Shareholders
EBAR INITIATIVES LTD
Company number SC543722
EBAR INITIATIVES LTD is held by NICHOLAS ALAN BEESON (20.9%), SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITED (17.4%) and SAMUEL EDWARD PETTIPHER (16.2%) and 76 shareholders more. Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to ALEXANDER QUAYLE, ALISTAIR DAVID SMEATON and ANDREW BOURA and 142 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 79
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 154
- At the top
- 145
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 179 shareholders
LAYER 210 shareholders
LAYER 356 shareholders
LAYER 48 shareholders
LAYER 51 shareholder
- EBAR INITIATIVES LTDCompany number SC543722
- 0.1%BIOCITY INVESTMENTS LIMITED06829408
- 0 sharesBIOCITY GROUP LIMITED08694350Also held by PIONEERING INVESTMENTS LIMITED (0 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 0 sharesBIOCITY HSRE-TRINITY PROPCO LIMITED13100744
- 12,978,428 sharesBIOCITY HSRE-TRINITY HOLDCO LIMITED13100791
- 12,978,428 sharesHSRE-TRINITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED12272548
- 12,978,428 shares
- 12,978,428 shares
45 shareholders of BIOCITY GROUP LIMITED
- ANNE PETTIFORPerson · 0 shares
- AVNISH PANESARPerson · 0 shares
- AYOKUNMI AJETUNMOBIPerson · 0 shares
- BGF NOMINEES LIMITED10007355 · 0 shares
- BLUE SKIES INVESTMENTS LIMITED17151480 · 0 shares
- CLAIRE BROWN LIMITED11685232 · 0 shares
- CLAIRE RUSSELLPerson · 0 shares
- COLIN ROBERTSPerson · 0 shares
- COLIN WHITELOCKPerson · 0 shares
- DAVID CAIRNS LTD09100205 · 0 shares · Proposal to strike off
- EDWARD WAKEMANPerson · 0 shares
- ELIZABETH HASLINGNo company number found · 0 shares
- GEMMA CANNPerson · 0 shares
- GLENN CROCKERPerson · 0 shares
- IMELDA JUNIARSIHNo company number found · 0 shares
- JAMES BUTLER LIMITED01304918 · 0 shares · In liquidation
- JANICE MORRISPerson · 0 shares
- JENNIFER ANDERSON-MOOREPerson · 0 shares
- JUDITH RUTHERFORDPerson · 0 shares
- KAREN LAINGPerson · 0 shares
- KATARZYNA MORGANo company number found · 0 shares
- LAURA STEWART LTD10922405 · 0 shares
- LEILA GABERPerson · 0 shares
- LORNA RICHARDSONPerson · 0 shares
- LOUIS NISBETPerson · 0 shares
- LOUISE HADFIELDPerson · 0 shares
- LOUISE MOUNTPerson · 0 shares
- MARTA MARUSZAKPerson · 0 shares
- MICHAEL WILKSPerson · 0 shares
- NATALIE FOULKESPerson · 0 shares
- OLIVIA FLETCHER-HOGGPerson · 0 shares
- PAMELA CROSBIEPerson · 0 shares
- PATRICIA SILVA DE ALMEIDAPerson · 0 shares
- PAUL OLIVER LIMITED04700442 · 0 shares
- PIONEERING PARKS LIMITED13339896 · 10 shares
- REBECCA SMITHPerson · 0 shares
- RUTH HODGKINSONPerson · 0 shares
- RYAN MARRIOTTPerson · 0 shares
- SARA LLOYDPerson · 0 shares
- STEPHEN ROSTRONPerson · 0 shares
- SUKETU SHAHPerson · 0 shares
- SUSAN HEATHPerson · 0 shares
- THE NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNIVERSITYNo company number found · 0 shares
- TOBY REIDPerson · 0 shares
- UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM (THE)RC000664 · 0 shares
- 0 shares
- 121,011 sharesPIONEERING INVESTMENTS LIMITED13241977
- <0.1%PENNCHURCH LTD13349506
7 shareholders of PENNCHURCH LTD
- GLENN CROCKERPerson · 34%
- CAROLYN JANE CROCKERPerson · 32.7%
- FREYA CHARLOTTE CROCKERPerson · 6.7%
- GRACE FRANCESCA CROCKERPerson · 6.7%
- JANET BERYL CROCKERPerson · 6.7%
- LEO TOM CROCKERPerson · 6.7%
- SOPHIE ALEXANDRA CROCKERPerson · 6.7%
9 shareholders of PIONEERING INVESTMENTS LIMITED
- RICHARD ANTONY O'BOYLEPerson · 24.9%
- SIMON MARK HOADPerson · 24.9%
- PAUL STEPHEN OLIVERPerson · 16.6%
- TOBY JAMES BROOK REIDPerson · 16.6%
- GLENN CROCKERPerson · 16.5%
- GREYROCK MANAGEMENT LIMITED13348849 · <0.1%
- GROOMSPORT INVESTMENTS LIMITED13350092 · <0.1%
- JUNKYARD INVESTMENTS LTD13355239 · <0.1%
- NORTHCOTE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED10953366 · <0.1%
- <0.1%
- 0 shares
- 0.3%THOMAS WARD LIMITED07691907
5 shareholders of THOMAS WARD LIMITED
- JACOB KACZERNo company number found · 50%
- NADIA KACZERNo company number found · 21%
- TOMAS KACZERNo company number found · 21%
- ANNA KACZER SORENSENNo company number found · 4%
- OSCAR KACZER SORENSENNo company number found · 4%
- 0.3%RICHARD COOPER LIMITED06879636
3 shareholders of RICHARD COOPER LIMITED
- JAYNE COOPERPerson · 100 shares
- JOAN COOPERPerson · 100 shares
- RICHARD COOPERPerson · 800 shares
- 1.2%EBAR INITIATIVES EBT LTDSC783830Also held by EBAR INITIATIVES LTD (100%), shown elsewhere in this chart
75 shareholders of EBAR INITIATIVES LTD
- NICHOLAS ALAN BEESONPerson · 20.9%
- SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITED08756825 · 17.4%
- SAMUEL EDWARD PETTIPHERPerson · 16.2%
- JFP NOMINEES LIMITED15165147 · 6.6%
- JAMES ROBERT O'DOWDPerson · 5.5%
- SHANE RICHARD HOGANPerson · 5.5%
- IAN WARMERDAMNo company number found · 1.8%
- CHRISTIE SLATERPerson · 1.5%
- LEE KNIGHTONPerson · 1.5%
- LLOYD DUNCANPerson · 1.2%
- NIELS PETERSENPerson · 1.1%
- MARK BLANDFORDPerson · 1.1%
- 0.1%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.
