Shareholders
BLY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Company number 12430210
BLY HOLDINGS LIMITED is held by GRANTHAM INVESTMENTS LIMITED (100%) and LISA JANE NEEDHAM (0 shares). Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to ABIGAIL JANE HINDMARCH, ALEXANDER FORSTER and ALICE MARY LEES and 73 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 2
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 83
- At the top
- 76
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 12 shareholders
LAYER 220 shareholders
LAYER 319 shareholders
LAYER 411 shareholders
LAYER 531 shareholders
- BLY HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany number 12430210
- 100%GRANTHAM INVESTMENTS LIMITED00804559
- 34.6%HINDMARCH PROPERTIES LIMITED00072290
- 42.8%ROYTHORNES TRUSTEES LIMITED09098424
- 250,000 sharesROYTHORNES HOLDINGS LIMITED06611251
31 shareholders of ROYTHORNES HOLDINGS LIMITED
- ALEXANDER FORSTERPerson · 10,000 shares
- ALICE MARY LEESPerson · 20,000 shares
- BENJAMIN SMITHPerson · 20,000 shares
- CLAIRE HINDMARSHPerson · 20,000 shares
- DESLEY SHERWINNo company number found · 0 shares
- EDWARD CHARES JOHNSONNo company number found · 42,416 shares
- ELIZABETH HELEN YOUNG LIMITED07277772 · 20,000 shares
- ELIZABETH WALTERSPerson · 20,000 shares
- EMMA ALEXANDRA COOKPerson · 20,000 shares
- GAVIN FABERPerson · 30,000 shares
- GEORGINA WORLEYPerson · 10,000 shares
- HANNAH LEESEPerson · 5,000 shares
- JARRED WRIGHTPerson · 42,417 shares
- JOANNA GREWERPerson · 10,000 shares
- JONATHAN PETER SWANPerson · 8,000 shares
- JULIA LOUISE SEARYPerson · 16,000 shares
- LISA KATHRYN CAWDRONPerson · 5,000 shares
- MARTIN CHARLES JINKSPerson · 42,417 shares
- MATTHEW HESKETHPerson · 5,000 shares
- MICHAEL MATTHEWS LTD13691867 · 20,000 shares
- PHILIP COOKSONPerson · 42,417 shares
- REBECCA JACKSON LTD09879252 · 5,000 shares
- RICHARD ARMSTRONGPerson · 20,000 shares
- ROBERT WEBBPerson · 20,000 shares
- SAMUEL ELKINPerson · 14,500 shares
- SARAH WHITEHURSTPerson · 20,000 shares
- SIMEON JOHN DISLEYPerson · 25,000 shares
- TIMOTHY JAMES RUSSPerson · 42,417 shares
- TIMOTHY WILLIAM GALLOWAYPerson · 42,416 shares
- VEMBER MORTLOCKNo company number found · 20,000 shares
- VICTORIA ALEXANDRA ROWER STEVENSONNo company number found · 30,000 shares
- 250,000 shares
11 shareholders of HINDMARCH PROPERTIES LIMITED
- MARK THOMAS HINDMARCHPerson · 77.8%
- EDWARD ANTHONY STRANGEPerson · 42.8%
- ANNA ELIZABETH HINDMARCHPerson · 7%
- CHARLOTTE ROSE HINDMARCHPerson · 7%
- JESSICA JANE HINDMARCHPerson · 7%
- GERTRUDE ELIZA DRURY (DECEASED)Person · 0.4%
- NICHOLAS JOHN ATKINSPerson · 0.3%
- PAUL HARROLD ATKINSPerson · 0.3%
- ANTHONY JOHN SNAREYPerson · 0 shares
- JOHN DUNCAN ANDREWPerson · 0 shares
- MICHAEL HINDMARCHPerson · 0 shares
- 42.8%
- 15.4%G.E. & B. FEARN FARMS LIMITED01749542
- 10%FENLIFE LIMITED02988512
5 shareholders of FENLIFE LIMITED
- AMANDA ROBERTSPerson · 100%
- GEOFFREY ELLWOOD FEARNPerson · 100%
- JOHN DUNCAN ANDREWPerson · 100%
- MARK THOMAS HINDMARCHPerson · 100%
- BERYL FEARN (DECEASED)Person · 0 shares
- 10%G.E. & B. FEARN LIMITED02666333
5 shareholders of G.E. & B. FEARN LIMITED
- AMANDA ROBERTSPerson · 100%
- GEOFFREY ELLWOOD FEARNPerson · 100%
- JOHN DUNCAN ANDREWPerson · 100%
- MARK THOMAS HINDMARCHPerson · 100%
- BERYL FEARN (DECEASED)Person · 0 shares
5 shareholders of G.E. & B. FEARN FARMS LIMITED
- GEOFFREY ELLWOOD FEARNPerson · 75%
- JOHN ELLWOOD FEARNPerson · 5%
- AMANDA ROBERTSPerson · 0 shares
- JOHN DUNCAN ANDREWPerson · 0 shares
- MARK THOMAS HINDMARCH (FIDB02A)No company number found · 0 shares
- 10%
18 shareholders of GRANTHAM INVESTMENTS LIMITED
- DAVID JOHN HINDMARCHPerson · 13.5%
- CASTLEGATE TRUSTEES LIMITED NICHOLAS JOHN CAUNT SIMON MARK CAUNT JANET MARY HINDMARCHNo company number found · 10.7%
- JEREMY BECKETTPerson · 6.5%
- ABIGAIL JANE HINDMARCHPerson · 5.4%
- MARK THOMAS HINDMARCHPerson · 3.4%
- NICHOLAS JOHN CAUNTPerson · 3.4%
- SIMON MARK CAUNTPerson · 3.4%
- CAROL ANNETTE THOMPSONPerson · 3.2%
- GEOFFREY MICHAEL SHARPPerson · 3.2%
- ROSEMARY JANE SHARPPerson · 3.2%
- TREVOR ALAN PRIESTPerson · 3.2%
- VIVIENNE MARY BIDDLEPerson · 3.2%
- ROSEMARY CAUNTPerson · 3.1%
- SOPHIE ANNA HOWATSONPerson · 2.3%
- BENJAMIN ALEXANDER PASKPerson · 0.9%
- SAMUEL THOMAS PASKPerson · 0.9%
- LISA MARIE PASKPerson · 0.9%
- JACK WOODHOUSEPerson · 0 shares
- 34.6%
- 0 sharesLISA JANE NEEDHAMPerson
- 100%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.