Shareholders
CLEARWAY (2021) BIDCO LIMITED
Company number 13486743
CLEARWAY (2021) BIDCO LIMITED is held by CLEARWAY (2021) HOLDINGS LIMITED (1 share). Its chain of shareholders runs 6 layers deep, up to (MAP 87)., ANTHONY OWEN and ANTONIO LLAYA and 43 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 1
- Layers
- 6
- Shareholders in the chain
- 51
- At the top
- 46
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 11 shareholder
LAYER 226 shareholders
LAYER 315 shareholders
LAYER 43 shareholders
LAYER 55 shareholders
LAYER 61 shareholder
- CLEARWAY (2021) BIDCO LIMITEDCompany number 13486743
- 1 shareCLEARWAY (2021) HOLDINGS LIMITED13485230
- 85%CLEARWAY (NEXT WAVE) HOLDINGS LIMITED13466396
- 62.4%CARBLINE LIMITED13181630
- 99.7%CARBLINE HOLDINGS LIMITED16390109
- 0 sharesWFB COSEC LIMITED12864714
- 100%WILLIAM FREDERICK BENNETTPerson
- 100%
4 shareholders of CARBLINE HOLDINGS LIMITED
- TREVOR STEVEN PEARS, DANIELA PEARS, JON MENDELSOHN, NIGEL ROWLEY (TSP 87)No company number found · 33.4%
- (MAP 87).No company number found · 33.3%
- DAVID ALAN PEARS, BARRY SHAW, TREVOR STEVEN PEARS (DAP 87).No company number found · 33.3%
- MARK ANDREW PEARS, BARRY SHAW, TREVOR STEVEN PEARSPerson · 33.3%
- 0 shares
2 shareholders of CARBLINE LIMITED
- WILLIAM MARK CROWTHERPerson · 0.3%
- WILLIAM PEARS GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED(THE)00556533 · 0 shares
- 99.7%
14 shareholders of CLEARWAY (NEXT WAVE) HOLDINGS LIMITED
- FIERA COMOX GLACIER GLOBAL PRIVATE EQUITY FUND GP INCNo company number found · 36.4%
- FIERA COMOX GLOBAL PRIVATE EQUITY FUND I L.P. ACTING BYNo company number found · 36.4%
- JONATHAN ALFRED BRODPerson · 0.4%
- ZEDRA TRUST COMPANY (GUERNSEY) LIMITED (AS TRUSTEE OF THE INTERMEDIATE CAPITAL GROUP PLC EBT RE CROWTHER SUB FUND)No company number found · 0.3%
- ROBERT DEAN MACKENZIEPerson · 0.2%
- THOMAS ADLER AS TRUSTEE OF THE CLAUDIO SINISCALCO INSURANCENo company number found · 0.1%
- CHRISMAR NVNo company number found · <0.1%
- JB CORPORATE MEMBER LIMITED10447623 · <0.1%
- CYC CAPITAL LIMITED15507041 · <0.1%
- ANTONIO LLAYANo company number found · <0.1%
- CLAUDIO SINISCALCONo company number found · 1 share
- FIDUCIARY CO-INVESTMENT PARTNERS NOMINEES (2021) LIMITED13522423 · 4,291,344 shares
- NEXT WAVE PARTNERS LLPOC322169 · 100 shares
- NEXT WAVE PARTNERS NOMINEES (2021) LIMITED13512348 · 5,708,656 shares
- 62.4%
25 shareholders of CLEARWAY (2021) HOLDINGS LIMITED
- GIDEON IAN ISRAELPerson · 3.7%
- DAVID MARTIN GRATTONPerson · 1.7%
- IAN QUINLANPerson · 1.3%
- LEIGH HOOPERPerson · 1%
- STEPHEN RODERICK WALLSPerson · 0.9%
- DAVID THOMAS LIMITED06862866 · 0.8%
- MATTHEW ROBERT CROOKPerson · 0.7%
- JOHN GREENWAY KARVASKINo company number found · 0.7%
- ANTHONY OWENPerson · 0.6%
- BYRON JAMES CRELLINPerson · 0.6%
- GREGORY READPerson · 0.6%
- RICHARD ANDREW SCULLYPerson · 0.6%
- JONATHAN HARWOODPerson · 0.5%
- STEPHEN R. WALLS AND PREMIER PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEES FOR THE BRIDLEY ASSOCIATES LIMITED PENSION SCHEMENo company number found · 0.4%
- OLIVIER ANSIAUXNo company number found · 0.3%
- STEPHEN ANTHONY HARDCASTLEPerson · 0.2%
- BROOMCO (4276) LIMITED09318834 · 0.2%
- RONNIE COUTTSPerson · <0.1%
- HARVEEN RAIPerson · <0.1%
- PETER DAMIAN EGLINTONPerson · <0.1%
- NICHOLAS SPRANKLINGNo company number found · <0.1%
- CHRISTOPHER BANNISTERPerson · <0.1%
- NICOLA BEARDPerson · <0.1%
- SALMAN KHALIDPerson · <0.1%
- MILENA JECZELEWSKANo company number found · <0.1%
- 85%
- 1 share
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.