Shareholders
XLVET UK LIMITED
Company number SC278724
XLVET UK LIMITED is held by HAYWOOD FARM VETS LTD (3.1%), * LTD (1.5%) and 3 BRIDGES VETS LIMITED (1.5%) and 66 shareholders more. Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to 3 BRIDGES VETS LIMITED, 608 FARM AND EQUINE VETERINARY SURGEONS and A & L BRAMALL INVESTMENTS LTD and 445 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 69
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 555
- At the top
- 448
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 169 shareholders
LAYER 2234 shareholders
LAYER 3159 shareholders
LAYER 483 shareholders
LAYER 510 shareholders
- XLVET UK LIMITEDCompany number SC278724
- 1.5%SYNERGY FARM HEALTH LIMITED06903100
- 3.7%BENJAMIN BARBER LIMITED08022067
- 100%BENJAMIN ROBERT BARBERPerson
- 100%
27 shareholders of SYNERGY FARM HEALTH LIMITED
- EDWARD POWELL-JACKSONPerson · 12.3%
- JONATHAN DAVID READERPerson · 12.3%
- THOMAS CLARKE LIMITEDNI706066 · 12.3%
- THOMAS SHARDLOWPerson · 12.3%
- BRIDGET READERPerson · 12.3%
- LAURA CLARKEPerson · 12.3%
- POLLY POWELL-JACKSONPerson · 12.3%
- GARETH FODENPerson · 6.1%
- JO MASTERSPerson · 6.1%
- EMILY SMITH LTD11666758 · 4.9%
- DAVID PHILLIPSPerson · 3.7%
- ESME MOFFETTPerson · 3.7%
- GRAEME MCPHERSONPerson · 3.7%
- CHARLOTTE DEBBAUTNo company number found · 2.5%
- CLAIRE RUDDPerson · 2.5%
- JOSH SWAINPerson · 2.5%
- MARTIJN T'HOENNo company number found · 2.5%
- PETER O'MALLEYPerson · 2.5%
- RACHEL HAYTONPerson · 2.5%
- CHARLOTTE MOULANDPerson · 1.2%
- DAVID FRECKNALLNo company number found · 1.2%
- THOMAS WARBOYSPerson · 1.2%
- PAULA HUNTPerson · 0.6%
- ALASTAIR JOHN HAYTONPerson · <0.1%
- ANDREW RICHARD JOHN DAVIESPerson · <0.1%
- MARK COLIN BURNELLPerson · <0.1%
- ANDREW PAUL ADLERPerson · 0 shares
- 3.7%
- 1.5%LARKMEAD VETERINARY GROUP LIMITED08224672
- 10,000 sharesLARKMEAD HOLDINGS LIMITED13589911
- 2%SARAH PACKMAN LIMITED13696944
5 shareholders of SARAH PACKMAN LIMITED
- SARAH PEMBROKEPerson · 51%
- MICHAEL PEMBROKEPerson · 19%
- THE E M PEMBROKE TRUSTPerson · 15%
- THE K I PEMBROKE TRUSTPerson · 15%
- JOHN CHARLES PACKMANPerson · 0 shares
- 5.6%CPNEWSON LTD14677315
2 shareholders of CPNEWSON LTD
- CHRISTOPHER PAUL NEWSONPerson · 60%
- HANNAH MAY EDWARDSPerson · 40%
- 0.3%R BOXALL LTD15421302
2 shareholders of R BOXALL LTD
- EDWARD JAMES PETERSPerson · 50%
- RHIANNA BOXALLPerson · 50%
14 shareholders of LARKMEAD HOLDINGS LIMITED
- ADELLE EMMA ISAACSPerson · 14.6%
- JULIA MARY JAMESPerson · 14.6%
- SARAH LOUISE PACKMANPerson · 14.6%
- ALEXANDER HUGH CUMISKEYPerson · 14.6%
- TIMOTHY MARK HUTCHINSONPerson · 14.6%
- BMAINE LIMITED13723299 · 5.6%
- LAURA BATEMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED13723278 · 5.6%
- HARE HOPS BREWING LTD13696956 · 2.1%
- AE & DH JENKINS LIMITED13695173 · 2%
- TIM HUTCHINSON LIMITED11927867 · 1.7%
- JULIA JAMES PIC LIMITED13696948 · 1.7%
- FLORENA T LTD15421253 · 0.3%
- MAXIMILIAN DAVID GEORGE WOODPerson · 0 shares
- WATERMANS INVESTMENTS LTD13723272 · 0 shares
- 2%
- 0 sharesLARKMEAD PRACTICE LLPOC378643
- 10,000 shares
- 1.5%MOUNT VETS LIMITED08967296
- 840 sharesMOUNT VETS FARM PRACTICE LTD14634168Also held by JAMES CAVANAGH LTD (19.4%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 1.4%LOCHHOUSE LTD13949242
4 shareholders of LOCHHOUSE LTD
- ERIC CHANTPerson · 85%
- ELEANOR EVE CHANTPerson · 5%
- FINLAY JAMES CHANTPerson · 5%
- NICOLA CLAIRE HARDINGPerson · 5%
- 0.6%ANGRY DRAGON INVESTMENTS LTD14094737
3 shareholders of ANGRY DRAGON INVESTMENTS LTD
- PIERS PEPPERELLPerson · 70%
- GRACE SUSANNE PEPPERELLPerson · 15%
