Shareholders
MARYLAND INVESTCO LIMITED
Company number 13744006
MARYLAND INVESTCO LIMITED is held by GULF INTERNATIONAL HOLDING PTE. LIMITED (50%), BROADHELM RENEWABLES MARYLAND LIMITED (37.5%) and MARYLAND TOPCO LIMITED (12.5%). Its chain of shareholders runs 6 layers deep, up to GULF INTERNATIONAL HOLDING PTE. LIMITED, MGECO GOWP LUXEMBOURG HOLDINGS S.A R.L. and MOORGATE PL HOLDINGS LIMITED.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 3
- Layers
- 6
- Shareholders in the chain
- 11
- At the top
- 3
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 13 shareholders
LAYER 22 shareholders
LAYER 32 shareholders
LAYER 42 shareholders
LAYER 51 shareholder
LAYER 61 shareholder
- MARYLAND INVESTCO LIMITEDCompany number 13744006
- 12.5%MARYLAND TOPCO LIMITED13743697
- 14,267,490 sharesCORIO GENERATION LIMITED13715492
- 71,060,258 shares
- 269,000,100 sharesGREEN INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDSC574147
- 140,000,100 sharesUK GREEN INVESTMENT BANK LIMITEDSC424067
- 156,745,000 sharesMOORGATE PL HOLDINGS LIMITED10480217
- 156,745,000 shares
- 140,000,100 shares
- 269,000,100 shares
- 71,060,258 shares
- 14,267,490 shares
- 37.5%BROADHELM RENEWABLES MARYLAND LIMITED15557461
- 107,100 sharesBROADHELM RENEWABLES LIMITED15557394
- 109,100 sharesBROADHELM RENEWABLES GROUP LIMITED15557320
- 109,100 sharesMGECO GOWP LUXEMBOURG HOLDINGS S.A R.L.No company number found
- 109,100 shares
- 109,100 shares
- 107,100 shares
- 50%GULF INTERNATIONAL HOLDING PTE. LIMITEDNo company number found
- 12.5%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.