Shareholders
ACTIVERISK LIMITED
Company number 13734449
ACTIVERISK LIMITED is held by ACTIVERISK GROUP LIMITED (90%) and MARTIN CRANNIS LIMITED (10%). Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to ALAN LOVELL, ANDREW GEORGE SMITH and ANDREW GEORGE SMITH and 42 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 2
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 50
- At the top
- 45
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 12 shareholders
LAYER 22 shareholders
LAYER 335 shareholders
LAYER 49 shareholders
LAYER 52 shareholders
- ACTIVERISK LIMITEDCompany number 13734449
- 90%ACTIVERISK GROUP LIMITED13007528
- 0 shares
- 2.8%HEBRIDES INVESTMENTS NO.2 LIMITED07829575
- 20%BRIAN KING LIMITED07201154
2 shareholders of BRIAN KING LIMITED
- BRIAN ANDREW KINGPerson · 75 shares
- HELEN MARY KINGPerson · 25 shares
6 shareholders of HEBRIDES INVESTMENTS NO.2 LIMITED
- ANDREW GEORGE SMITHPerson · 20%
- CHRIS KINGPerson · 20%
- CHRISTOPHER GILL HARMANPerson · 20%
- ROSEMARY ANN MORGANPerson · 10%
- RICHARD MORGANPerson · 5%
- SALLY-ANNE CHARLOTTE MORGANPerson · 5%
- 20%
- 3%DAVID SEYFRIED LIMITED04424206
2 shareholders of DAVID SEYFRIED LIMITED
- LORD DAVID JOHN HERBERTPerson · 55%
- LADY JANE ANGELA HERBERTPerson · 45%
33 shareholders of RESOLUTION UNDERWRITING HOLDINGS LIMITED
- BESTPARK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED02494812 · 14.9%
- CHRISTOPHER GILL HARMANPerson · 12.5%
- KILLIK & CO TRUSTEES LIMITED (A/C C.G. HARMAN)No company number found · 11.2%
- NORMAN HARVEY TOPCHENo company number found · 8.1%
- IAN MICHAEL WINCHESTERPerson · 7.5%
- DAVID BRUCEPerson · 5%
- CHRIS KINGPerson · 3.6%
- KILLIK & CO TRUSTEES LIMITED (A/C R.C. HAYES)No company number found · 2.5%
- CHRISTOPHER BIRRELLPerson · 2.5%
- JENNIFER FORDPerson · 2.5%
- ROSS HOWARDPerson · 2.5%
- ANTHONY STRACHANPerson · 1.9%
- DONNA MARSHPerson · 1.9%
- GORDON MARSH LIMITED03578354 · 1.9%
- ROSEMARY NARMINA MORGANPerson · 1.9%
- RICHARD CHARLES HAYESPerson · 1.2%
- BRADLEY MALTESENo company number found · 1.2%
- BRIAN ANTHONY KINGPerson · 1.2%
- VANESSA MORGANPerson · 1.2%
- BEN HARMANPerson · 1%
- DAVID HARMANPerson · 1%
- LORD HERBERTPerson · 1%
- THE EARL OF KINNOULLNo company number found · 1%
- THOMAS HAYCOCKPerson · 1%
- LINDSEY JOHNSONPerson · 0.7%
- CALLUM MALTESENo company number found · 0.6%
- GEORGIA MALTESENo company number found · 0.6%
- ANDREW GEORGE SMITHPerson · 0.6%
- ALAN LOVELLPerson · 0.5%
- HELEN MCGUIREPerson · 0.5%
- MICHAEL GUY HAVELOCK HUDSONPerson · 0.5%
- STEVEN CHARLES GOWLANDPerson · <0.1%
- BRUCE JOHNSONPerson · <0.1%
- 2.8%
- 1,002 sharesWHITBURN CAPITAL LIMITED13026768
- 0 shares
- 10%MARTIN CRANNIS LIMITED01670981 · In liquidation
- 90%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.