Shareholders
REX IMMERSIVE LTD
Company number 14864407 · Voluntary arrangement
REX IMMERSIVE LTD is held by ELLIPSIS ENTERTAINMENT LTD (98.8%) and INVESTIBLE LIMITED (1.2%). Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to 4 VENTURES LIMITED, ADAM LEIGH and ALEXANDER WILLIAM SOLOMOU and 161 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 2
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 171
- At the top
- 164
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 12 shareholders
LAYER 2154 shareholders
LAYER 312 shareholders
LAYER 42 shareholders
LAYER 51 shareholder
- REX IMMERSIVE LTDCompany number 14864407Voluntary arrangement
- 98.8%ELLIPSIS ENTERTAINMENT LTD10711624 · In liquidation
- 0.3%OUTDOOR PLUS LIMITED04823380
- 100%GLOBAL OUTDOOR MEDIA HOLDINGS LIMITED06309636
- 100%
- 100%GLOBAL RADIO GROUP LIMITEDNo company number found
- 100%
- <0.1%GLOBAL RADIO UK LIMITED06288359
- 100%
3 shareholders of OUTDOOR PLUS LIMITED
- PROJECT ICONIC BIDCO LIMITED10303941 · 0 shares
- PROJECT ICONIC HOLDINGS LIMITED10303993 · 0 shares
- PROJECT ICONIC MIDCO LIMITED10303998 · 0 shares
- 100%
- <0.1%NEIL SMITH LIMITEDSC023976
5 shareholders of NEIL SMITH LIMITED
- CAROL GEDDESPerson · 49%
- MARY SMITH LIMITED10576352 · 35% · Proposal to strike off
- NEIL MUIR SMITHPerson · 10%
- NEIL MUIR SMITH DISCRETIONARY TRUSTPerson · 6%
- ALISTAIR SMITHPerson · 0 shares
- <0.1%JASON ATHERTON LIMITED07150993
2 shareholders of JASON ATHERTON LIMITED
- MR JASON ATHERTONPerson · 70 shares
- MRS IRHA SHERYLL BACERA ATHERTONNo company number found · 30 shares
- <0.1%
- 100%ALEXANDER WILLIAM SOLOMOUPerson
- 100%
150 shareholders of ELLIPSIS ENTERTAINMENT LTD
- MR ANDREW PETER MCGUINNESSPerson · 23.5%
- MR JONATHAN PAUL SCOTTPerson · 17.7%
- MRS ISABELLA MCGUINNESSPerson · 16.7%
- 4 VENTURES LIMITED04106849 · 2.4%
- SCOTT MOFFATTPerson · 2.1%
- GAVIN PATTERSONPerson · 1.9%
- WAHEED ALLIPerson · 1.6%
- PETER WILSONPerson · 1.3%
- DAVID DINSMOREPerson · 0.9%
- SHANE RYANPerson · 0.9%
- ANTHONY BATTLEPerson · 0.9%
- WARNER MANDELPerson · 0.8%
- 0.3%
- 1.2%INVESTIBLE LIMITED15479126
- 98.8%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.
