Shareholders
HOWBOUT LTD
Company number 11962821
HOWBOUT LTD is held by AMIR NOORIALA (211,970 shares), ANDREW ADAMS (161,166 shares) and ANDREY ANTONOVSKIY (80,303 shares) and 44 shareholders more. Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to AARON LUKE JOHN O'NEILL, ADRIAN ROBIN LEWIS and ALEXANDER BLAKE and 94 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 47
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 112
- At the top
- 97
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 147 shareholders
LAYER 29 shareholders
LAYER 317 shareholders
LAYER 431 shareholders
LAYER 58 shareholders
- HOWBOUT LTDCompany number 11962821
- 0 sharesSIDEMEN VENTURES LIMITED13468234
- 12.5%ARCADE MEDIA LTD13134426
- 0 sharesSBX VENTURES LIMITED09455702
- 0 sharesSTEYNING GALLERY LIMITED08723875
4 shareholders of STEYNING GALLERY LIMITED
- JOHN BILLINGSPerson · 30%
- PETRONELLA BILLINGSPerson · 30%
- POLLYANNA HASTILOWPerson · 20%
- ROSEMARY CARNEPerson · 20%
- 0 sharesSAMBER INVESTMENTS LIMITED14071528
2 shareholders of SAMBER INVESTMENTS LIMITED
- AMBER UWINSPerson · 50%
- SAMUEL UWINSPerson · 50%
- 0 sharesNSTK INVESTMENTS LTD14030773
- 100%NATHAN KEELEYPerson
- 100%
- 0 sharesSTANFORD MNS LIMITED14341883
- 100 sharesSTUART NOAKESPerson
- 100 shares
18 shareholders of SBX VENTURES LIMITED
- ALEXANDER BLAKEPerson · 0 shares
- AMANDA BLAKEPerson · 0 shares
- ASHLEY SUMMERSPerson · 0 shares
- CHARLES EVEPerson · 0 shares
- CHRISTOPHER REEVES LTD13795389 · 0 shares
- DANIEL HOBBSPerson · 0 shares
- DIANE EVANSPerson · 0 shares
- ELSPETH FITZGERALDPerson · 0 shares
- HELEN CROWTERPerson · 0 shares
- KEVIN BLAKEPerson · 0 shares
- MARCUS BLAKEPerson · 0 shares
- PETER READINGPerson · 0 shares
- PHOEBE FITZGERALDPerson · 0 shares
- ROBERT DOWLINGPerson · 0 shares
- ROY THOMPSONPerson · 0 shares
- SAMANTHA EDWARDSPerson · 0 shares
- SARAH FITZGERALDPerson · 0 shares
- SBX PARTNERS LLPOC454664 · 100,000 shares
- 0 shares
3 shareholders of ARCADE MEDIA LTD
- ARCADE GROUP LTD16505304 · 100%
- AARON LUKE JOHN O'NEILLPerson · 0 shares
- JORDAN SCHWARZENBERGERNo company number found · 0 shares
- 0 shares
- 0 sharesSIDEMEN HOLDINGS LIMITED12129201
- 14.3%W2SIDE LIMITED09866878
3 shareholders of W2SIDE LIMITED
- ADRIAN ROBIN LEWISPerson · 0 shares
- HARRY LEWISPerson · 5 shares
- HLGSY LIMITEDNo company number found · 0 shares
- 14.3%BHZ OBTAIN LIMITED12474039
- 100%ETHAN PAYNEPerson
- 100%
- 14.3%IBOT HOLDINGS LIMITED13897883
- 100%TOBIT JOHN BROWNNo company number found
- 100%
- 14.3%KUKI MONSTER HOLDINGS LIMITED13834454
- 100%JOSHUA BRADLEYPerson
- 100%
- 0 sharesBHZ MEDIA LIMITED09325013Also held by BHZ OBTAIN LIMITED (100%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 0 sharesETHAN PAYNEPerson
- 0 shares
- 0 sharesIBOT ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED09308028Also held by IBOT HOLDINGS LIMITED (100%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 0 sharesTOBIT BROWNNo company number found
- 0 shares
- 0 sharesKUKI MONSTER ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED09307176Also held by KUKI MONSTER HOLDINGS LIMITED (100%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 0 sharesJOSHUA BRADLEYPerson
