Shareholders
YARE SOLAR LIMITED
Company number 14506833
YARE SOLAR LIMITED is held by RENENERGY LIMITED (100%). Its chain of shareholders runs 11 layers deep, up to ALBION TOPCO S.À R.L., BARRY FITZSIMMONS and BRUCE POOL and 29 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 1
- Layers
- 11
- Shareholders in the chain
- 42
- At the top
- 32
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 11 shareholder
LAYER 23 shareholders
LAYER 32 shareholders
LAYER 41 shareholder
LAYER 51 shareholder
LAYER 61 shareholder
LAYER 71 shareholder
LAYER 81 shareholder
LAYER 92 shareholders
LAYER 1027 shareholders
LAYER 112 shareholders
- YARE SOLAR LIMITEDCompany number 14506833
- 100%RENENERGY LIMITED08970458
- 100 sharesAGGREKO RAY UK LIMITED15201928
- 84%AGGREKO HOLDINGS LIMITEDSC073994
- 100%AGGREKO LIMITEDSC177553
- 100%ALBION ACQUISITIONS LIMITED13227246
- 297,001,100 sharesALBION MIDCO LIMITED13227337
- 100%ALBION HOLDCO LIMITED13227258
- 100%ALBION TOPCO LIMITED13227153
- 92.5%ALBION JVCO LIMITED13227842
- 47.5%CUBE MOBILE POWER HOLDCO LIMITED13221373
2 shareholders of CUBE MOBILE POWER HOLDCO LIMITED
- CUBE MOBILE POWER AGGREGATOR LLCNo company number found · 66.7%
- CUBE MOBILE POWER GM FUND AGGREGATOR, LLCNo company number found · 33.3%
26 shareholders of ALBION JVCO LIMITED
- ALBION TOPCO S.À R.L.No company number found · 47.5%
- OCM LUXEMBOURG AGK HOLDINGS S.À R.L.No company number found · 2.4%
- MICHAEL SMITH LIMITED06905019 · 0.8%
- RICHARD BLAIR ILLINGWORTHPerson · 0.3%
- HEATH DREWETTPerson · 0.2%
- JERRY POLACEKNo company number found · 0.1%
- SUNDIP THAKRARPerson · 0.1%
- JONATHAN BOOTHPerson · 0.1%
- MATTHEW ORDWAYNo company number found · 0.1%
- PRASHANTH PRAKASHPerson · 0.1%
- JAMES O’MALLEYPerson · <0.1%
- ROBERT WELLSPerson · <0.1%
- CHARLES ROYCEPerson · <0.1%
- JOHN GRANT NAIRNPerson · <0.1%
- KIM WILSON LTDSC491791 · <0.1% · Proposal to strike off
- LAURA NADORNo company number found · <0.1%
- PABLO VARELA OTAMENDINo company number found · <0.1%
- PHILIP VELLACOTTPerson · <0.1%
- BARRY FITZSIMMONSPerson · <0.1%
- OCORIAN TRUSTEES (JERSEY) LIMITEDOE028696 · <0.1%
- BRUCE POOLPerson · <0.1%
- EDWARD KITEPerson · <0.1%
- GEORGE WHYTEPerson · <0.1%
- PHILIPPE MOUNIERNo company number found · <0.1%
- JOHAN DEVILLIERSPerson · <0.1%
- CHRISTOPHER RASONPerson · 0 shares
- 47.5%
- 7.5%OCM LUXEMBOURG AGK HOLDINGS S.A.R.L.No company number found
- 92.5%
- 100%
- 100%
- 297,001,100 shares
- 100%
- 100%
- 16%DAMIAN BAKERPerson
- 84%
2 shareholders of RENENERGY LIMITED
- DAMIAN BAKERPerson · 0 shares
- LORI BAKERPerson · 0 shares
- 100 shares
- 100%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.