Shareholders
IT'S PLANE & SIMPLE LTD
Company number SC677840
IT'S PLANE & SIMPLE LTD is held by H&B COMMERCIAL PROJECTS LIMITED (100%) and JAMES DONALDSON GROUP LTD (0 shares). Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to A A SINCLAIR, A. D. M. BAKER and A.L. BAILEY and 385 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 2
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 441
- At the top
- 388
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 12 shareholders
LAYER 2186 shareholders
LAYER 3180 shareholders
LAYER 468 shareholders
LAYER 55 shareholders
- IT'S PLANE & SIMPLE LTDCompany number SC677840
- 100%H&B COMMERCIAL PROJECTS LIMITED14087496
- 1.7%C.T. BAKER LIMITED00067886
- 100%CT BAKER GROUP LIMITED14456891
21 shareholders of CT BAKER GROUP LIMITED
- MR RICHARD JAMES MALCOLM BAKER, MR JAMES MORGANPerson · 31.6%
- MR R J M BAKER, MR J MORGANPerson · 23.1%
- ADAM BAKERPerson · 10.8%
- NICHOLAS MILES CUSTANCE MORTON BAKERPerson · 10.8%
- GILLIAN BAKERPerson · 10.8%
- MR R J M BAKER, MRS K MCGOLDRICK, MR J MORGANPerson · 3.9%
- LUCINDA JANE BAKERPerson · 3.4%
- FELICITY ALEXANDRA MORTON BAKER-ATTEWPerson · 1.7%
- V M BAKERNo company number found · 0.9%
- HILARY MORGAN-EVANSPerson · 0.7%
- KATHERINE MCGOLDRICKPerson · 0.7%
- ALICE BAKERPerson · 0.3%
- DUNCAN JAMES MCGOLDRICKPerson · 0.2%
- GEMMA LOUISE SNAPEPerson · 0.2%
- GILLIAN PEGGPerson · 0.2%
- HENRY BAKERPerson · 0.2%
- JACK CHARLES MORTON BAKERPerson · 0.2%
- JAMES BAKERPerson · 0.2%
- SOPHIE MARY MORTON BAKERPerson · 0.2%
- CHARLOTTE ALLMANPerson · <0.1%
- EVE GILMOREPerson · <0.1%
20 shareholders of C.T. BAKER LIMITED
- A. D. M. BAKERNo company number found · 0 shares
- DUNCAN JAMES MCGOLDRICKPerson · 0 shares
- FELICITY ALEXANDRA MORTON BAKER-ATTEWPerson · 0 shares
- GEMMA LOUISE SNAPEPerson · 0 shares
- H M MORGAN EVANSPerson · 0 shares
- HENRY BAKERPerson · 0 shares
- JAMES BAKERPerson · 0 shares
- K M MCGOLDRICKNo company number found · 0 shares
- LUCINDA JANE BAKERPerson · 0 shares
- MISS C. A. M. BAKERPerson · 0 shares
- MISS E. M. T. M. BAKERPerson · 0 shares
- MR RICHARD JAMES MALCOLM BAKERPerson · 0 shares
- MRS G. M. BAKERPerson · 0 shares
- MRS G. P. BAKERPerson · 0 shares
- NICHOLAS MILES CUSTANCE MORTON BAKERPerson · 0 shares
- RICHARD JAMES MALCOLM BAKER AS TRUSTEE OF RJM BAKER & MRS VM BAKER AS TRUSTEES OF RJM BAKER V M BAKER AS TRUSTEE OF RJM BAKER & MRS VM BAKER AS TRUSTEES OF RJM BAKERNo company number found · 0 shares
- RICHARD JAMES MALCOLM BAKER AS TRUSTEE OF RJM BAKER AND J MORGAN TRUSTEES OF MISS FAM BAKER JAMES MORGAN AS TRUSTEE OF RJM BAKER AND J MORGAN TRUSTEES OF MISS FAM BAKERNo company number found · 0 shares
- RICHARD JAMES MALCOLM BAKER AS TRUSTEE OF RJM BAKER, MRS KM MCGOLDRICK & MRS VM BAKER AS TRUSTEES OF MRS VM BAKER K M MCGOLDRICK AS TRUSTEE OF RJM BAKER, MRS KM MCGOLDRICK & MRS VM BAKER AS TRUSTEES OF MRS VM BAKER V M BAKER AS TRUSTEE OF RJM BAKER, MRS KM MCGOLDRICK & MRS VM BAKER AS TRUSTEES OF MRS VM BAKERNo company number found · 0 shares
- V M BAKERNo company number found · 0 shares
- V M BAKER AS TRUSTEE OF MRS VM BAKER & RJM BAKER AS TRUSTEES OF RJM BAKER RICHARD JAMES MALCOLM BAKER AS TRUSTEE OF MRS VM BAKER & RJM BAKER AS TRUSTEES OF RJM BAKERNo company number found · 0 shares
