Shareholders
BURNBANK ENERGY CENTRE LIMITED
Company number 13489906
BURNBANK ENERGY CENTRE LIMITED is held by RENEWABLE CONNECTIONS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (49 shares) and SOLAR GROWTH DEVELOPMENT LIMITED (51 shares). Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to ALAN YAZDABADI, ALISON BUCKLEY and ALISON PERHAM and 134 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 2
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 152
- At the top
- 137
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 12 shareholders
LAYER 23 shareholders
LAYER 3125 shareholders
LAYER 417 shareholders
LAYER 55 shareholders
- BURNBANK ENERGY CENTRE LIMITEDCompany number 13489906
- 51 sharesSOLAR GROWTH DEVELOPMENT LIMITED13663258
- 100%SOLAR GROWTH LIMITED08475070
- 0 sharesARMSTRONG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED11472557
8 shareholders of ARMSTRONG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
- STEPHEN WILLIAM MAHONPerson · 31.9%
- ROBIN FRANCIS CHAMBERLAYNEPerson · 26.1%
- ANDREW JONATHAN CHARLES NEWMANPerson · 20.2%
- MICHAEL JOHN HUGHESPerson · 10.1%
- CHRIS CARLSONPerson · 4%
- RICHARD EDWARD SLOPERPerson · 3.7%
- HELEN ROBINSONPerson · 2%
- ISABELLE AHMETPerson · 2%
- 1.4%ROBERT TAYLOR LTD07492613
- 200 sharesROBERT TAYLOR (GROUP) LIMITED15145905
2 shareholders of ROBERT TAYLOR (GROUP) LIMITED
- ROBERT DAVID RORY TAYLORPerson · 1,250,100 shares
- TRACY JANE TAYLORPerson · 1,250,100 shares
2 shareholders of ROBERT TAYLOR LTD
- ROBERT TAYLORPerson · 0 shares
- TRACEY TAYLOR LIMITED14707477 · 0 shares
- 200 shares
- 0.5%JAMES STREET LTDSC587545
3 shareholders of JAMES STREET LTD
- DAVID BRADLEYPerson · 100 shares
- DESMOND JAMES DOCHERTYPerson · 100 shares
- RYAN ROBERT WEAVERPerson · 100 shares
- 0.5%MARK WARDLE LTD05112626
- 100%THE WARDLE GROUP LTD05113608
2 shareholders of THE WARDLE GROUP LTD
- MARK REGINALD WARDLEPerson · 50%
- YVONNE WARDLEPerson · 50%
- 100%
- <0.1%MNL NOMINEES LIMITED09512864
- 1 shareAPEX UNITAS LIMITED08255713
- 1 share
108 shareholders of SOLAR GROWTH LIMITED
- THOMAS REGINALD DODDPerson · 11.3%
- SAMUEL JOHN GOMPELSPerson · 8.2%
- EILEEN MAWLEPerson · 5.2%
- STEVEN CRADDOCKPerson · 4.4%
- HARRY WOOLFPerson · 4.2%
- THE RACHEL MURPHY SETTLEMENT OF 3.3.1999No company number found · 3.1%
- JAMES FEASTPerson · 3.1%
- THE G A E WALKER WILL TRUSTPerson · 3%
- DIANA SIMMSPerson · 2.9%
- BRUCE KELLAWAYPerson · 2.9%
- IAN BROWNPerson · 2.2%
- ALISON PERHAMPerson · 2.1%
- 0 shares
- 100%
- 49 shares
- 0 shares
- 774,646 sharesFEDERATED HERMES LIMITED01661776
- 100%FEDERATED HOLDINGS (UK) II LIMITED11227851
- 556,705,595 sharesFEDERATED INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS B.V.No company number found
- 556,705,595 shares
- 100%
10 shareholders of RIVINGTON ENERGY (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
- ANDREW JONATHAN CHARLES NEWMANPerson · 111,471 shares
- CINDY SLOPERPerson · 0 shares
- JUDI NEWMANPerson · 0 shares
- MICHAEL JOHN HUGHESPerson · 64,554 shares
- NATHALIE HUGHESPerson · 0 shares
- RICHARD SLOPERPerson · 20,364 shares
- RIVINGTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED12051658 · 0 shares
- ROBIN FRANCIS CHAMBERLAYNEPerson · 143,871 shares
- STEPHEN WILLIAM MAHONPerson · 176,170 shares
- TRACY MAHONPerson · 0 shares
- 774,646 shares
- 100%RIVINGTON ENERGY LIMITED13873345Also held by RIVINGTON ENERGY (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED (100%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 0 sharesRIVINGTON SOLAR LIMITED12352202Also held by RIVINGTON ENERGY LIMITED (100%) and RIVINGTON ENERGY (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED (0 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 0 shares
- 0 shares
- 51 shares
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.
