.2%
- TRUE GROWTH FUNDNo company number found · 1.4%
- CHARLES WILLIAM HOLROYDPerson · 1.3%
- BATCHELORNo company number found · 1.1%
- CLEMOWNo company number found · 1.1%
- MAHR PROJECTS LIMITED11863087 · 1.1%
- RED DAO LLCNo company number found · 0.6%
- GOSHEN LTD10776659 · 0.6% · Proposal to strike off
- SEITZNo company number found · 0.6%
- BELMONT SOUTH CROYDON LIMITED10724315 · 0.6%
- DAWAR LTD16459219 · 0.6% · Proposal to strike off
- DICIOLLANo company number found · 0.5%
- AGRISOL LTD, 52633No company number found · 0.5%
- HERMESA VCNo company number found · 0.4%
- BARBERNo company number found · 0.4%
- 5 RIVERS EQUITYNo company number found · 0.4%
- BOX2018 LLCNo company number found · 0.3%
- DAVID ARCHER LIMITED11666070 · 0.3%
- KSK CAPITAL APSNo company number found · 0.3%
- VENETIA ARCHERPerson · 0.3%
- RIVAS NOVOPerson · 0.3%
- CP NOMINEE LTD11516047 · 0.3%
- CHHAJERNo company number found · 0.2%
- ALINo company number found · 0.2%
- MAHTANINo company number found · 0.2%
- BREKALONo company number found · 0.2%
- DELIRUS S.R.LNo company number found · 0.2%
- HARRISON JOSEPH WILLIAM HOLROYDPerson · 0.2%
- JAKE ASHLEY ANKERSPerson · 0.2%
- SWAN LIMITED05647510 · 0.2%
- AMINNo company number found · 0.2%
- SHAHNo company number found · 0.2%
- RUPPNo company number found · 0.1%
- KASTLE INVESTMENTS LLCNo company number found · 0.1%
- AIYARNo company number found · 0.1%
- AYESHA OFORI LTD16714277 · 0.1%
- CHAUHAN LIMITED07372276 · 0.1%
- CUPPLESNo company number found · 0.1%
- DURU INVESTMENTS LIMITED08846445 · 0.1%
- ELISA CORRIGANPerson · 0.1%
- GHULAMALINo company number found · 0.1%
- GORININo company number found · 0.1%
- KINGERNo company number found · 0.1%
- MANNNo company number found · 0.1%
- MOORENo company number found · 0.1%
- NUTTERNo company number found · 0.1%
- OLSCHEWSKINo company number found · 0.1%
- SMITH LIMITED02981446 · 0.1%
- UDDIN LTD08300561 · 0.1%
- JUSTINA CHUNGPerson · <0.1%
- BALANI LIMITED08676370 · <0.1%
- RENNEYNo company number found · <0.1%
- MINOGUENo company number found · <0.1%
- CHANANANo company number found · <0.1%
- ADEGBUYINo company number found · <0.1%
- BAINNo company number found · <0.1%
- CHEUNG LIMITED06998891 · <0.1%
- CHOWN JOHNSTONPerson · <0.1%
- FAROOQ LTD11630675 · <0.1%
- GOLZARI LTD16147584 · <0.1% · Proposal to strike off
- HELPPINo company number found · <0.1%
- HEPTONSTALLNo company number found · <0.1%
- KADAKIANo company number found · <0.1%
- KAUSHAL LIMITED12700887 · <0.1%
- LAHOTINo company number found · <0.1%
- PATEL LIMITED04184715 · <0.1%
- PONIEMANNo company number found · <0.1%
- POWELLNo company number found · <0.1%
- R M PATELNo company number found · <0.1%
- RASLANNo company number found · <0.1%
- SALAMANCA LIMITED06991961 · <0.1%
- SESAY LTD16612685 · <0.1%
- TAMESKENI-ZAHEDINo company number found · <0.1%
- THAKRAR LIMITED02155393 · <0.1%
- WHITENo company number found · <0.1%
- FONDERSONNo company number found · <0.1%
- JUNE ANGELIDESPerson · <0.1%
- FAUST LIMITED10305921 · <0.1%
- BROWN-BRATHWAITEPerson · <0.1%
- LAGREVENo company number found · <0.1%
- VAN DER SPEK LTD14951885 · <0.1%
- WALKLAND LTD12865567 · <0.1%