- 100%
- 1.7%HENRY ALTY LIMITED00105398
22 shareholders of HENRY ALTY LIMITED
- ANNE PRICEPerson · 8,470 shares
- C.L.J. STEVENSNo company number found · 8,364 shares
- F.S.A. FAIRBAIRNNo company number found · 0 shares
- H. WHITEHEADNo company number found · 3,933 shares
- H.E. NOWICKINo company number found · 1,979 shares
- HARRY GREENWOODPerson · 500 shares
- HELEN M GRUNSHAWNo company number found · 500 shares
- J R WHITEHEADNo company number found · 500 shares
- J.C. FAIRBAIRNNo company number found · 4,214 shares
- JACK GREENWOOD LTD12446867 · 500 shares
- JANE WHITEHEADPerson · 2,933 shares
- JANET HEATHER WHITEHEADPerson · 6,363 shares
- JESSICA FAIRBAIRNPerson · 500 shares
- JONATHAN WHITEHEADPerson · 3,641 shares
- L H VOWLESNo company number found · 500 shares
- M P WHITEHEADNo company number found · 500 shares
- MALCOLM DS FAIRBAIRNNo company number found · 500 shares
- MARGARET ANN FAIRBAIRNPerson · 13,272 shares
- N.J. ROTHWELLNo company number found · 4,090 shares
- TEF FAIRBAIRNNo company number found · 4,150 shares
- VICTORIA ANGELA ROTHWELLPerson · 4,091 shares
- WENDY TYLERPerson · 500 shares
- 1.7%COLLINSON HOLDINGS LIMITED02967743
- 100%COLLINSON HOLDINGS GARSTANG LTD15903529Also held by IAN COLLINSON LIMITED (50.1%), shown elsewhere in this chart
8 shareholders of COLLINSON HOLDINGS GARSTANG LTD
- DAVID JAMES COLLINSONPerson · 49.2%
- AMY ROSKELLPerson · 0.1%
- IMOGEN ROSE COLLINSONPerson · 0.1%
- JANET DOREEN COLLINSONPerson · 0.1%
- JOSEPH MICHAEL COLLINSONPerson · 0.1%
- PHOEBE GRACE COLLINSONPerson · 0.1%
- RACHAEL COLLINSONPerson · 0.1%
- SAMUEL JAMES COLLINSONPerson · 0.1%
9 shareholders of COLLINSON HOLDINGS LIMITED
- AMY ROSKELLPerson · 0 shares
- DAVID JAMES COLLINSONPerson · 0 shares
- IAN COLLINSON LIMITED05893757 · 0 shares
- IMOGEN ROSE COLLINSONPerson · 0 shares
- JANET DOREEN COLLINSONPerson · 0 shares
- JOSEPH COLLINSONPerson · 0 shares
- PHOEBE GRACE COLLINSONPerson · 0 shares
- RACHAEL COLLINSONPerson · 0 shares
- SAMUEL JAMES COLLINSONPerson · 0 shares
- 100%
- 1.7%PC BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED04959524
- 0 sharesPURLIEU CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED00916509
- 100%PURLIEU HOLDCO LIMITED15573176
5 shareholders of PURLIEU HOLDCO LIMITED
- JOY MARGARET DUNNING DISCRETIONARY SETTLNo company number found · 39.3%
- W A DUNNING SETTLEMENTPerson · 32.9%
- JOY MARGARET DUNNINGPerson · 21.7%
- TIMOTHY JOHN DUNNINGPerson · 3%
- WILLIAM NICHOLAS DUNNINGPerson · 3%
5 shareholders of PURLIEU CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
- JOY MARGARET DUNNINGPerson · 0 shares
- JOY MARGARET DUNNING DISCRETIONARY SETTLNo company number found · 0 shares
- TIMOTHY JOHN DUNNINGPerson · 0 shares
- TRUSTEES OF W A DUNNING TRUSTPerson · 0 shares
- WILLIAM NICHOLAS DUNNINGPerson · 0 shares
- 100%
- 100%PC HOLDCO LIMITED15572798
2 shareholders of PC HOLDCO LIMITED
- TIMOTHY JOHN DUNNINGPerson · 50%
- WILLIAM NICHOLAS DUNNINGPerson · 50%
- 0 shares
- 1.7%BRITTONS HOLDINGS LIMITED02951640
14 shareholders of BRITTONS HOLDINGS LIMITED
- MICHAEL JOHN BRITTONPerson · 39.8%
- CLIVE LYMAN CHARLES BRITTONPerson · 33.7%
- HELEN WALKERPerson · 16.8%