- MAISIE PEPPERELLPerson · 15%
- 1.4%MANGHAM LTD14038781
2 shareholders of MANGHAM LTD
- ROBERT MANGHAMPerson · 50%
- ZOE EURONWY MANGHAMNo company number found · 50%
6 shareholders of MOUNT VETS FARM PRACTICE LTD
- ALASTAIR CAYGILLPerson · 19.4%
- ERIC CHANTPerson · 19.4%
- ROBERT MANGHAMPerson · 19.4%
- PIERS PEPPERELLPerson · 16.1%
- LUXHAY COTTAGE LTD14088287 · 1.4%
- SCRUMPLETON LTD13974524 · 1.4%
- 1.4%
8 shareholders of MOUNT VETS LIMITED
- ALASTAIR JAMES CAYGILLPerson · 0 shares
- ALISTAIR JAMES CAYGILLPerson · 0 shares
- CHARLOTTE FREEMANPerson · 0 shares
- ERIC JOHN CHANTPerson · 0 shares
- JAMES CAVANAGH LTD15943446 · 0 shares
- PIERS GIFFORD THOMAS PEPPERELLPerson · 0 shares
- ROB MANGHAMPerson · 0 shares
- STUART YOUNGPerson · 0 shares
- 840 shares
- 1.5%PROSTOCK VETS LIMITED08442125
- 18.1%MILRBT CYF13212091
- 1%MILHG CYF13151974
2 shareholders of MILHG CYF
- RHYS BEYNON-THOMASPerson · 50%
- SARAH-JANE ELIZABETH BEYNONPerson · 50%
- 99%RHYS BEYNON-THOMASPerson
- 1%
- 1.1%PARCE BACH LTD12304177
2 shareholders of PARCE BACH LTD
- CATHERINE TUDORPerson · 98%
- JO RONALDPerson · 2%
- 1.1%SCAESM LIMITED11937067
2 shareholders of SCAESM LIMITED
- CAROLINE ELIZABETH FENEMOREPerson · 50%
- SAM WILLIAM FENEMOREPerson · 50%
- 1.1%SPRINGFIELD TRADING LTD12051972
2 shareholders of SPRINGFIELD TRADING LTD
- CLAIRE POWELLPerson · 50%
- STEPHEN JAMES DAVIESPerson · 50%
- 18.1%MILSJR CYF13212098Also held by MILHG CYF (1%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 99%SARAH-JANE ELIZABETH BEYNONPerson
- 99%
9 shareholders of PROSTOCK VETS LIMITED
- SAM WILLIAM FENEMOREPerson · 17.5%
- STEPHEN JAMES DAVIESPerson · 17.5%
- CATHERINE TUDORPerson · 12.8%
- GELLI GAER LIMITED15825980 · 8.6%
- RTCDEF LTD16840217 · 2%
- HANNAH FRANCES JARMANPerson · 0.6%
- RHYS BEYNON-THOMASPerson · 0.6%
- SARAH-JANE ELIZABETH BEYNONPerson · 0.6%
- RICHARD THOMAS SEEDPerson · 0.3%
- 18.1%
- 1.5%FENTON VETERINARY PRACTICE LIMITED08521152
- 100%FENTON VETS HOLDINGS LIMITED13195426
- 0.9%S & R SINCLAIR ASSETS LTD13224428
4 shareholders of S & R SINCLAIR ASSETS LTD
- SHAUN SINCLAIRPerson · 50%
- RHIANNON SINCLAIRPerson · 40%
- EUAN THOMAS SINCLAIRPerson · 5%
- FINN HARRIS SINCLAIRPerson · 5%
- 11.9%PYZMEARA LIMITED13225978
2 shareholders of PYZMEARA LIMITED
- CLAIRE TERESA O'MEARAPerson · 50%
- ROWAN ALEXANDER PYZERNo company number found · 50%
- 0.9%MIKE AND CHARLIE LTD13215975
2 shareholders of MIKE AND CHARLIE LTD
- CHARLOTTE LISA JOHNPerson · 50%
- MIKE JOHNPerson · 50%
- 0.4%ESCAPE WEST LIMITED12968199
- 100%LISA PHILLIPSPerson
- 100%
- 0.2%XAVIER INVESTMENTS LIMITED13212032
- 100%ALEXANDER XAVIER COOPERPerson
- 100%
6 shareholders of FENTON VETS HOLDINGS LIMITED
- MIKE JOHNPerson · 20.5%
- SHAUN SINCLAIRPerson · 20.5%
- ALEXANDER XAVIER COOPERPerson · 17.9%
- LISA PHILLIPSPerson · 10.2%
- ROWAN ALEXANDER PYZERNo company number found · 9.5%
- M D EVANS LIMITED15540411 · 7.2%
- 0.9%
- 100%
- 1.5%OAKHILL VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED08379696
- 100%OAKHILL HOLDINGS (PRESTON) LIMITED10345982
- 100%OAKHILL MANAGEMENT (PRESTON) LIMITED13194134
- 0 sharesHMMVS LTD14472413
2 shareholders of HMMVS LTD
- HEATHER MARGARET MILLWARDPerson · 50%
- SAMUEL LEIGHTON MILLWARDPerson · 50%
17 shareholders of OAKHILL MANAGEMENT (PRESTON) LIMITED
- GUY JOSEPH HINNIGANPerson · 14.4%
- JUDITH ANNE LEEPerson · 14.4%
- MICHAEL MURPHYPerson · 14.4%
- PETER JOHN ACTONPerson · 14.4%
- TRACEY JANE TOWERSPerson · 14.4%
- ANDREW DAVID BRAMALLPerson · 6.8%
- KATHRYN ROSE STONEPerson · 6.8%
- LISA COLETTE STEINHAGENo company number found · 6.8%
