Shareholders
BIOSCRIPT LIMITED
Company number 13216692
BIOSCRIPT LIMITED is held by BIOSCRIPT MIDCO 2 LIMITED (100%). Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to ADAM GOODBAND, ALEX HAY and ALEX POSTLETHWAITE and 54 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
See what BIOSCRIPT LIMITED holds →
- Direct shareholders
- 1
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 62
- At the top
- 57
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 11 shareholder
LAYER 21 shareholder
LAYER 31 shareholder
LAYER 456 shareholders
LAYER 53 shareholders
- BIOSCRIPT LIMITEDCompany number 13216692
- 100%BIOSCRIPT MIDCO 2 LIMITED13212966
- 100%BIOSCRIPT MIDCO 1 LIMITED13208513
- 100%BIOSCRIPT HOLDINGS LIMITED13203898
- 7.2%DAVE ANDREWS LIMITED04639302
2 shareholders of DAVE ANDREWS LIMITED
- DAVID ANDREWSPerson · 50%
- PAULA GUNNINGPerson · 50%
- 0.5%JAMES WRIGHT LTD10288187
- 100%JAMES WRIGHTPerson
- 100%
54 shareholders of BIOSCRIPT HOLDINGS LIMITED
- SOVEREIGN CAPITAL IV LIMITED PARTNERSHIPLP016077 · 53.5%
- ANDREW JOHN MEDLEYPerson · 14%
- GABRIELLE ALISON SILVERPerson · 7.7%
- JILL HARRISONPerson · 6.9%
- JAMES MAXWELL LIMITED08248824 · 1.4%
- DAVID MYERSPerson · 1.3%
- LAURA DAVISPerson · 1%
- ADAM GOODBANDPerson · 0.7%
- NEIL KUMARPerson · 0.7%
- FAITH WHITTLEPerson · 0.7%
- LESLEY JACQUESPerson · 0.5%
- MARK CHRISTIE LTD03660772 · 0.5%
- 7.2%
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.
All 54 shareholders of BIOSCRIPT HOLDINGS LIMITED
- SOVEREIGN CAPITAL IV LIMITED PARTNERSHIPLP016077 · 53.5%
- ANDREW JOHN MEDLEYPerson · 14%
- GABRIELLE ALISON SILVERPerson · 7.7%
- JILL HARRISONPerson · 6.9%
- JAMES MAXWELL LIMITED08248824 · 1.4%
- DAVID MYERSPerson · 1.3%
- LAURA DAVISPerson · 1%
- ADAM GOODBANDPerson · 0.7%
- NEIL KUMARPerson · 0.7%
- FAITH WHITTLEPerson · 0.7%
- LESLEY JACQUESPerson · 0.5%
- MARK CHRISTIE LTD03660772 · 0.5%
- CHRISTOPHER DAVID BRINSMEADNo company number found · 0.4%
- JASON FORWARDPerson · 0.4%
- ELERI PIGGOTTPerson · 0.4%
- EMMA COOMBESPerson · 0.2%
- GERDI STRYDOMNo company number found · 0.2%
- JULIE MCGOWANPerson · 0.2%
- SARAH ANGUSPerson · 0.2%
- MATTHEW OWENPerson · 0.2%
- SARAH OWENPerson · 0.2%
- SCLP CO-INVESTMENT LPLP016388 · 0.1%
- JEREMY MORGANPerson · 0.1%
- TIGGRIS INVESTMENT COMPANY11720774 · 0.1%
- VICTORIA MORGANPerson · 0.1%
- DOMINIC DALLIPerson · <0.1%
- JOSEPHINE DALLIPerson · <0.1%
- JULIE SIEGERNo company number found · <0.1%
- JAKE WARMANPerson · <0.1%
- SUSANNA JOICEY-CECILPerson · <0.1%
- MARIE KINGPerson · <0.1%
- NATHANIEL JANKSNo company number found · <0.1%
- ROB KINGPerson · <0.1%
- ERICA HANSENPerson · <0.1%
- JAMES ENGLAND LIMITED06428144 · <0.1%
- ALEX HAYPerson · <0.1%
- ANDREW PARSPerson · <0.1%
- GINA KINGPerson · <0.1%
- SUSANNAH HAYPerson · <0.1%
- OLIVER BEEPerson · <0.1%
- JAMES DARGANPerson · <0.1%
- SARAH WALLIS DARGANPerson · <0.1%
- AUREA ECKERSLEYPerson · <0.1%
- DAVID FLINNo company number found · <0.1%
- EMMA FLINNo company number found · <0.1%
- MARY ALICE THORNEPerson · <0.1%
- PETER ECKERSLEYPerson · <0.1%
- LISA DWYERPerson · <0.1%
- MATTHEW ROWEPerson · <0.1%
- TREVOR STOKESPerson · <0.1%
- ALEX POSTLETHWAITEPerson · <0.1%
- TOM WILDINGPerson · <0.1%
- CLARE STORMSNo company number found · <0.1%
- JAMES BUCKHALTERNo company number found · <0.1%