- MISS A E BRITTON 25,101No company number found · 6.1%
- MISS J G BRITTON 25,102No company number found · 6.1%
- MISS S K BRITTON 25,102No company number found · 6.1%
- MISS S L BRITTON 25,101No company number found · 6.1%
- MR C E BRITTON 25,102No company number found · 6.1%
- MR J C BRITTON 25,102No company number found · 6.1%
- MR S P WALKER 25,102No company number found · 6.1%
- MS J L LANGFORD 25,101No company number found · 6.1%
- SUZANNE CURTINPerson · 2.9%
- BERNARD REES THOMASPerson · 0.4%
- BRENDA THOMASPerson · 0.4%
- 1.7%MANNINGHAM CONCRETE LIMITED00747932
- 2.7%EMMA ROBINSON LIMITED09730921
2 shareholders of EMMA ROBINSON LIMITED
- DANIEL WILSONPerson · 1 share
- EMMA CLAIRE WILSONPerson · 1 share
8 shareholders of MANNINGHAM CONCRETE LIMITED
- A.N. TOMLINSONNo company number found · 40.5%
- A.R. TOMLINSONNo company number found · 40.5%
- CHERRILL TOMLINSONPerson · 2.7%
- JOANNA TOMLINSONPerson · 2.7%
- KATHERINE BREWERPerson · 2.7%
- MICHAEL TOMLINSONPerson · 2.7%
- ROBERT TOMLINSON LTD07727833 · 2.7%
- VICTORIA TOMLINSONPerson · 2.7%
- 2.7%
- 1.7%TIPTREE BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED02004847
- 1,680 sharesTREVESTER LIMITED06718720
7 shareholders of TREVESTER LIMITED
- ALAN MICHAEL EVERSPerson · 4,556 shares
- KEVIN PHILIP HOWELLPerson · 320 shares
- MERVYN JOHN DENNEYPerson · 0 shares
- MICHAEL THOMAS EVERSPerson · 4,077 shares
- PIPYN ESTELLE DUNCAN EVERSNo company number found · 0 shares
- SIMON COOPERPerson · 160 shares
- STEPHEN EWERSPerson · 780 shares
2 shareholders of TIPTREE BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
- CHRISTOPHER BARTONPerson · 40 shares
- SIMON CLARK LIMITED11526463 · 0 shares
- 1,680 shares
- 1.7%FIELDEN FACTORS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED09357763
- 6,954 sharesFIELDEN FACTORS GROUP LIMITED16301143
3 shareholders of FIELDEN FACTORS GROUP LIMITED
- JILL WHITEHEADPerson · 75.8%
- AMY ELIZABETH HALSTEADPerson · 12.1%
- THOMAS WHITEHEADPerson · 12.1%
4 shareholders of FIELDEN FACTORS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
- AMY ELIZABETH HALSTEADPerson · 0 shares
- JILL WHITEHEADPerson · 0 shares
- ROGER STANSFIELDPerson · 0 shares
- THOMAS JAMES WHITEHEADPerson · 0 shares
- 6,954 shares
- 1.7%LONGWATER CONSTRUCTION SUPPLIES LIMITED06522931
- 100%LONGWATER LIMITED10520451
6 shareholders of LONGWATER LIMITED
- NEIL CARTERPerson · 31.6%
- MARY ANN CARTERPerson · 26.1%
- BILL LITTLEBOY TRUSTPerson · 16.3%
- FENELLA LITTLEBOYPerson · 10.2%
- WILLIAM LITTLEBOYPerson · 10.2%
- ALIX CARTERPerson · 5.5%
- 100%
- 1.7%A.E.SPINK LIMITED00214637
- 100%A.E. SPINK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED15805646
3 shareholders of A.E. SPINK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
- BM HARRISON SETTLEMENT TRUSTPerson · 4,513 shares
- NICHOLAS HARRISONPerson · 3,553 shares
- PAMELA HARRISONPerson · 2,047 shares
2 shareholders of A.E.SPINK LIMITED
- N M HARRISONNo company number found · 0 shares
- PAMELA HARRISONPerson · 0 shares
- 100%
- 1.7%GEORGE TUFTS AND SON LIMITED03885098
- 99.9%TUFTS OF BRADENHAM LTD11694575
4 shareholders of TUFTS OF BRADENHAM LTD
- JOHN MICHAEL TUFTSPerson · 57.3%
- LUCY MARIE TUFTSPerson · 57.3%
- MICHAEL JOHN TUFTSPerson · 33.3%