All 108 shareholders of SOLAR GROWTH LIMITED
- THOMAS REGINALD DODDPerson · 11.3%
- SAMUEL JOHN GOMPELSPerson · 8.2%
- EILEEN MAWLEPerson · 5.2%
- STEVEN CRADDOCKPerson · 4.4%
- HARRY WOOLFPerson · 4.2%
- THE RACHEL MURPHY SETTLEMENT OF 3.3.1999No company number found · 3.1%
- JAMES FEASTPerson · 3.1%
- THE G A E WALKER WILL TRUSTPerson · 3%
- DIANA SIMMSPerson · 2.9%
- BRUCE KELLAWAYPerson · 2.9%
- IAN BROWNPerson · 2.2%
- ALISON PERHAMPerson · 2.1%
- SUSAN DODDPerson · 2%
- ERICA GOTTPerson · 1.7%
- SARAH HOOPERPerson · 1.6%
- SHEILA INGRAMPerson · 1.6%
- PAUL RODERICK BEYNONPerson · 1.5%
- KATHLEEN ANN JOTCHAMNo company number found · 1.4%
- MICHAEL FREEMANPerson · 1.3%
- PETER LACEYPerson · 1.1%
- ANGELA TOWNSENDPerson · 1%
- WANDA SMITHPerson · 1%
- DAVID THORNPerson · 1%
- ERICA THORNPerson · 1%
- JEAN MACKENZIEPerson · 0.9%
- MICHAEL NEWMANPerson · 0.9%
- SHEILA WARDLEPerson · 0.8%
- ALISON BUCKLEYPerson · 0.8%
- KEVIN TEBBITPerson · 0.8%
- ROGER KERPerson · 0.8%
- JUDITH STREETPerson · 0.8%
- NIGEL STREETPerson · 0.8%
- NICOLA SMITHPerson · 0.7%
- SUSAN WALLACE WILL TRUSTPerson · 0.7%
- GERALDINE TRIMINGHAMNo company number found · 0.7%
- CAROLINE BEACHERPerson · 0.7%
- ANDREWS SHARE FUND TRUSTNo company number found · 0.7%
- MARK HOLLINGSPerson · 0.7%
- MATTHEW JENNINGSPerson · 0.6%
- JANE NEWMANPerson · 0.6%
- JOSEPH HIRAMPerson · 0.6%
- MICHAEL COOKEPerson · 0.6%
- CHRISTOPHER EARPPerson · 0.5%
- STUART BROWN LIMITED04649421 · 0.5%
- JOHN LAWRENCE LIMITED04781057 · 0.5%
- DEBA MITHALNo company number found · 0.5%
- WILLIAM TURNERPerson · 0.5%
- ANDREW HOLLINGSPerson · 0.5%
- PAUL ARTUSPerson · 0.5%
- PHILIP SHAWPerson · 0.5%
- ELIZABETH STALLARDPerson · 0.5%
- FRANCIS STALLARDPerson · 0.5%
- CHRISTINE FREEMANPerson · 0.4%
- THE JOHN VARLEY DECEASED WILL TRUSTPerson · 0.4%
- BRIDGET HIRAMPerson · 0.4%
- MARY ROYSTONPerson · 0.4%
- EILEEN MOWBRAYPerson · 0.4%
- JOHN BENTLEYPerson · 0.4%
- ANTHONY KENTPerson · 0.4%
- BETH WHITTAKERPerson · 0.4%
- MARTIN WHITTAKERPerson · 0.4%
- TERESA TOMASZEWSKAPerson · 0.4%
- NICOLA EVANSPerson · 0.4%
- MARY GRAHAMPerson · 0.3%
- COLETTE SHAWPerson · 0.3%
- PAUL HATTON LIMITED16434553 · 0.3%
- ELIZABETH TAYLOR LIMITED12180564 · 0.3%
- MARTIN HAWKINSPerson · 0.3%
- ARTHUR HILLPerson · 0.3%
- JUDITH HILLPerson · 0.3%
- IAN DONALDPerson · 0.3%
- HUGH THORNEYCROFTPerson · 0.3%
- JACQUELINE MACBETHPerson · 0.3%
- JAMES MACBETHPerson · 0.3%
- CORINNA MCELROYPerson · 0.3%
- ERICA CHAMBERLAYNEPerson · 0.2%
- OLIVIA OSICKINo company number found · 0.2%
- CHLOE COXPerson · 0.2%
- KEVIN FOOKSPerson · 0.2%
- MICHAEL TURNERPerson · 0.2%
- GEORGE SMITH LIMITED04410197 · 0.2%
- PENELOPE LIDSTONEPerson · 0.2%
- SUSAN STEVENSONPerson · 0.2%
- PHILIPPE NEWBYPerson · 0.2%
- ROSEMARY BROWNPerson · 0.2%
- PETER SNODGRASSPerson · 0.2%
- DERIC KEEPINNo company number found · 0.1%
- SARAH KEEPINNo company number found · 0.1%
- KAREN JONES11320177 · 0.1%
- MARK FACERPerson · 0.1%
- FIONA TURNERPerson · <0.1%
- LORRAINE ROEPerson · <0.1%
- NIGEL ROEPerson · <0.1%
- VALERIE WALKERPerson · <0.1%
- MORGAN JAMESPerson · <0.1%
- KCP NOMINEES LTD10830297 · <0.1%
- ANDREW HOOPERPerson · <0.1%
- GREGORY MURPHYPerson · <0.1%
- WCS NOMINEES LIMITED06002307 · <0.1%
- ALAN YAZDABADINo company number found · <0.1%
- ANDREW NEWMAN LIMITEDSC692655 · <0.1%
- STEPHEN MAHONPerson · <0.1%
- CLIVE HOOKPerson · 0 shares
- DUNCAN TATEPerson · 0 shares
- GEORGE KERSHAWPerson · 0 shares
- JOHN CAHILLPerson · 0 shares
- JULIAN CHAMBERLAYNEPerson · 0 shares
- PHILIP BATESPerson · 0 shares