Shareholders
FERN FIBRE TRADING LIMITED
Company number 12361672
FERN FIBRE TRADING LIMITED is held by FERN FIBRE LIMITED (94.4%), SWISH MANAGEMENT LIMITED (5.6%) and OCTOPUS INVESTMENTS NOMINEES LIMITED (<0.1%). Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to ALAN KENNETH CARPENTER, ALISTAIR GOULDEN and ANDREW GOULDEN and 17 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 3
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 29
- At the top
- 20
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 13 shareholders
LAYER 211 shareholders
LAYER 313 shareholders
LAYER 41 shareholder
LAYER 51 shareholder
- FERN FIBRE TRADING LIMITEDCompany number 12361672
- 5.6%SWISH MANAGEMENT LIMITED12293354
- 10,000,000 sharesAGIRAI CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED11665023
4 shareholders of AGIRAI CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED
- ANDREW GOULDENPerson · 44.4%
- MARIE LAURENCE GOULDENPerson · 44.4%
- JEREMY GOULDENPerson · 5.6%
- JULIA GOULDENPerson · 5.6%
- 500,000 sharesBY EXPERIENCE LTD11469161
4 shareholders of BY EXPERIENCE LTD
- NERYS CARPENTERPerson · 33.3%
- SALLY BRADBURYPerson · 33.3%
- ALAN KENNETH CARPENTERPerson · 16.7%
- STUART BRADBURYPerson · 16.7%
- 1,300,000 sharesACUITY GLOBAL LIMITED05678503
2 shareholders of ACUITY GLOBAL LIMITED
- CHRISTOPHER COPEPerson · 50%
- HEIDI HUNTER-COPEPerson · 50%
- 10,000,000 sharesRIDGEWAY MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT SERVICES LIMITED11601094
2 shareholders of RIDGEWAY MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT SERVICES LIMITED
- ALISTAIR GOULDENPerson · 67%
- KATHRYN GOULDENPerson · 33%
6 shareholders of SWISH MANAGEMENT LIMITED
- BECOM INVESTMENTS LIMITEDNo company number found · 10,089,605 shares
- CHNN CONSULTANCY LIMITED10597702 · 10,000,000 shares
- ELITE RESOLUTIONS LTD09808351 · 480,000 shares
- RGF INVESTMENTS LIMITED12294857 · 2,465,000 shares
- ROBERT WARD HOLDINGS LIMITED11962912 · 500,000 shares
- SALLY MARGARET GOODRICKPerson · 500,000 shares
- 10,000,000 shares
- 94.4%FERN FIBRE LIMITED11783185
- 100%FERN INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED12942514
- 100%FERN TRADING LIMITED12601636Also held by OCTOPUS INVESTMENTS NOMINEES LIMITED (100%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 2 sharesOCTOPUS NOMINEE SERVICES LTD13056233
- 100%OCTOPUS INVESTMENTS LIMITED03942880
- 100%
- 2 shares
- 100%
- 100%
- <0.1%OCTOPUS INVESTMENTS NOMINEES LIMITED05572093
- 5.6%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.