- 0 shares
6 shareholders of SIDEMEN HOLDINGS LIMITED
- MINTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED10703612 · 14.3%
- THE THRONE HOLDINGS LIMITED11370648 · 14.3%
- THIRD BARN PROPERTIES LIMITED09732077 · 14.3%
- KSIOLAJIDEBT LTD08031650 · 0 shares
- MINTERTAINMENT LIMITED09145784 · 0 shares
- VIKKSTAR LTD.08194052 · 0 shares
- 14.3%
7 shareholders of SIDEMEN VENTURES LIMITED
- ETHAN PAYNEPerson · 12.5%
- HCGL GROUP LTD13564090 · 12.5%
- JOSHUA BRADLEYPerson · 12.5%
- OLAJIDE OLAYINKA WILLIAMS OLATUNJIPerson · 12.5%
- SIMON MINTERPerson · 12.5%
- TOBIT BROWNNo company number found · 12.5%
- VIKRAM SINGH BARNPerson · 12.5%
- 12.5%
46 shareholders of HOWBOUT LTD
- AMIR NOORIALANo company number found · 211,970 shares
- ANDREW ADAMSPerson · 161,166 shares
- ANDREY ANTONOVSKIYNo company number found · 80,303 shares
- ANGEL COFUND07864831 · 782,738 shares
- ANGEL INVEST CONTINUITY FUND I GMBH & CO. KGNo company number found · 678,571 shares
- ANGEL INVEST FUND II GMBH & CO. KGNo company number found · 345,238 shares
- ATOMICO ANGEL PROGRAMME III, LLCNo company number found · 60,606 shares
- BOOST CAPITAL PARTNER LIMITEDPerson · 1,207,085 shares
- CALUM MURRAY LIMITEDSC274382 · 146,756 shares
- CLAIRE NOORIALANo company number found · 290,933 shares
- CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITED09820478 · 1,331,099 shares
- DANIELLA STOCKLEYPerson · 25,820 shares
- DARRAGH O'FLAHERTYPerson · 61,894 shares
- DESIGAN CHINNIAHNo company number found · 2,288 shares
- DUNCAN COWANPerson · 3,500,000 shares
- ELIN GANGANIPerson · 58,950 shares
- FJ LABS ENTREPRENEURS FUND 2024, A SERIES OF FJ LABSNo company number found · 22,857 shares
- FJ LABS III, LPNo company number found · 262,858 shares
- FUNDS, LPNo company number found · 22,857 shares
- GOODWATER CAPITAL V, L.P.No company number found · 3,163,891 shares
- GRAHAM PATERSON LTDSC458171 · 1,667 shares
- IAIN MCNEILLPerson · 50,000 shares
- JACOB JENNERPerson · 1,500,000 shares
- JAMES FARNHILLPerson · 77,450 shares
- JAMES PHIPPSPerson · 67,717 shares
- JOFREY MAXIMILIAN SCHRAMMNo company number found · 15,151 shares
- JOHN TERTANNo company number found · 18,185 shares
- KHUSBU LAKHANINo company number found · 50,000 shares
- KLAUS JENSENPerson · 83,334 shares
- LAURA HICKMANPerson · 34,492 shares
- MARK JORGENSENPerson · 157,052 shares
- MAXIMILIAN DIALDASNo company number found · 20,000 shares
- NEILRAM TANNANo company number found · 5,000,000 shares
- NICHOLAS JENNERPerson · 5,454 shares
- NIGEL QUINEPerson · 41,667 shares
- NORDRON ABNo company number found · 16,667 shares
- PETER COWAN LTD06919518 · 5,000 shares
- PHOEBE SCRIVENPerson · 4,464 shares
- SALIM UDDINPerson · 45,454 shares
- SEQUEL HOWBOUT SPV, A SERIES OF SEQUEL PLATFORM LPNo company number found · 178,572 shares
- SIMON FLEMINGPerson · 35,000 shares
- SUPERNODE GLOBAL LTD10495646 · 979,167 shares
- SURAJ GANGANIPerson · 212,122 shares
- THOMAS MARTINPerson · 19,362 shares
- UPSIDE VENTURES FUND I LPNo company number found · 312,500 shares
- VIJAY TANNAPerson · 5,000 shares
- 0 shares
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.