- CINDY ANN TUFTSPerson · 24%
- 0.1%LIAM MICHAEL BRYDONPerson
- 99.9%
- 1.7%KINGTON BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED01747139
- 1,000 sharesKINGTON BUILDING SUPPLIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED14632471
3 shareholders of KINGTON BUILDING SUPPLIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
- CEDRIC ALLAN EDWARDSPerson · 1,276,000 shares
- EILEEN ELIZABETH EDWARDSPerson · 1,276,000 shares
- THE EDWARDS FAMILY SETTLEMENTPerson · 200 shares
2 shareholders of KINGTON BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
- CEDRIC ALAN EDWARDSPerson · 0 shares
- EILEEN ELIZABETH EDWARDSPerson · 0 shares
- 1,000 shares
- 1.7%TOTEM TIMBER LIMITED01048725
6 shareholders of TOTEM TIMBER LIMITED
- ROGER FREDERICK PARNELLPerson · 31.3%
- SHAUN FRANCIS PARNELLPerson · 26.4%
- KAREN TERESA JEFFREYPerson · 26.4%
- KAREN TERESA JEFFERYPerson · 16%
- KAREN TERESA JEFFREY AS TRUSTEE OF JOSEPHINE PARNELL DISCRETIONARY TRUSTPerson · 10.4%
- SHAUN FRANCIS PARNELL AS TRUSTEE OF JOSEPHINE PARNELL DISCRETIONARY TRUSTPerson · 10.4%
- 1.7%A.R. ASPINALL & SONS LIMITED01188074
5 shareholders of A.R. ASPINALL & SONS LIMITED
- BETH MARIA ANNA ASPINALLPerson · 46.7%
- ANDREW ROY ASPINALLPerson · 43.3%
- AARON ASPINALLPerson · 3.3%
- AIDEN ASPINALLPerson · 3.3%
- ALBIE ASPINALLPerson · 3.3%
- 1.7%LLIW BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED02606063
5 shareholders of LLIW BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
- ELIZABETH JANE BEVAN-JONESPerson · 0 shares
- MARGARET ANNE LLEWELYNPerson · 0 shares
- RICHARD IAN BEVAN-JONESPerson · 0 shares
- ROBERT PRICE (BUILDERS MERCHANTS) LIMITED01235332 · 26,668 shares
- WILLIAM GERAINT LLEWELYNPerson · 0 shares
- 1.7%M.MARKOVITZ LIMITED00627513
- 100%MARKOVITZ GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED15333694
2 shareholders of MARKOVITZ GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
- DAVID JOHN BRIAN HOPKINSPerson · 50%
- ROBERT WILLIAM HOPKINSPerson · 50%
2 shareholders of M.MARKOVITZ LIMITED
- DAVID JOHN BRIAN HOPKINSPerson · 0 shares
- ROBERT WILLIAM HOPKINSPerson · 0 shares
- 100%
- 1.7%WBS LIMITED04255446
5 shareholders of WBS LIMITED
- CHARLOTTE KELLYPerson · 40 shares
- DIANE KELLYPerson · 300 shares
- GARY WYNNEPerson · 25 shares
- JACQUELINE MARY KELLYPerson · 60 shares
- NICHOLAS JOHN KELLYPerson · 575 shares
- 1.7%WEST BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED04339991
5 shareholders of WEST BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
- CHRISTOPHER WESTPerson · 48,825 shares
- JULIE ANN WESTPerson · 8,525 shares
- OLIVER HAMILTON WESTPerson · 17,050 shares
- RICHARD SPENCER PRICEPerson · 1,550 shares
- SKYLANDER HOLDINGS LIMITED13086222 · 79,050 shares
- 1.7%BUILD SUPPLIES LIMITED06345898
4 shareholders of BUILD SUPPLIES LIMITED
- DONNA TREGUNNAPerson · 50%
- EMMA TREGUNNAPerson · 50%
- MICHAEL TREGUNNAPerson · 50%
- TRISTAN EDWARD TREGUNNAPerson · 50%
- 1.7%FORWARD BUILDERS SUPPLIES LIMITED02119338
4 shareholders of FORWARD BUILDERS SUPPLIES LIMITED
- LOUISE M. WARDPerson · 45%
- STUART ANTHONY WARDPerson · 45%
- JAMES BECKETT WARDPerson · 5%
- NICHOLAS SHAUN JOSEPHPerson · 5%