- BULLSNAPE HOLDINGS LIMITED15342615 · 1.5%
- HINNIGAN PARTNERS LTD15311249 · 1.5%
- NUTGROVE HOLDINGS LIMITED15317210 · 1.5%
- WYRESDALE HOLDINGS LTD15365063 · 1.5%
- MJ HORSE & BALL LTD15323948 · 1.1%
- STEINHAGE HOLDINGS LTD15356427 · 0.6%
- ACTON ROCK LTD15462357 · 0.1%
- A & L BRAMALL INVESTMENTS LTD15266184 · <0.1%
- SAMUEL MILLWARDPerson · 0 shares
- 0 shares
- 100%
- 100%
- 1.5%WESTOVER VETS LIMITED08986803
- 100%WESTOVER (HOLDCO) LIMITED13201771Also held by HOW HILL FARM SHOP LIMITED (0 shares), RIVERSMEET LIMITED (0 shares) and 1 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 0 sharesWESTOVER PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED14176752Also held by RIVERSMEET LIMITED (1.4%), THE CAT AND THE COW INVESTMENT COMPANY LTD (1.4%) and 1 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
- 10.1%BALLYHEARTH PUNCH LIMITED14035766
2 shareholders of BALLYHEARTH PUNCH LIMITED
- ANDREW DAWSONPerson · 50%
- ANN-MARIE DAWSONPerson · 50%
5 shareholders of WESTOVER PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
- NICHOLAS TOBIAS MORRELLPerson · 33.5%
- THOMAS CHARLES HUMEPerson · 33.5%
- H & S BOAST LIMITED14802838 · 10.1%
- LARKSONG CLINICAL LIMITED15421297 · 10.1%
- ANN FREDA KENTPerson · 0 shares
- 10.1%
- 100%WESTOVER SA HOLDINGS LIMITED14177767Also held by BALLYHEARTH PUNCH LIMITED (17.6%), LARKSONG CLINICAL LIMITED (17.6%) and 4 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
4 shareholders of WESTOVER SA HOLDINGS LIMITED
- ZAK THE VET LTD14767390 · 17.6%
- NICHOLAS TOBIAS MORRELLPerson · 5%
- THOMAS CHARLES HUMEPerson · 3.3%
- ANN FREDA KENTPerson · 0 shares
3 shareholders of WESTOVER (HOLDCO) LIMITED
- ANN FREDA KENTPerson · 0 shares
- NICHOLAS TOBIAS MORRELLPerson · 0 shares
- THOMAS CHARLES HUMEPerson · 0 shares
- 0 shares
- 0 sharesOAK VETERINARY SERVICES LIMITED12105453
2 shareholders of OAK VETERINARY SERVICES LIMITED
- CHRISTOPHER TOMLINSONPerson · 50%
- SHAWN TOMLINSONPerson · 50%
- 0 sharesCHRISTOPHER TOMLINSONPerson
- 100%
- 1.5%SHROPSHIRE FARM VETS LIMITED06497266
- 95%SFV HOLDINGS LIMITED13679028
- 15.7%EVENARI VETERINARY SERVICES LIMITED13810611
2 shareholders of EVENARI VETERINARY SERVICES LIMITED
- LUCY KATE MADELEY LOEWENSTEINNo company number found · 50%
- NATHAN JOHN LOEWENSTEINNo company number found · 50%
- 0 sharesSHFV LTD13648748
- 100%PHILIP SEAN HUGHESPerson
- 100%
12 shareholders of SFV HOLDINGS LIMITED
- ROEL DRIESENNo company number found · 13.5%
- CAROLINE MARSDENPerson · 10.3%
- JAMES MARSDENPerson · 10.3%
- MI VETS LTD15216692 · 8.5%
- SARAH O'SULLIVANPerson · 6.8%
- TIMOTHY O'SULLIVANPerson · 6.7%
- JOHN KENNETH HEMINGWAYPerson · 6.7%
- J HEMINGWAY LTD13654395 · 6.5%
- DFCMV LTD16286810 · 5.6%
- OLD HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITED15810611 · 4.1%
- OVERMOOR HOLDINGS LTD15746575 · 2.7%
- ROWBROOK HOLDINGS LTD15825845 · 2.7%
- 15.7%
3 shareholders of SHROPSHIRE FARM VETS LIMITED
- ALISTAIR MURRAY MACPHERSONPerson · 2.5%
- JANE MACPHERSONPerson · 2.5%
- TIA THOMASPerson · 0 shares
- 95%
- 1.5%SHEPTON VETERINARY GROUP LIMITED07595462
- 100%SHEPTON (SOMERSET) HOLDINGS LTD09612306
- 100%SHEPTON AND WELLS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED13189995
- 14%R.W & S.V POWELL LTD14105941
2 shareholders of R.W & S.V POWELL LTD
- ROBERT WILLIAM POWELLPerson · 75%
- SOPHIE POWELL LIMITED11210359 · 25%
- 5%JOSHUA WHITE LTD15496850
2 shareholders of JOSHUA WHITE LTD
- JOSHUA EDWARD WHITEPerson · 75%
- LOUISA EMILY SAUNDERSPerson · 25%
- 0.5%MR AND GK LAW LTD15430894
2 shareholders of MR AND GK LAW LTD
- MARTIN RICHARD LAWPerson · 75%
