Shareholders
TAYGROW LIMITED
Company number SC562620
TAYGROW LIMITED is held by STARK (SCOTLAND) LTD (66.7%) and LOCHCAM LTD (33.3%). Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to ALEX STEWART LIMITED, ANGELA STARK and BARRY STEWART and 10 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 2
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 19
- At the top
- 13
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 12 shareholders
LAYER 26 shareholders
LAYER 32 shareholders
LAYER 45 shareholders
LAYER 54 shareholders
- TAYGROW LIMITEDCompany number SC562620
- 33.3%LOCHCAM LTDSC673084
- 50%JAMES STEWART LTD09784075
- 0 sharesSTEWART CASTLE LIMITED10100691Also held by JAMES STEWART (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (0 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 100%STEWART CASTLE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED12639574
4 shareholders of STEWART CASTLE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
- ALEX STEWART LIMITEDSC885968 · 50 shares
- BARRY STEWARTPerson · 146 shares
- GLEN ANDERSONPerson · 30 shares
- NINA ANDERSONPerson · 50 shares
2 shareholders of STEWART CASTLE LIMITED
- BARRY STEWARTPerson · 0 shares
- DANIEL JAMES STEWARTPerson · 0 shares
- 100%
- 50,000 sharesJAMES STEWART (HOLDINGS) LIMITED12629287
2 shareholders of JAMES STEWART (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
- BARRY STEWARTPerson · 0 shares
- DANIEL STEWARTPerson · 225 shares
- 0 shares
- 50%DEIRDRE STEWARTPerson
- 50%
- 66.7%STARK (SCOTLAND) LTDSC673539
4 shareholders of STARK (SCOTLAND) LTD
- ANGELA STARKPerson · 25%
- EWAN MALCOLM STARKPerson · 25%
- GORDON STARKPerson · 25%
- LINDSEY STARKPerson · 25%
- 33.3%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.