- 1.7%GILMORE BUILDING SUPPLIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED09910810
4 shareholders of GILMORE BUILDING SUPPLIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
- GLENN MORGANPerson · 25,000 shares
- KATHRYN MORGANPerson · 0 shares
- LOUISE GILRUTHNo company number found · 5,000 shares
- STEVEN ANDREW GILRUTHNo company number found · 20,000 shares
- 0 sharesDENMAN & SONS BUILDERS MERCHANTS LIMITED00471410
4 shareholders of DENMAN & SONS BUILDERS MERCHANTS LIMITED
- AMANDA CAREY EVANSPerson · 1 share
- C. DENMANNo company number found · 3,000 shares
- CRAIG DENMANPerson · 4,001 shares
- R.E. DENMANNo company number found · 3,000 shares
- 0 sharesJTD BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED07015578
4 shareholders of JTD BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
- ANTONY SHARKEYPerson · 38 shares
- JOHN MORRISPerson · 13 shares
- ROBERT EWENSPerson · 6 shares
- ROBERT JAGGERPerson · 6 shares
- 1.7%DAVIES BUILDERS MERCHANTS LIMITED09166230
3 shareholders of DAVIES BUILDERS MERCHANTS LIMITED
- ESTELLE VIDA DE BANKSPerson · 50%
- KEVIN JOHN DE BANKSPerson · 50%
- ALAN GEORGE HENRY (DECEASED) DE BANKSPerson · 0 shares
- 1.7%FORT MERCHANTING LIMITED10623748
3 shareholders of FORT MERCHANTING LIMITED
- MATTHEW JOHN KIELYPerson · 50%
- TIMOTHY GELARDIPerson · 30%
- KEITH MAXWELL FRYERPerson · 20%
- 1.7%HERCOCK HOLDINGS LIMITED12928400
3 shareholders of HERCOCK HOLDINGS LIMITED
- TIMOTHY ROWLAND HERCOCKPerson · 55%
- SARA JANE HERCOCKPerson · 40%
- EDWARD PETER HERCOCKPerson · 5%
- 1.7%K J BROMELL LTD04738207
3 shareholders of K J BROMELL LTD
- JAMES BROMELLPerson · 100 shares
- KENNETH BROMELLPerson · 0 shares
- KENNETH JOHN BROMELLPerson · 100 shares
- 1.7%RGC (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED03766466
3 shareholders of RGC (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED
- RICHARD GRIFFINPerson · 60%
- ACELLA GRIFFINNo company number found · 40%
- MARK GRIFFIN LIMITED09598875 · <0.1%
- 1.7%SOUTHWEST FIXINGS LIMITED07524607
3 shareholders of SOUTHWEST FIXINGS LIMITED
- ELIZABETH ALICE JONESPerson · 70%
- MATHEW JONESPerson · 25%
- ROGER JOHN HILLPerson · 5%
- 1.7%TEIFI VALLEY BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED01810761
3 shareholders of TEIFI VALLEY BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
- THOMAS PETER REESPerson · 100%
- ALBERT LEONARD WOOLDRIDGEPerson · 0 shares
- LEONARD ALBERT WOOLDRIDGEPerson · 0 shares
- 1.7%WALTER BAILEY (PAR) LIMITED00202508
3 shareholders of WALTER BAILEY (PAR) LIMITED
- A.L. BAILEYNo company number found · 0 shares
- DAVID BAILEY LTD10964705 · 809 shares · Proposal to strike off
- SUSAN BAILEYPerson · 50 shares
- 1.7%WILF NOBLE BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED03996616
3 shareholders of WILF NOBLE BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
- WILFRED LESLIE NOBLEPerson · 50%
- CATHERINE MAY NOBLEPerson · 25%
- JAMES ROBERT NOBLEPerson · 25%
- 1.7%GARDNER & SCARDIFIELD LIMITED01362580
2 shareholders of GARDNER & SCARDIFIELD LIMITED
- N.D. NEALENo company number found · 500 shares
- SHEENA MARGARET MCCANNPerson · 500 shares
- 1.7%KELVIN TIMBER (HOLDINGS) LTD.SC567099
2 shareholders of KELVIN TIMBER (HOLDINGS) LTD.