- GUDRUN KATE LAWPerson · 25%
9 shareholders of SHEPTON AND WELLS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
- MARTIN LAWPerson · 24.5%
- CHARLES MICHAEL NEALEPerson · 19%
- ANNA ELAINE HARESPerson · 14%
- GREG ELLIOTT-MOUSTACHENo company number found · 6%
- BIBBY THOMAS LTD15462443 · 5%
- JOANNA AGRIVET LTD15426114 · 5%
- RC IRELAND LTD15517573 · 5%
- SHARON LEE LANE-KIETLYKANo company number found · 2%
- PATRICK JAMES GORDONPerson · 0 shares
- 14%
- 100%
- 100%
- 1.5%CEDAR VETERINARY PRACTICE LIMITED08725857
- 0 sharesHECTOR ANDREWS LIMITED12737174
6 shareholders of HECTOR ANDREWS LIMITED
- JULIET ANDREWSPerson · 30%
- MARTIN CHRISTOPHER ANDREWSPerson · 30%
- BARNABY ANDREWSPerson · 10%
- EMILIA ANDREWSPerson · 10%
- IMOGEN ANDREWSPerson · 10%
- RALPH ANDREWSPerson · 10%
- 0 sharesC A MITCHELL ESTATES LTD11109525
5 shareholders of C A MITCHELL ESTATES LTD
- CHARLES MITCHELL,LIMITED00186279 · 45.5% · In liquidation
- LARA MITCHELLPerson · 45.5%
- CHARLES ANTONY MITCHELL AS TRUSTEE OF MITCHELL LIFE INTEREST SETTLEMENT NO. 1 LARA MITCHELL AS TRUSTEE OF MITCHELL LIFE INTEREST SETTLEMENT NO. 1No company number found · 4.5%
- CHARLES ANTONY MITCHELL AS TRUSTEE OF MITCHELL LIFE INTEREST SETTLEMENT NO.2 LARA MITCHELL AS TRUSTEE OF MITCHELL LIFE INTEREST SETTLEMENT NO.2No company number found · 4.5%
- OLIVER MITCHELL LTD11185709 · 0 shares
- 100%CEDAR VET HOLDINGS LTD15414501Also held by C A MITCHELL ESTATES LTD (2.8%), shown elsewhere in this chart
2 shareholders of CEDAR VET HOLDINGS LTD
- CHARLES ANTONY MITCHELLPerson · 48.8%
- LARA MITCHELLPerson · 48.4%
2 shareholders of CEDAR VETERINARY PRACTICE LIMITED
- CHARLES ANTONY MITCHELLPerson · 0 shares
- MARTIN CHRISTOPHER ANDREWSPerson · 0 shares
- 0 shares
- 1.5%WESTOVER LARGE ANIMAL LIMITED14176756
- 7.2%RIVERSMEET LIMITED12877676
3 shareholders of RIVERSMEET LIMITED
- NICHOLAS TOBIAS MORRELLPerson · 35%
- REBECCA ELIZABETH MORRELLPerson · 35%
- PAULINE MORRELLPerson · 30%
- 4.5%
2 shareholders of THE CAT AND THE COW INVESTMENT COMPANY LTD
- JUSTINA HUMEPerson · 50%
- THOMAS CHARLES HUMEPerson · 50%
- 27.8%JAMES TILLY HOLDINGS LIMITED14072592
- 100%JAMES LAWRENCE TILLYPerson
- 100%
- 19.4%KATIE DAVIS LIMITED14068804
- 100%KATIE DAVISPerson
- 100%
- 0 sharesHOW HILL FARM SHOP LIMITED12587580
- 100%ANN FREDA COLLERPerson
- 100%
3 shareholders of WESTOVER LARGE ANIMAL LIMITED
- NICHOLAS TOBIAS MORRELLPerson · 20.5%
- THOMAS CHARLES HUMEPerson · 20.5%
- ANN FREDA KENTPerson · 0 shares
- 7.2%
- 1.5%MILLCROFT VETERINARY GROUP LIMITED13071106
- 0 sharesANDREW ROBINSON LTD06846545
3 shareholders of ANDREW ROBINSON LTD
- ANDREW JOHN ROBINSONPerson · 10 shares
- MATTHEW ROBINSONPerson · 0 shares
- ROBINSON KATHRYNPerson · 0 shares
- 94%MILLCROFT HOLDINGS (CUMBRIA) LIMITED16019343Also held by JAMES FRAYNE LTD (33.3%), LCF VET LTD (10%) and 3 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
2 shareholders of MILLCROFT HOLDINGS (CUMBRIA) LIMITED
- LAURA ANNE SLOANPerson · 16.7%
- MATTHEW PHILIP LINNETTPerson · 16.7%
8 shareholders of MILLCROFT VETERINARY GROUP LIMITED
- ROD WELFORD LTD14674055 · 6%
- JAMES FRAYNE LTD14701172 · 0 shares
- L A SLOAN LIMITED14801011 · 0 shares
- LAURA ANNE SLOANPerson · 0 shares
- LCF VET LTD14662426 · 0 shares
- LIN VET LTD14715317 · 0 shares
- LOUISE VETERINARY CARE LIMITED14672318 · 0 shares
- MATTHEW PHILLIP LINNETTPerson · 0 shares
- 0 shares
- 1.5%PARAGONVET LIMITED04464469
15 shareholders of PARAGONVET LIMITED
- MRS SUE BLACKPerson · 22.6%
- MR DAVID HUGH BLACKPerson · 13.7%
- MRS RACHEL CAROLINE RICHARDSPerson · 10.6%
- MR BRUCE DERMOTT RICHARDSPerson · 8.2%