All 75 shareholders of EBAR INITIATIVES LTD
- NICHOLAS ALAN BEESONPerson · 20.9%
- SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITED08756825 · 17.4%
- SAMUEL EDWARD PETTIPHERPerson · 16.2%
- JFP NOMINEES LIMITED15165147 · 6.6%
- JAMES ROBERT O'DOWDPerson · 5.5%
- SHANE RICHARD HOGANPerson · 5.5%
- IAN WARMERDAMNo company number found · 1.8%
- CHRISTIE SLATERPerson · 1.5%
- LEE KNIGHTONPerson · 1.5%
- LLOYD DUNCANPerson · 1.2%
- NIELS PETERSENPerson · 1.1%
- MARK BLANDFORDPerson · 1.1%
- BARRY ROBERT DARDISPerson · 1%
- PATRICIA KELLYPerson · 1%
- GARETH BRYANT STINGEMORENo company number found · 1%
- GLYN ELLIS PARRYPerson · 0.7%
- STUART MASSONPerson · 0.7%
- LYNNE ROSSPerson · 0.7%
- COLLIN WOODPerson · 0.6%
- JOHN PAUL GARBUTTPerson · 0.6%
- PETER IAIN HENDERSONPerson · 0.5%
- JAMIESON ROBERT FORREST BENNETTPerson · 0.5%
- NEIL PHILIP HEYWOODPerson · 0.5%
- KEITH BEESONPerson · 0.5%
- BRYAN GARTH STRAIN TURNERPerson · 0.5%
- SCOTT DZIENNIKNo company number found · 0.5%
- NORMAN FIDDESPerson · 0.5%
- GREGOR JAMES MCLAREN LAWSONPerson · 0.4%
- RICHARD MICHAEL EBDYNo company number found · 0.3%
- DAVID ARTHUR HOUSTONPerson · 0.3%
- TORGER SKILLINGSTADNo company number found · 0.3%
- ALISTAIR DAVID SMEATONPerson · 0.3%
- RICHARD ALAN FREEDMANPerson · 0.3%
- MARTIN BELL LIMITEDSC689038 · 0.3%
- CAROL JOYCE SCAMBLERPerson · 0.2%
- JOHN GILBERT MILLICANPerson · 0.2%
- FERGUS ALEXANDER TAITPerson · 0.2%
- GRANT MACDONALDPerson · 0.2%
- MARGARET COUGHTRIEPerson · 0.2%
- MICHAEL PAGLIARINo company number found · 0.2%
- GRAEME MCCLURKINPerson · 0.2%
- JANETTE ANDERSONPerson · 0.2%
- LES GAWPerson · 0.2%
- BARWELL PLCSC142927 · 0.2%
- MICHAEL MALTBYPerson · 0.2%
- BRYAN CHALMERSPerson · 0.2%
- JOHN ANDERSON LIMITED13993262 · 0.2% · Proposal to strike off
- DONALD LAWRIEPerson · 0.2%
- NICHOLAS KUENSSBERGNo company number found · 0.2%
- ANGUS MACFADYENPerson · 0.2%
- ANDREW BOURANo company number found · 0.2%
- DAVID JOHN ROBINSONPerson · 0.2%
- MARK MCCONNELLPerson · 0.2%
- SOURTHERN AYR LTDNo company number found · 0.2%
- ALEXANDER QUAYLEPerson · 0.2%
- STUART DAVID MCGHIEPerson · 0.1%
- ANDY LEONARDPerson · 0.1%
- ROBERT GRAHAM LIMITEDSC265810 · 0.1%
- ROBERT MOFFATPerson · 0.1%
- STUART ROWELLPerson · 0.1%
- SAM TRETTPerson · 0.1%
- ATHOL HASSPerson · 0.1%
- STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY INCUBATOR LIMITEDSC108665 · 0.1%
- STUART HENDRYPerson · 0.1%
- TOM CROMARPerson · 0.1%
- RUSSELL LANG CRICHTONPerson · <0.1%
- GORDON JAMES MCCULLOCHPerson · <0.1%
- DAVID PRATTPerson · <0.1%
- HAMISH DODDSPerson · <0.1%
- JOHN DAYPerson · <0.1%
- JOHN SHEDDENPerson · <0.1%
- NATALIE BEESONPerson · <0.1%
- STEPHEN WATONNo company number found · <0.1%
- MARK DEWHURSTPerson · <0.1%
- ROSEMARY DONNELLPerson · <0.1%