Shareholders
CODRINGTON ENERGY CENTRE LTD
Company number 13623422
CODRINGTON ENERGY CENTRE LTD is held by HELIOFIDEM UK LTD (51%), RENEWABLE CONNECTIONS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED (49%) and RIVINGTON SOLAR LIMITED (0 shares). Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to ANDREW JONATHAN CHARLES NEWMAN, BEN YANG and CHING-LUNG LU and 29 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 3
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 38
- At the top
- 32
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 13 shareholders
LAYER 222 shareholders
LAYER 311 shareholders
LAYER 41 shareholder
LAYER 51 shareholder
- CODRINGTON ENERGY CENTRE LTDCompany number 13623422
- 51%HELIOFIDEM UK LTD13486703
20 shareholders of HELIOFIDEM UK LTD
- RONG-CHE CHENPerson · 27.4%
- BEN YANGPerson · 21%
- LINDA PEI-TEH LIANGPerson · 7.7%
- NING LIU14069290 · 7.1%
- KUO-JUNG CHANGPerson · 5%
- KAI-EN LINPerson · 5%
- YING-YING YANGPerson · 4%
- TING-CHIN HSIEHPerson · 3.9%
- WAN-CHEN KUNGPerson · 3.5%
- WAN-FENG KUNGPerson · 3.5%
- TSU-WEI YANGPerson · 2.6%
- CHUN-HWEI KAOPerson · 2.6%
- KUANG-HO SHYUNo company number found · 1.6%
- PEI-YI TSAIPerson · 1.6%
- TSUNG-SHIUN WUNo company number found · 1.6%
- TZU-CHING TSENGPerson · 0.7%
- DAVID ANTHONY ASHTONPerson · 0.6%
- CHING-LUNG LUPerson · 0.3%
- HSIANG-LI LINPerson · 0.1%
- HUI-JU CHENPerson · 0.1%
- 0 sharesRIVINGTON SOLAR LIMITED12352202
- 0 shares
- 774,646 sharesFEDERATED HERMES LIMITED01661776
- 100%FEDERATED HOLDINGS (UK) II LIMITED11227851
- 556,705,595 sharesFEDERATED INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS B.V.No company number found
- 556,705,595 shares
- 100%
10 shareholders of RIVINGTON ENERGY (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
- ANDREW JONATHAN CHARLES NEWMANPerson · 111,471 shares
- CINDY SLOPERPerson · 0 shares
- JUDI NEWMANPerson · 0 shares
- MICHAEL JOHN HUGHESPerson · 64,554 shares
- NATHALIE HUGHESPerson · 0 shares
- RICHARD SLOPERPerson · 20,364 shares
- RIVINGTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED12051658 · 0 shares
- ROBIN FRANCIS CHAMBERLAYNEPerson · 143,871 shares
- STEPHEN WILLIAM MAHONPerson · 176,170 shares
- TRACY MAHONPerson · 0 shares
- 774,646 shares
- 100%RIVINGTON ENERGY LIMITED13873345Also held by RIVINGTON ENERGY (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED (100%) and RIVINGTON SOLAR LIMITED (0 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 0 shares
- 49%RENEWABLE CONNECTIONS DEVELOPMENT LIMITEDNo company number found
- 51%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.