- MR PHILIP ROBERT WILKINSONPerson · 7.1%
- MISS SUZANNE LOUISE MCCAMISHNo company number found · 5.8%
- MR ROBERT JAMES SIMMONSPerson · 5.4%
- MR GRAHAM JOHN LEWISPerson · 5%
- MRS ANN NOBLEPerson · 5%
- MRS RACHAEL ELIZABETH LEWISPerson · 5%
- MRS LORNA WILKINSONPerson · 2.9%
- MRS RUTH ELIZABETH SIMMONSPerson · 2.9%
- MR KEVIN JAMES MCCAMISHNo company number found · 2.4%
- MR DAVID NOBLEPerson · 1.9%
- BENJAMIN HOFFMAN DUSTANPerson · 1.3%
- 1.5%BELMONT FARM AND EQUINE VETS LIMITED09310467
- 35%LSH PARTNERS LIMITED14381826
3 shareholders of LSH PARTNERS LIMITED
- MRS GEORGIA CARMEN MILLANPerson · 45%
- MR MATTHEW JAMES PUGHPerson · 40%
- GEORGIA MILLAN AND MATTHEW PUGHPerson · 15%
- 20%M & B BELLAMY LTD11415025
2 shareholders of M & B BELLAMY LTD
- MIKE BELLAMYPerson · 66.7%
- BETH BELLAMYPerson · 33.3%
7 shareholders of BELMONT FARM AND EQUINE VETS LIMITED
- ANDREW COOKE11576842 · 11.2%
- MR NICHOLAS GIBBONPerson · 11.2%
- JILLIAN COOKEPerson · 8.8%
- SOPHIE GIBBONPerson · 8.8%
- WILLIAM ALLMANPerson · 2.8%
- KATRINA SHIRLEY ALLMANPerson · 2.2%
- DOMINIC JOHN ALEXANDERPerson · <0.1%
- 35%
- 1.5%RUTLAND VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED05007107
- 100%LYDDINGTON HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED10502882
- 100%RVCL HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED13836519
5 shareholders of RVCL HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED
- ANDREW PAUL MOSSPerson · 13,458 shares
- HENRY JAMES OLIVER DOVEPerson · 13,458 shares
- MAXWELL CHARLES HARDYPerson · 13,458 shares
- MICHAEL HUGH THORNEPerson · 24,674 shares
- SUSANNE MARIE THORNEPerson · 24,674 shares
- 0 sharesANDREW MOSS LIMITED08516597
2 shareholders of ANDREW MOSS LIMITED
- ANDREW MOSSPerson · 50 shares
- JANE E MOSSPerson · 50 shares
4 shareholders of LYDDINGTON HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED
- HENRY DOVEPerson · 0 shares
- MAXWELL HARDYPerson · 0 shares
- MICHAEL HUGH THORNEPerson · 0 shares
- SUSANNE MARIE THORNEPerson · 0 shares
- 100%
- 100%
- 1.5%SOUTH MOOR LIMITED06469165
- 100%SOUTH MOOR HOLDINGS LTD15702892
13 shareholders of SOUTH MOOR HOLDINGS LTD
- JAMES GORDON MCINTOSHPerson · 15%
- LUCY MICHELLE WILLMOTT-CROFTPerson · 15%
- WILLIAM ALEXANDER GEORGE MCMULLANPerson · 14.7%
- HANNAH ROSEMARY MOCKRIDGE DIXPerson · 10%
- BENJAMIN CHRISTOPHER WATSONPerson · 7.5%
- RHIANA IONE ORCHARD-MITCHELLPerson · 7.5%
- STEPHEN DAVID GOSLINGPerson · 7.5%
- ELEANOR CHANTAL MCMULLANPerson · 5.3%
- ALICE PAULA THOMAS-MCINTOSHPerson · 5%
- GEORGE HENRY WILLMOTTPerson · 5%
- JAMES GLENN MONTAGUEPerson · 2.5%
- KATE ALEXANDRA SARAH WILDPerson · 2.5%
- ROSIE JOSEPHINE RUSSELLPerson · 2.5%
- 100%
- 1.5%TVG (ANGUS) LIMITEDSC452105
- 74.5%THRUMS FUTURES LIMITEDSC824305Also held by AIRDBHEAG LTD (2.6%), RANON LTD (2.6%) and 1 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
5 shareholders of THRUMS FUTURES LIMITED
- EDWARD HILLPerson · 30.4%
- ALEXANDER HUSSEYPerson · 28.6%
- CHRISTOPHER AITKENPerson · 28.6%
- A A WILKIE LTDSC863813 · 6.4%
- GAVIN DURSTONPerson · 0 shares
8 shareholders of TVG (ANGUS) LIMITED
- GAVIN LAMMOND DURSTONNo company number found · 23.5%
- NEVAY LTDSC818247 · 2%
- AIRDBHEAG LTDSC818998 · 0 shares
- ALEXANDER CHARLES HUSSEYPerson · 0 shares
- CHRISTOPHER STUART AITKENPerson · 0 shares
- EDWARD JAMES HAYGREEN HILLPerson · 0 shares
- LINTRATHEN LTDSC818770 · 0 shares
- RANON LTDSC821074 · 0 shares
- 74.5%
- 1.5%DONALD S. MCGREGOR AND PARTNERS LIMITEDSC495194
13 shareholders of DONALD S. MCGREGOR AND PARTNERS LIMITED
- CATHERINE ELIZABETH JOINERPerson · 0 shares
