Shareholders
TOCARDO LIMITED
Company number 12474213
TOCARDO LIMITED is held by HYDROWING LIMITED (50%) and QED NAVAL LTD (50%). Its chain of shareholders runs 6 layers deep, up to ALAN CHRISTOPHER HUGH RICHARDS, ALAN HALE and ALEX DUNSDON and 96 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 2
- Layers
- 6
- Shareholders in the chain
- 110
- At the top
- 99
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 12 shareholders
LAYER 245 shareholders
LAYER 339 shareholders
LAYER 45 shareholders
LAYER 518 shareholders
LAYER 61 shareholder
- TOCARDO LIMITEDCompany number 12474213
- 50%HYDROWING LIMITED10699999
- 100%INYANGA MARINE ENERGY GROUP LIMITED15189401
- 0.7%
- 0 sharesJOIN ODIN LIMITED12849405
- 558,916 sharesMNL NOMINEES LIMITED09512864
- 1 shareAPEX UNITAS LIMITED08255713
- 1 share
- 921,524 sharesODIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED13399980Also held by ODIN (TT) NOMINEES LTD (100%) and JOIN ODIN LIMITED (0 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
15 shareholders of JOIN ODIN LIMITED
- ALEX DUNSDONPerson · 202,000 shares
- BJORN WAGNERPerson · 148,149 shares
- CHRISTINA FRANKELPerson · 26,937 shares
- JELLE PRINSPerson · 57,913 shares
- JIMMY FURLANDNo company number found · 673,401 shares
- JORIS KLUIVERSNo company number found · 134,681 shares
- MARYLIN LIMITED16279308 · 10,000,000 shares
- MASHOOR ALDUBAYANNo company number found · 170,648 shares
- MUSAAB HAKAMIPerson · 538,721 shares
- PASCAL LEVY-GARBOUANo company number found · 67,341 shares
- PATRICK RYAN LIMITED11476898 · 10,000,000 shares
- RABI CHOWDHURYPerson · 168,351 shares
- SARAH DRINKWATERPerson · 67,341 shares
- TURKI ALJEAIDNo company number found · 538,721 shares
- WOUTER KNEEPKENSNo company number found · 134,681 shares
- 558,916 shares
- 100%ODIN (TT) NOMINEES LTD14706567
- 1 shareTHOMPSON TARAZ DEPOSITARY LIMITED06043483
- 1 share
- 0 shares
- 0.3%SKENTEL LIMITED08853942
2 shareholders of SKENTEL LIMITED
- EMILY ARGALLNo company number found · 50%
- RICHARD ARGALLNo company number found · 50%
36 shareholders of INYANGA MARINE ENERGY GROUP LIMITED
- RICHARD JAMES PARKINSONPerson · 25.5%
- CHARLOTTE GILLIAN PARKINSONPerson · 24.5%
- CIOSIF GENERAL PARTNER LIMITEDNo company number found · 14.8%
- WELSH MINISTERSNo company number found · 13.6%
- SERENMAR SASNo company number found · 2.7%
- JAMES ARNELLPerson · 2.1%
- SAS HARMONINo company number found · 1.6%
- CROWCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDNo company number found · 1.5%
- ALEXANDER JAMES COULLPerson · 1.4%
- IAN PHILLIP HUGHESPerson · 1.4%
- KEVIN MICHAEL MAGUIREPerson · 1.4%
- SARAH JANE MAGUIREPerson · 1.4%
- JEAN CHRISTOPHE ALLONo company number found · 0.7%
- ROSIE HADDENPerson · 0.7%
- SIMON TOFTPerson · 0.7%