All 150 shareholders of ELLIPSIS ENTERTAINMENT LTD
- MR ANDREW PETER MCGUINNESSPerson · 23.5%
- MR JONATHAN PAUL SCOTTPerson · 17.7%
- MRS ISABELLA MCGUINNESSPerson · 16.7%
- 4 VENTURES LIMITED04106849 · 2.4%
- SCOTT MOFFATTPerson · 2.1%
- GAVIN PATTERSONPerson · 1.9%
- WAHEED ALLIPerson · 1.6%
- PETER WILSONPerson · 1.3%
- DAVID DINSMOREPerson · 0.9%
- SHANE RYANPerson · 0.9%
- ANTHONY BATTLEPerson · 0.9%
- WARNER MANDELPerson · 0.8%
- PAUL RICHARDSPerson · 0.8%
- MICHAEL SPENCERPerson · 0.8%
- DAVID GOLDINGPerson · 0.7%
- JAMES MURPHYPerson · 0.7%
- DANIEL MARSHPerson · 0.7%
- SAM WEIHAGENNo company number found · 0.6%
- JANET SMITHPerson · 0.6%
- JONATHAN MENDELSOHNPerson · 0.5%
- LEE CASHPerson · 0.5%
- SIMON DAVIES LIMITED06973389 · 0.5%
- JERSEY ROYAL LAND HOLDINGSPerson · 0.5%
- DAVID STOCKDALEPerson · 0.5%
- LIAM ASHLEY HEADPerson · 0.5%
- RYON ALEXANDER HEADPerson · 0.5%
- STEVIE SPRINGPerson · 0.5%
- STEPHEN BURGESPerson · 0.5%
- LORD DAVID PUTTNAMPerson · 0.5%
- DALE GALLPerson · 0.4%
- MICHAEL MOSZYNSKINo company number found · 0.4%
- SIMON MORANPerson · 0.4%
- GILES WILLITSPerson · 0.4%
- WILLIAM MARY GERARD O'DEAPerson · 0.4%
- JAMES HAMBLINPerson · 0.4%
- CHRISTOPHER SCREECHPerson · 0.4%
- TIMOTHY WELLERPerson · 0.4%
- MICHAEL JOHNSON LIMITED16129860 · 0.4%
- DAVID WILKINSON LIMITED09402190 · 0.4%
- CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITED09820478 · 0.4%
- MICHAEL BRUCEPerson · 0.3%
- ANDREW BATTYPerson · 0.3%
- ARCHIL DZODZUASHVILINo company number found · 0.3%
- CHRISTOPHER HIRSTPerson · 0.3%
- JOHAN LUNDGRENPerson · 0.3%
- MATTHEW EDWARDSPerson · 0.3%
- ANDRE JORDACHEPerson · 0.3%
- PAUL WILLIAM COWANPerson · 0.3%
- MARTIN WHIRLEDGENo company number found · 0.3%
- MARCO RIMININo company number found · 0.3%
- AMANDA CASHPerson · 0.3%
- ED ADSHEAD-GRANTPerson · 0.3%
- JOHN BARROLL BROWNPerson · 0.3%
- NICHOLAS LONGMANPerson · 0.3%
- MIKE FORDPerson · 0.2%
- ROBERT O'RAHILLYPerson · 0.2%
- VIRGINIA VILLIERSPerson · 0.2%
- IAN PRIESTPerson · 0.2%
- JAYNE-ANNE GADHIAPerson · 0.2%
- JEFF WAYNEPerson · 0.2%
- JONATHAN GORDON HUFFORDNo company number found · 0.2%
- KENNY BRUCEPerson · 0.2%
- TIM WILCOXPerson · 0.2%
- WAYNE ARNOLDPerson · 0.2%
- WILLIAM DERMOT O'GRADYPerson · 0.2%
- NEIL MORRISPerson · 0.2%
- ANDY NAIRNPerson · 0.2%
- KANEEZ MOHAMMEDPerson · 0.2%
- SADIQ MOHAMMEDPerson · 0.2%
- CRAIG LUCAS GOODFELLOWPerson · 0.2%
- DAMIAN COLLIERPerson · 0.2%
- CHRISTOPHER IAN ROBSONPerson · 0.2%
- KATHERINE BRANAGHPerson · 0.2%
- KEVIN BOYDPerson · 0.2%
- SCOTT WILLIAM HEALYPerson · 0.2%