- DEBORAH JANE LEEPerson · 0 shares
- DONALD S MCGREGOR & PARTNERS EMPLOYEE OWNED TRUSTNo company number found · 1,400 shares
- EMILY JANE COBB MACLEANPerson · 0 shares
- GUY DOUGLAS HUNTLY GORDONPerson · 1 share
- IAIN ALISTER MACLEANPerson · 1 share
- IAN FERGUSON MILLERPerson · 1 share
- JENNIFER MAIRI GORDONPerson · 0 shares
- KENNETH CHARLES MCCALLUM WILSONPerson · 1 share
- MEY CAMERONPerson · 0 shares
- PETER JAMES CAMERONPerson · 1 share
- SCYE SOUTHALLNo company number found · 0 shares
- THOMAS EDWARD SOUTHALLPerson · 1 share
- 1.5%EMERSON & WATSON LTD08366039
- 1%RKW ENTERPRISES LIMITED14930594
6 shareholders of RKW ENTERPRISES LIMITED
- KATHRYN JANE WATSONPerson · 40%
- RICKI LLOYD WATSONPerson · 40%
- KATHRYN JANE WATSON AS TRUSTEE OF THE A R WATSON TRUSTPerson · 10%
- KATHRYN JANE WATSON AS TRUSTEE OF THE S R WATSON TRUSTPerson · 10%
- RICKI LLOYD WATSON AS TRUSTEE OF THE A R WATSON TRUSTPerson · 10%
- RICKI LLOYD WATSON AS TRUSTEE OF THE S R WATSON TRUSTPerson · 10%
5 shareholders of EMERSON & WATSON LTD
- GEORGE MARK EMERSONPerson · 44%
- KATHRYN WATSONPerson · 24.5%
- RICKI LLOYD WATSONPerson · 24.5%
- SARAH EMERSONPerson · 5%
- LA EMA LIMITED15020496 · 1%
- 1%
- 1.5%CRAVEN FARM VETS LIMITED11616793
10 shareholders of CRAVEN FARM VETS LIMITED
- ANDREW BARRETTPerson · 29%
- A.J.MONTGOMERIE LTD14335248 · 23.3%
- THOMMOCO LTD14338527 · 23.3%
- ADAM JAMES MONTGOMERIEPerson · 10%
- MARK HENRY THOMPSONPerson · 10%
- KNOWLES HOUSE LIMITED14414336 · 4.3%
- JONATHAN STOCKTONPerson · 0 shares
- KAREN ELIZABETH BARRETTPerson · 0 shares
- SALLY EDWINA STOCKTONPerson · 0 shares
- VENTA MINA HOLDINGS LTD14382063 · 0 shares
- 1.5%BROAD LANE VETS LIMITED06527705
- 100%BROAD LANE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED13213936
- 25%AA & MA WHITE LIMITED14581949
2 shareholders of AA & MA WHITE LIMITED
- ALISON WHITEPerson · 75%
- MICHAEL ANTHONY ADRIAN WHITEPerson · 25%
- 1%BLV COVENTRY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED13213801
- 100%ELVINA MARGARET PITTAWAYPerson
- 100%
3 shareholders of BROAD LANE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
- ELVINA MARGARET PITTAWAYPerson · 49%
- AIDINWALLS LTD14804261 · 25%
- ALISON WHITEPerson · 0 shares
- 25%
- 100%
- 1.5%DROVE FARM VETS LIMITED09524562
- 75%DROVE FARM HOLDINGS LIMITED14600068Also held by BAUGH FELL HOLDINGS LTD (10.7%), shown elsewhere in this chart
2 shareholders of DROVE FARM HOLDINGS LIMITED
- CHRISTOPHER RICHARD PRICEPerson · 89.3%
- KATIE LOUISE BRODIEPerson · 0 shares
6 shareholders of DROVE FARM VETS LIMITED
- KATIE LOUISE BRODIEPerson · 24%
- J & K BRODIE HOLDINGS LTD15858109 · 1%
- BAUGH FELL HOLDINGS LTD15872552 · 0 shares
- CHRISTOPHER RICHARD PRICEPerson · 0 shares
- DAVID JAMES RAWLINSONPerson · 0 shares
- LYNNE GASKARTHNo company number found · 0 shares
- 75%
- 1.5%NORTH WEST EQUINE VETS LTD09731215
- 37.5%RJ KNIGHT LIMITED14505459
2 shareholders of RJ KNIGHT LIMITED
- NATALIE JANE KNIGHTPerson · 50%
- RICHARD JAMES KNIGHTPerson · 50%
5 shareholders of NORTH WEST EQUINE VETS LTD
- PAUL SMITH LIMITED01170719 · 28.2%
- CATHERINE HANNAH SPEAKMANPerson · 18.7%
- PTS SMITH LTD15873589 · 9.3%
- CABALLUS INVESTMENTS LTD15873591 · 6.3%
- JANE ANNE KINGPerson · 0 shares
- 37.5%
- 1.5%ST BONIFACE VETERINARY CLINIC LIMITED05516945
- 1,450 sharesLEVANTE FUTURES LIMITED15158167
2 shareholders of LEVANTE FUTURES LIMITED
- ANTONY KEMMISHNo company number found · 69.7%
- MRS MARIE KEMMISHNo company number found · 30.3%
5 shareholders of ST BONIFACE VETERINARY CLINIC LIMITED
- CHRIS JUSTPerson · 1 share
