Shareholders
BEATRICE OFFSHORE WINDFARM HOLDCO LIMITED
Company number SC528855
BEATRICE OFFSHORE WINDFARM HOLDCO LIMITED is held by SSE BEATRICE OFFSHORE WINDFARM HOLDINGS LIMITED (40%), BEATRICE WIND LIMITED (25%) and FIRENZE BIDCO ONE LTD (17.5%) and 1 shareholder more. Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to EQUITIX FUND 6 NETWORK UTILITIES SECTOR HOLDCO LIMITED, EQUITIX MA 19 CAPITAL EUROBOND LIMITED and EQUITIX MA 21 MASTER HOLDCO LIMITED and 5 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 4
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 19
- At the top
- 8
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 14 shareholders
LAYER 23 shareholders
LAYER 34 shareholders
LAYER 47 shareholders
LAYER 51 shareholder
- BEATRICE OFFSHORE WINDFARM HOLDCO LIMITEDCompany number SC528855
- 17.5%OFFSHORE WIND INVESTMENTS GROUP 4 LIMITED13044095
- 100%OFFSHORE WIND INVESTMENTS GROUP 3 LIMITED13043930
- 100%* LTD05062633
2 shareholders of * LTD
- SHAHID RAZZAQPerson · 100%
- WARIS KHANPerson · 0 shares
- 100%
- 100%THE RENEWABLES INFRASTRUCTURE GROUP (UK) LIMITED08506871
- 100%THE RENEWABLES INFRASTRUCTURE GROUP LIMITEDNo company number found
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 100%
- 17.5%FIRENZE BIDCO ONE LTD13035267
- 100%FIRENZE BIDCO LTD13013026
- 100%FIRENZE HOLDCO LTD13010833
3 shareholders of FIRENZE HOLDCO LTD
- EQUITIX FUND 6 NETWORK UTILITIES SECTOR HOLDCO LIMITEDFC040597 · 293,547 shares
- EQUITIX MA 19 CAPITAL EUROBOND LIMITED12870831 · 57,244 shares
- EQUITIX MA 21 MASTER HOLDCO LIMITEDFC040426 · 649,209 shares
- 100%
- 100%
- 25%BEATRICE WIND LIMITEDSC373172
- 1 shareRED ROCK RENEWABLES LIMITEDSC284836
- 11,101,018,108 sharesREDROCK INVESTMENT LIMITED09980171
- 100%SDIC POWER HOLDINGS CO., LTDNo company number found
- 100%
- 11,101,018,108 shares
- 1 share
- 40%SSE BEATRICE OFFSHORE WINDFARM HOLDINGS LIMITEDSC436255
- 17.5%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.