- ROGER PARRY LIMITED15629385 · 0.2%
- HELEN CALCRAFTPerson · 0.2%
- IAN KINGPerson · 0.2%
- MOIRA GITSHAMPerson · 0.2%
- SCOTT CLARKPerson · 0.2%
- WILLIAM HENRY BASSENGERNo company number found · 0.2%
- JONATHAN BRACEYPerson · 0.2%
- IAN DEMBRINSKINo company number found · 0.1%
- MARK BINGHAMPerson · 0.1%
- GARY TAYLORPerson · 0.1%
- KAREN TAYLORPerson · 0.1%
- DANIEL BROOKE-TAYLORPerson · 0.1%
- ROGER BROSCHNo company number found · 0.1%
- FAY SAWKONo company number found · 0.1%
- RUTH EMMA BUSBYPerson · 0.1%
- THOMAS HAMBLINPerson · 0.1%
- AMANDA TILLMANPerson · 0.1%
- STEPHEN TILLMANPerson · 0.1%
- BIJAL MODHAPerson · 0.1%
- CAROLYN HENRYPerson · 0.1%
- DAVID KAVINAGHNo company number found · 0.1%
- DAVID SHEPPARDPerson · 0.1%
- DIMPLE MODHAPerson · 0.1%
- ERIC NEWNHAMPerson · 0.1%
- HOLROYD INVESTMENTS LIMITED09239658 · 0.1%
- JOHN SMITHPerson · 0.1%
- JON FARMERPerson · 0.1%
- JONATHAN MORRIS LEWISPerson · 0.1%
- MARK KLEINMANPerson · 0.1%
- PAUL GALLIGANPerson · 0.1%
- RUSS LIDSTONEPerson · 0.1%
- SIMON WHEALPerson · 0.1%
- STEPHEN RUSTPerson · 0.1%
- TIMOTHY BRENNANPerson · 0.1%
- ADAM LEIGHPerson · <0.1%
- HANNAH BROWN LTD16936685 · <0.1%
- LESLIE SHARPEPerson · <0.1%
- ROBERT CHRISTOPHER HUNTPerson · <0.1%
- REBECCA TUNSTALLPerson · <0.1%
- DAVID CURRIE LIMITED12606231 · <0.1%
- DEONE HANSONNo company number found · <0.1%
- GILES HANSONPerson · <0.1%
- NEIL CUNNINGHAM (TRADING AS EDINBURGHPIER)No company number found · <0.1%
- SUSAN JANE ANNESLEYPerson · <0.1%
- SAMIRA JAVADOVANo company number found · <0.1%
- MARC NOHRNo company number found · <0.1%
- CHRISTINE PACYPerson · <0.1%
- DAVID PACYPerson · <0.1%
- JOHN BUDDENPerson · <0.1%
- MATT HOLMESPerson · <0.1%
- RAHUL MOODGALNo company number found · <0.1%
- PETER RYAN-BELLPerson · <0.1%
- COLIN LEWIS MCCALLISTERPerson · <0.1%
- DAVE WEBBPerson · <0.1%
- JAMES TODDPerson · <0.1%
- JUSTIN PATRICK RYANPerson · <0.1%
- MARK KRAISNo company number found · <0.1%
- MARK LUIZPerson · <0.1%
- RICHARD BRAYPerson · <0.1%
- STEVE GROOMPerson · <0.1%
- TWOTW IMMERSIVE LIMITED11682116 · <0.1%
- CHRIS HAYWARDPerson · <0.1%
- KEVIN KEENPerson · <0.1%
- MARC ALLERANo company number found · <0.1%
- ANTONY MORRISPerson · <0.1%
- KATHERINE LONGPerson · <0.1%
- JEREMY MEADOW LIMITED04763808 · <0.1%
- TIM LEFROYPerson · <0.1%
- VALERIE ALISON LESLEY LIPTONPerson · <0.1%
- HEATHER ELIZABETH RIDDETTPerson · <0.1%
- JESSICA CHARLOTTE TILLMANPerson · <0.1%
- REBECCA JANE TILLMANPerson · <0.1%
- JAMES STRANG LIMITEDSC100720 · <0.1%
- ARCHIE HARTPerson · <0.1%
- MIKE DADDPerson · <0.1%