- CLARE LOUISE SMITHPerson · 1 share
- DANIELLE PRIESTLEYPerson · 1 share
- MR BENJAMIN GEORGE DARTPerson · 1 share
- RUTH WOTTONPerson · 1 share
- 1,450 shares
- 1.5%HONDDU VETERINARY PRACTICE LIMITED08399962
- 102 sharesHONDDU VETERINARY GROUP LIMITED13096618
4 shareholders of HONDDU VETERINARY GROUP LIMITED
- ELIZABETH ANN DAVIESPerson · 0 shares
- HL JONES INVESTMENTS LIMITED16485769 · 102 shares
- HUW LLOYD JONESPerson · 0 shares
- MFD INVESTMENTS LIMITED16485896 · 102 shares
2 shareholders of HONDDU VETERINARY PRACTICE LIMITED
- ELIZABETH ANN DAVIESPerson · 0 shares
- HUW JONESPerson · 0 shares
- 102 shares
- 1.5%NORTHVET VETERINARY GROUP LIMITEDSC480936
- 100%NORTHVET HOLDINGS LIMITEDSC629109
6 shareholders of NORTHVET HOLDINGS LIMITED
- LEONA LESLIE LTDSC823273 · 25%
- RHONA LEY LTDSC823157 · 25%
- ALAN WILSON LIMITED02261099 · 24%
- MADELEINE BRADY LTD15950412 · 21%
- MADELEINE LOUISE BRADYPerson · 4%
- A & L WILSON LTDSC823263 · 1%
- 100%
- 1.5%SCOTVET ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITEDSC389121
7 shareholders of SCOTVET ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED
- ANDY JOHN CANTPerson · 25%
- ROBERT NORQUAYNo company number found · 25%
- CKWRIGHT LTDSC846543 · 15%
- E M MACKIE LTDSC846866 · 15%
- L M MOONEY LTDSC849641 · 15%
- CANTYCREW LTD16445352 · 2.5%
- R & SS NORQUAY LTD16438378 · 2.5%
- 1.5%TYNDALE VETS LIMITED07471219
7 shareholders of TYNDALE VETS LIMITED
- DAVID LIAM PREECEPerson · 55.3%
- H E DIBBLE LTD14954526 · 14.6%
- KIT HEAWOODPerson · 14.6%
- S. J. ECROYD LTD14852776 · 14.6%
- WELLS FARM LTD14897023 · 1%
- DAVID JAMES PREECEPerson · 0 shares
- NICHOLAS RICHARD EAMESPerson · 0 shares
- 1.5%TORCH FARM AND EQUINE LIMITED07983280
- 100%TORCH FARM & EQUINE HOLDINGS LIMITED12531834
5 shareholders of TORCH FARM & EQUINE HOLDINGS LIMITED
- NICHOLAS PAUL MAHON ROPERPerson · 32.6%
- PAUL JOHN ABRAHAM JARVISPerson · 24.9%
- MICHAEL ADRIAN BLAKEPerson · 20.3%
- JENNIFER RUTH RODLIFFNo company number found · 11.1%
- REBECCA CAVILLPerson · 11.1%
- 100%
- 1.5%WALLACE VETS OF BROUGHTY FERRY LTDSC516357
- 100%WALLACE VETS LIMITEDSC437224
2 shareholders of WALLACE VETS LIMITED
- AMY JOANNE MORTONPerson · 50%
- NIALL RUSSEL MORTONPerson · 50%
3 shareholders of WALLACE VETS OF BROUGHTY FERRY LTD
- AMY JOANNE MORTONPerson · 0 shares
- AVRIL JOYCE MORTONPerson · 0 shares
- NIALL RUSSEL MORTONPerson · 0 shares
- 100%
- 1.5%FARM FIRST VETERINARY SERVICES LIMITED06498670
5 shareholders of FARM FIRST VETERINARY SERVICES LIMITED
- ELERI VAUGHAN LTD15810614 · 33.3%
- JANE ANSCOMBEPerson · 33.3%
- VICTORIA FISHER LTD13236245 · 33.3%
- MARCELL SMITHPerson · 0 shares
- ROBERT SMITH12472568 · 0 shares
- 1.5%MIDSHIRE VETERINARY GROUP LIMITED08206073
5 shareholders of MIDSHIRE VETERINARY GROUP LIMITED
- ALESSANDRO ROSIELLONo company number found · 94 shares
- HANNAH LOUISE FLETCHERPerson · 102 shares
- IAN THOMAS PRICEPerson · 102 shares
- ROBERT GEORGE HENDERSONPerson · 0 shares
- THADDEUS DAVID CLIFTONPerson · 102 shares
- 1.5%THE BERKSHIRE VET LIMITED14042571
5 shareholders of THE BERKSHIRE VET LIMITED
- AARON ANDREW HIGGINSPerson · 20%
- AMY PARFREMENT RADFORDNo company number found · 20%
- EMMA RACHEL DOWNERPerson · 20%
- NAOMI MURDOCKPerson · 20%
- VICTORIA ANNE JAMESPerson · 20%
- 1.5%BUCKINGHAM EQUINE VETS LIMITED07689981
4 shareholders of BUCKINGHAM EQUINE VETS LIMITED
- ANDREW GUY WALLACEPerson · 49%
- PHILIP ANTHONY SPENCER IVENSPerson · 49%
- FOLLY ENTERPRISES LIMITED08937355 · 1%
- FOREBRIDGE UK LTD16527336 · 1%
- 1.5%GREEN COUNTIES VETS LTD.05538359
4 shareholders of GREEN COUNTIES VETS LTD.