- ANDREW MARTSONNo company number found · 0.6%
- MICHAEL JONATHAN DANIELSPerson · 0.6%
- STEVEN SMITHPerson · 0.5%
- ROBERT DOWSONPerson · 0.4%
- PHILIP JONATHAN FOSTER COOPERPerson · 0.4%
- PAUL DAVISONPerson · 0.3%
- ANDREW MARSTONPerson · 0.3%
- NICOLA CHIARANDANo company number found · 0.3%
- RAFFAELA CERSOSIMONo company number found · 0.3%
- WESLEY NIXONPerson · 0.3%
- CLAIRE MACKPerson · 0.2%
- JAMES MACKPerson · 0.2%
- CEDA ROSEMARY PARKINSONNo company number found · 0.2%
- HOLLY JASMINE PARKINSONPerson · 0.2%
- LORELEI LAVENDER PARKINSONPerson · 0.2%
- ALAN CHRISTOPHER HUGH RICHARDSPerson · 0.2%
- IAN FORRESTPerson · 0.2%
- GEORGE DADDPerson · 0.1%
- KEITH MALCOURONNENo company number found · 0.1%
- PETER FERGUSSONPerson · 0.1%
- NICHOLAS WILLIAMSPerson · 0.1%
- 0.7%
- 100%
- 50%QED NAVAL LTDSC339873
- 4.6%ORCHARD VENTURE CAPITAL LIMITEDSC440822
- 1,000,000 sharesORCHARD CORPORATE HOLDINGS LIMITEDSC618768Also held by MARTIN BELL LIMITED (95%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 5%CAROLINE BELLPerson
- 5%
- 1,000,000 shares
43 shareholders of QED NAVAL LTD
- JEREMY SMITHPerson · 25.7%
- JOHN CARRICK00000000 · 17.6%
- SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITED08756825 · 10.7%
- DONALD FRANCIS IRWIN HOUSTONPerson · 8.4%
- TORRAJ MOMBEININo company number found · 5.2%
- MICHEL RENE CHARTONNo company number found · 4.7%
- VERONICA MOMBEININo company number found · 4.4%
- DALE WARD ROBERTSONPerson · 4.1%
- ROY LECKIEPerson · 2.3%
- JENNIFER ANNE LECKIEPerson · 1.6%
- PETER THOMSON SYMEPerson · 1.1%
- STUART DEMPSTERPerson · 0.9%
- COLIN MCCALLUMPerson · 0.9%
- YUXUAN ZHANGPerson · 0.8%
- DONALD BECKPerson · 0.7%
- DANIEL JOHN MCNICOLPerson · 0.7%
- KEITH MURRAYPerson · 0.6%
- KELVIN CAPITAL LIMITEDSC354243 · 0.6%
- ROBERT JOHN SELLARPerson · 0.5%
- CATHERINE ISOBEL EDITH MCCALLUMPerson · 0.4%
- IAN PATRICK SMITHPerson · 0.4%
- VALENTINA MARTA DEMPSTERPerson · 0.4%
- IAN DEREK MARCHANTPerson · 0.3%
- GRAHAM MITCHELL LIMITED05729369 · 0.2% · Proposal to strike off
- JAMES FERGUSON HALLPerson · 0.2%
- DAVID LESLIE LTD14040154 · 0.2%
- NIGEL MOSSPerson · 0.2%
- JAMES WINTERBOTHAMPerson · 0.2%
- BRIAN BUCHANANPerson · 0.2%
- JOHN FERGUS MCARDLE AND PAULINE MARY MCARDLEPerson · 0.2%
- JOHN DRUMMOND BOYCEPerson · 0.2%
- LOUISE TAITPerson · 0.1%
- CHRISTOPH RIECHMANNNo company number found · 0.1%
- GRAHAM BIBBYPerson · 0.1%
- MICHAEL SUTTONPerson · <0.1%
- CRAIG NEILSONPerson · <0.1%
- FRANCES HUDSONPerson · <0.1%
- MARTIN BELL LIMITEDSC689038 · <0.1%
- PHILIP OLIVER JAMES TRACYPerson · <0.1%
- RACHEL MCARDLEPerson · <0.1%
- RIONA MCARDLEPerson · <0.1%
- ROBERT MCARDLEPerson · <0.1%
- ALAN HALEPerson · <0.1%
- 4.6%
- 50%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.