Shareholders
WALLS & FUTURES (GP) LIMITED
Company number SC362221
WALLS & FUTURES (GP) LIMITED is held by WALLS & FUTURES LTD (100%). Its chain of shareholders runs 6 layers deep, up to AKRAM LTD, ANDREW LONG and ANTHONY APLIN and 74 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 1
- Layers
- 6
- Shareholders in the chain
- 96
- At the top
- 77
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 11 shareholder
LAYER 21 shareholder
LAYER 352 shareholders
LAYER 432 shareholders
LAYER 56 shareholders
LAYER 64 shareholders
- WALLS & FUTURES (GP) LIMITEDCompany number SC362221
- 100%WALLS & FUTURES LTD06671463
- 100%VENGROVE EVERGREEN PROPERTY PARTNERS LTD10071765
- <0.1%BOOTHROYD LIMITED06081823
- 55.1%MARRIOTTS INVESTMENTS LIMITED05559150
- 200,000 sharesHARRY MONK ENTERPRISES LIMITED03426085
2 shareholders of HARRY MONK ENTERPRISES LIMITED
- BRIAN HALLETTPerson · 0 shares
- JAMES RICHARD. HALLETTPerson · 1 share
2 shareholders of MARRIOTTS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
- BRIAN RICHARD HALLETTPerson · 10 shares
- SHELLEY GUTTERIDGEPerson · 90 shares
- 200,000 shares
16 shareholders of BOOTHROYD LIMITED
- ANTHONY APLINPerson · 21.4%
- MARK APLINPerson · 12.4%
- NICHOLAS GOLDENPerson · 4.2%
- DUNCAN PERRITTPerson · 3.7%
- JAMES RICHARD HALLETTPerson · 2.2%
- IAN BOWENPerson · 0.8%
- DARREN PARKERPerson · 0.3%
- ANDREW LONGPerson · 0 shares
- BRIAN RICHARD HALLETTPerson · 0 shares
- CLIVE NICHOLLS LIMITED06318998 · 0 shares
- CRISPIN BURDETTPerson · 0 shares
- DAVID STEHRNo company number found · 0 shares
- MARRIOTTS BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED04771781 · 0 shares · Proposal to strike off
- MICHAEL RAYPerson · 0 shares
- PETER DE ROUSSET-HALLPerson · 0 shares
- ROBERT CLARKEPerson · 0 shares
- 55.1%
- 1.1%INVESTACC PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED02875892
- 100%INVESTACC HOLDINGS LIMITED07124618
- 26,204 sharesINVESTACC UK LIMITED15717380
2 shareholders of INVESTACC UK LIMITED
- INVESTACC (BVI) LIMITEDFC038507 · 0 shares
- INVESTACC IH LIMITEDFC042359 · 35,569,008 shares
- 26,204 shares
- 100%
- 13.1%STANDARD LIFE TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITEDSC076046
- 0 sharesSTANDARD LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITEDSC286833
- 100%STANDARD LIFE PLC11606773
- 100%
- 100 sharesPHOENIX LIFE LIMITED01016269
- 0 shares
- 5.6%RATHBONE NOMINEES LIMITED00646336
- 999 sharesRATHBONES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED01448919Also held by RATHBONES TRUST COMPANY LIMITED (0 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 4,996,593 sharesRATHBONES GROUP PLC01000403
- 4,996,593 shares
- 1 shareRATHBONES TRUST COMPANY LIMITED01688454Also held by RATHBONES GROUP PLC (250,000 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 999 shares
- 0.3%BOWIE LIMITED09503270
3 shareholders of BOWIE LIMITED
- MARGARET RUTH BOWIEPerson · 47 shares
- MEGAN BOWIEPerson · 20 shares
- PETER KENNETH BOWIEPerson · 53 shares
- 2.2%TRANSACT NOMINEES LIMITED03727527
- 0 sharesINTEGRATED FINANCIAL ARRANGEMENTS LTD03727592Also held by INTEGRAFIN HOLDINGS PLC (1,187,278 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 1 shareINTEGRAFIN HOLDINGS PLC08860879
- 0 shares
- 0.8%MADDISON LIMITED02053160
2 shareholders of MADDISON LIMITED
- MR DAVID EDWARD MADDISONPerson · 85,500 shares
- MRS ANGELA MADDISONPerson · 9,500 shares
- 0.1%EVANS LTD15987383
2 shareholders of EVANS LTD
- JOSHUA EVANSPerson · 90%
- HANNAH EVANSPerson · 10%
- 1.9%TAVISTOCK SERVICES LIMITED08875465
- 1 shareJOHANNA RAGERNo company number found
- 1 share
43 shareholders of VENGROVE EVERGREEN PROPERTY PARTNERS LTD
- CGWL NOMINEES LIMITED09057852 · 28.7%
- SIPP TRUSTEES LIMITEDNo company number found · 7.5%
- PERSHING NOMINEES LIMITED02079368 · 7.5%
- HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED01824226 · 5.4%
- WBS SOLUTIONS LIMITED02242204 · 5.3%
- LAWSHARE NOMINEES LIMITED02777448 · 4.2%
- REDMAYNE (NOMINEES) LIMITED00694623 · 3.8%
- STANDARD LIFE TRUSTEES COMPANY LIMITEDPerson · 2.4%
- WBS CLIENT NOMINEES LIMITED04450039 · 2.2%
- IJPM PERSONAL PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITEDNo company number found · 1.5%
- EMBARK INVESTMENT SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED10523134 · 1.1%
- JORDANNo company number found · 1.1%
- DAVID FAHYPerson · 0.9%
- WESTEX INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDOE022087 · 0.8%
- JIM NOMINEES LIMITED04634540 · 0.4%
- MCCOYNo company number found · 0.3%
- CAWLEYNo company number found · 0.3%
- SLACK LIMITEDOE023785 · 0.3%
- STUBBINS LIMITED06772647 · 0.1%
- WEEKESNo company number found · 0.1%
- VAUGHN LTD16204309 · 0.1%
- SHILLAMNo company number found · <0.1%
- HARTFORD LIMITED15305678 · <0.1%
- GILLIENo company number found · <0.1%
- SWINYARDNo company number found · <0.1%
- BERKELY-HILLNo company number found · <0.1%
- REESNo company number found · <0.1%
- AKRAM LTD16051636 · <0.1%
- HALLNo company number found · <0.1%
- MCENTEGARTNo company number found · <0.1%
- KAPURNo company number found · <0.1%
- DAVID ALSTONPerson · <0.1%
- KNEENNo company number found · <0.1%
- MERRELLNo company number found · <0.1%
- OWNERNo company number found · <0.1%
- SIMPSONNo company number found · <0.1%
- MARTINNo company number found · <0.1%
- LAVERICKNo company number found · <0.1%
- PINHONo company number found · <0.1%
- SOTHENNo company number found · <0.1%
- TIERNEYNo company number found · <0.1%
- WILD ASH LIMITED05258574 · <0.1%
- INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICE NOMINEES LIMITEDNo company number found · <0.1%
- <0.1%
- 100%
- 100%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.