- GEORGE HENRY CLIFFORD CHRISTOPHERSONPerson · 63 shares
- JENNIFER MARY CHRISTOPHERSONPerson · 62 shares
- OLIVER MAXWELLPerson · 90 shares
- SARAH EDISPerson · 85 shares
- 3.1%HAYWOOD FARM VETS LTD12565455
3 shareholders of HAYWOOD FARM VETS LTD
- MRS PAULA SCALESPerson · 75%
- THOMAS FRANCIS JACKSONPerson · 15%
- MR PETER JAMES SCALESPerson · 10%
- 1.5%AFON VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED10833201
3 shareholders of AFON VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED
- CATHERINE ISOBEL COSTELLOPerson · 33.3%
- GARETH EUGENE MULLIGANPerson · 33.3%
- RICHARD SMITH04543194 · 33.3%
- 1.5%MARCHES FARM VETS LTD13778325
3 shareholders of MARCHES FARM VETS LTD
- EMILY POSTLETHWAITEPerson · 33.3%
- LINDA GAY MORGANPerson · 33.3%
- RICHARD TAYLOR LIMITED10252179 · 33.3%
- 1.5%YAN FARM HEALTH LIMITED13125113
3 shareholders of YAN FARM HEALTH LIMITED
- ANDREW IAIN GEORGE CRUTCHLEYPerson · 66.7%
- KIRSTY ALICE HOWSONPerson · 33.3%
- KAREN CRUTCHLEYPerson · 0 shares
- 1.5%* LTD05062633
2 shareholders of * LTD
- SHAHID RAZZAQPerson · 100%
- WARIS KHANPerson · 0 shares
- 1.5%BUILTH WELLS VETERINARY PRACTICE LIMITED12795740
2 shareholders of BUILTH WELLS VETERINARY PRACTICE LIMITED
- EVE MELISSA THOMASPerson · 50%
- SARAH JANE PARKER-GRAYPerson · 50%
- 1.5%VET REPRO LIMITED13502668
2 shareholders of VET REPRO LIMITED
- RACHEL AGASSPerson · 50 shares
- RORY GORMLEYPerson · 50 shares
27 shareholders of XLVET UK LIMITED
- 3 BRIDGES VETS LIMITEDSC673288 · 1.5%
- 608 FARM AND EQUINE VETERINARY SURGEONSNo company number found · 1.5%
- ARMOUR VETERINARY CENTRENo company number found · 1.5%
- BISHOPTON VETERINARY GROUP LLPOC412540 · 1.5%
- BLACK SHEEP FARM HEALTH LLPOC419623 · 1.5%
- CAIN VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED04654383 · 1.5%
- CAPONTREE LIMITED04295393 · 1.5%
- CONNAUGHT HOUSE VETERINARY HOSPITALNo company number found · 1.5%
- CONWAY ROAD LIMITED09564485 · 1.5%
- DALESIDE ANIMAL CARE LTD07305852 · 1.5%
- DERWENT VALE FARM VETS LTD13246978 · 1.5%
- DROVE VETERINARY HOSPITAL LIMITED AND DROVE FARM VETSNo company number found · 1.5%
- DUNMUIR VETERINARY GROUPNo company number found · 1.5%
- FRIARS MOOR VETERINARY CLINIC LIMITDNo company number found · 1.5%
- GARSTON VETERINARY GROUPNo company number found · 1.5%
- GILES & PARSONS FARM VETS LTD11233435 · 1.5%
- HEVP LLPOC434478 · 1.5%
- HOOK NORTON VETERINARY SURGEONSNo company number found · 1.5%
- NFV LLPOC426378 · 1.5%
- PENN EQUINE VETS LIMITED14940970 · 1.5%
- PRIORY VET GROUP (CHRISTCHURCH) LIMITEDNo company number found · 1.5%
- SANDSTONE VET GROUP16495635 · 1.5%
- SCOTT MITCHELL ASSOCIATESNo company number found · 1.5%
- RODERICK WEBSTERPerson · <0.1%
- TIMOTHY MARK HUTCHINSONPerson · <0.1%
- ALLEN AND PARTNERS LIMITED04584652 · 0 shares
- LAURA DIANE WHYTEPerson · 0 shares
- 1.5%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.