Shareholders
BELLTOWN POWER UK WIND LIMITED
Company number 12479510
BELLTOWN POWER UK WIND LIMITED is held by BLACKMEAD INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED (90.9%), BELLTOWN POWER UK WIND HOLDCO LIMITED (9.1%) and FORESIGHT BELLTOWN UK WIND DEVELOPMENT LTD (0 shares). Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to ANDREW JOHN BLACK, ANDREW JOHN BLACK and ARGAUS INVESTMENTS LLC and 39 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
See what BELLTOWN POWER UK WIND LIMITED holds →
- Direct shareholders
- 3
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 54
- At the top
- 42
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 13 shareholders
LAYER 22 shareholders
LAYER 319 shareholders
LAYER 423 shareholders
LAYER 57 shareholders
- BELLTOWN POWER UK WIND LIMITEDCompany number 12479510
- 9.1%BELLTOWN POWER UK WIND HOLDCO LIMITED12479288
- 100%BELLTOWN POWER UK LIMITED09677724
- 29.3%BELLTOWN GROUP LIMITED08390142Also held by BE THE EARTH INVESTMENTS LIMITED (20%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 1%DAVID JOHNSON LIMITED12557964
2 shareholders of DAVID JOHNSON LIMITED
- CIAN DUNNEPerson · 0 shares
- DAVID MARSHALL JOHNSONPerson · 100 shares
- 0.1%SIMON SMITH LTD13877055
2 shareholders of SIMON SMITH LTD
- DEAN PEELPerson · 0 shares
- SIMON SMITHPerson · 100 shares
16 shareholders of BELLTOWN GROUP LIMITED
- PETER TOM HILL-NORTONPerson · 31.4%
- MICHAEL JOSHUA KAPLANPerson · 23.1%
- ANDREW JOHN BLACKPerson · 8.7%
- LOKI INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDPerson · 5%
- SILVERBERRY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDNo company number found · 3.5%
- DAN ALLENPerson · 1.7%
- PAUL HEWETTPerson · 1.7%
- CHARLES WEBSTERPerson · 1.5%
- PETER THOMASPerson · 1.1%
- DANIELLE SCHOLLPerson · 0.6%
- MAX MILLERPerson · 0.2%
- JOEL HUTCHINSONPerson · 0.2%
- THOMAS JACK ROBERTSPerson · 0.1%
- HAYLEY MUIRPerson · <0.1%
- SALLY GUSCOTTPerson · <0.1%
- JAMES GREYPerson · <0.1%
- 1%
- 3.2%
- 2,500 sharesCPJO FIC LIMITED12993330
- 10,100 sharesCAMERON OGDENPerson
- 10,100 shares
- 2,500 sharesEPJO FIC LIMITED12992659
- 10,100 sharesEDWARD OGDENPerson
- 10,100 shares
- 2,500 sharesTCRC FIC LIMITED12993221
- 10,100 sharesTIFFANY CHAWNERPerson
- 10,100 shares
- 0 sharesCREVICHON CAPITAL LIMITEDNo company number found
- 2,500 shares
15 shareholders of BELLTOWN POWER UK LIMITED
- ANDREW JOHN BLACKPerson · 29.4%
- PAUL ANDREW HEWETTPerson · 29.4%
- ARGAUS INVESTMENTS LLCNo company number found · 1.7%
- GRUPO ARCILLA LPNo company number found · 1.4%
- ROBERT CLINT JOHNSONPerson · 1.4%
- DAN ALLENPerson · 1%
- NATASHA GINKSNo company number found · 0.8%
- CHARLES WEBSTERPerson · 0.8%
- WAYNE LLOYD POPEPerson · 0.7%
- LAWRENCE COXPerson · 0.4%
- MICHAEL JOSHUA KAPLANPerson · 0.2%
- SETH BENJAMIN TABATZNIKPerson · 0.1%
- BE THE EARTH INVESTMENTS LIMITED07641556 · 0.1%
- PETER TOM HILL-NORTONPerson · <0.1%
- DANIELLE SCHOLLPerson · 0 shares
- 29.3%
- 100%
- 90.9%BLACKMEAD INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED08928992
- 1,470,394,233 sharesAVERON PARK LIMITED08669482
- 100%FORESIGHT FUND MANAGERS LIMITED03135882
- 1,000 shares
- 1 shareFORESIGHT GROUP CI LIMITEDNo company number found
- 100%
- 1,470,394,233 shares
- 0 sharesFORESIGHT BELLTOWN UK WIND DEVELOPMENT LTD12484485
- 9.1%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.