Shareholders
LYFORD RENEWABLES SOLAR LIMITED
Company number 12390596
LYFORD RENEWABLES SOLAR LIMITED is held by LYFORD RENEWABLES LIMITED (100%) and NOVIACHP LIMITED (0%). Its chain of shareholders runs 9 layers deep, up to ABERDEEN GROUP PLC, ACCESS CAPITAL FUND INFRASTRUCTURE III SCS-RAIF and ACIF INFRASTRUCTURE II SCS-RAIF and 29 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 2
- Layers
- 9
- Shareholders in the chain
- 53
- At the top
- 32
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 12 shareholders
LAYER 26 shareholders
LAYER 34 shareholders
LAYER 44 shareholders
LAYER 55 shareholders
LAYER 610 shareholders
LAYER 716 shareholders
LAYER 85 shareholders
LAYER 91 shareholder
- LYFORD RENEWABLES SOLAR LIMITEDCompany number 12390596
- 100%LYFORD RENEWABLES LIMITED08959040
- 330,101 sharesROOF UK BIDCO LIMITED15955970
- 1 shareROOF UK MIDCO LIMITED15956057Also held by BGTF PROTON HOLDINGS LIMITED (0%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 98%ROOF UK JV CO LIMITED15957079Also held by BGTF PROTON HOLDINGS LIMITED (66.7%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 33.3%APOLLO POWER LTD15237718
- REAL ASSETS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD12583330
- 37%REAL ASSETS ADVISERS LTD11733522
- 100%ROGER GEORGES AMMOUNNo company number found
- 100%
4 shareholders of REAL ASSETS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD
- RAM SARADCHANDRA KUMARNo company number found · 37%
- ANTONY EDWARD PETERSPerson · 10%
- JOHN HUGH ROWLANDPerson · 10%
- VICKY CHANPerson · 6%
- 37%
8 shareholders of APOLLO POWER LTD
- ACCESS CAPITAL FUND INFRASTRUCTURE III SCS-RAIFNo company number found · 50 shares
- ACIF INFRASTRUCTURE II SCS-RAIFNo company number found · 544 shares
- ACP CO-INVESTMENTS INFRASTRUCTURE I, SCRNo company number found · 232 shares
- ALPHA Z SCS SICAV-SIFNo company number found · 372 shares
- CAM PRIVATE CAPITAL STRATEGIES S.C.A. SICAV-RAIF - ACPNo company number found · 258 shares
- SUSTAINABLE MEGATRENDS CO-INVESTMENT FUNDNo company number found · 258 shares
- TITAN INFRAESTRUCTURAS II FCRNo company number found · 482 shares
- TITAN INVERSIONES EN INFRAESTRUCTURAS II SCR, SANo company number found · 62 shares
- 33.3%
- 1%PASSAIC SERVICES LIMITED10830442
- 100 sharesPASSAIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED12333317
5 shareholders of PASSAIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED
- BENEDICT LUKE GREENPerson · 75%
- SUSAN GREENPerson · 25%
- ANNA GREENPerson · <0.1%
- JOSEPH GREENPerson · <0.1%
- LUKE GREENPerson · <0.1%
- BENEDICT LUKE GREENPerson
- 100 shares
- 1%TILFORD HOLDINGS LIMITED10800460
- 100 sharesTILFORD INVESTMENTS LIMITED12333115
- 100%STEVEN PETER WINDSORPerson
- 100%
- STEVEN PETER WINDSORPerson
- 100 shares
- 98%
- BGTF PROTON HOLDINGS LIMITED13700221
- 100%BROOKFIELD RENEWABLE EUROPEAN DEVELOPMENT LIMITED13504601
- 0%BREP UK HOLDINGS LIMITED09700528
- 500,012 sharesBROOKFIELD RENEWABLE EU LIMITEDNo company number found
- 500,012 shares
4 shareholders of BROOKFIELD RENEWABLE EUROPEAN DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
- BGTF EUROPE CARRY LPNo company number found · 80%
- BEP BGTF EUROPE HOLDINGS AIV L.P.No company number found · 20%
- BGTF EUROPE HOLDINGS AIV L.P.No company number found · 0%
- BROOKFIELD GLOBAL TRANSITION FUND (ER) SCSPNo company number found · 0%
- 0%
- 100%
- 500 sharesGURPREET SINGH GUJRALPerson
- 1 share
- ATRATO ONSITE ENERGY PLC13624999
- 330,101 shares
- 3,844,231 sharesROOF UK BORROWER LIMITED16102892
- 14,002 sharesROOF UK FINANCE MIDCO LIMITED16102930Also held by ATRATO ONSITE ENERGY HOLDCO LIMITED (14,002 shares) and ROOF UK BIDCO LIMITED, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 14,002 shares
- 0%NOVIACHP LIMITED09926277
- SHARE NOMINEES LIMITED02476691
- 2 sharesINTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES LIMITED02101863
- 127,503,973 sharesINTERACTIVE INVESTOR LIMITED04752535
- 7,995,122 sharesABERDEEN GROUP PLCSC286832
- 7,995,122 shares
- 127,503,973 shares
- 2 shares
3 shareholders of NOVIACHP LIMITED
- GAM MNL NOMINEES LIMITED12960841 · 3,634,507 shares
- SIMON CROOKPerson · 1,000 shares
- WCS NOMINEES LIMITED06002307 · 209,939 shares
- 100%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.