- MARK MAGINNISPerson · 52%
- EILLEN ANNE MAGINNISNo company number found · 48%
- 0 sharesCARBOCLASS LIMITED01906203
- 10,002 shares
- 11,000,000 sharesLORDS GROUP TRADING PLC11633708
- 11,000,000 shares
- 10,002 shares
- 1.7%ILLINGWORTH INGHAM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED11448344
- 100%SIMON JOHN GRAVELEYNo company number found
- 100%
27 shareholders of H&B COMMERCIAL PROJECTS LIMITED
- B. JENKINS & SONS LIMITED02587130 · 1.7%
- BEATSONS BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITEDSC044008 · 1.7%
- BIRKENHEAD BLDNG & ROOFING SUPPLIES LTDNo company number found · 1.7%
- BRANCH BROS. LIMITED00921887 · 1.7%
- BRICKIES LTD05104297 · 1.7%
- BROOKSHIRE LIMITED04951703 · 1.7%
- BUILDRITE TRADE AND DIY SUPPLIES LTD03727601 · 1.7%
- BUTTLE'S PLC02657821 · 1.7%
- C. L. JONES LTD.03923685 · 1.7%
- CANVEY SUPPLY CO LIMITEDNo company number found · 1.7%
- CARDI BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED04717413 · 1.7%
- CHALFORD BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED01162203 · 1.7%
- CHESTNUT ROOFING & BUILDING SUPPLIES LTD07972637 · 1.7%
- D. R. BUILDING ENTERPRISES LIMITED02020329 · 1.7%
- FULHAM TIMBER MERCHANTS LIMITED01800684 · 1.7%
- G.H.BROOKS & CO.(HARROGATE)LIMITED00646437 · 1.7%
- GREEN & SON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED00848389 · 1.7%
- J H YOUNG LIMITED05584217 · 1.7%
- JOSEPH PARR GROUP LIMITED00119432 · 1.7%
- M&J GROUP LIMITED16961668 · 1.7%
- MELBROS LIMITED01938665 · 1.7%
- PAULL & CO LIMITEDPerson · 1.7%
- PEPPARD BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED11485480 · 1.7%
- SOUTH COAST BUILDING SUPPLIES LTD.06668501 · 1.7%
- ST ANDREWS TIMBER&BLDNG SUPP'(HLDNGS)LTDNo company number found · 1.7%
- T.G. HOWELL & SONS LIMITED01762349 · 1.7% · In administration
- BRADFORD & SON LIMITEDPerson · 0 shares
- 1.7%
- 0 sharesJAMES DONALDSON GROUP LTDSC010528
- 1,578 sharesOLIVER JAMES LTD11517446
3 shareholders of OLIVER JAMES LTD
- EMMA MYERSPerson · 50%
- JAMES ALEX MYERSPerson · 50%
- OLIVER ARRON ROBERT FISHPerson · 0 shares
122 shareholders of JAMES DONALDSON GROUP LTD
- A A SINCLAIRNo company number found · 43,600 shares
- ALEX GOODFELLOWPerson · 10,809 shares
- ALYSON DONALDSONPerson · 1,000 shares
- ANDREW LEEPerson · 7,686 shares
- ANDREW ROBERT DONALDSONPerson · 102,761 shares
- ANDREW VAUSEPerson · 350 shares
- ANDREW WADDELLPerson · 40,469 shares
- ANGUS DAVID DONALDSONPerson · 750 shares
- ANYA MAYORPerson · 273 shares
- ARCHIE JAMES DONALDSONPerson · 33,000 shares
- ARRAN DONALDSONPerson · 36,625 shares
- AVA MAY DONALDSONPerson · 32,600 shares
- 1,578 shares
- 100%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.
All 122 shareholders of JAMES DONALDSON GROUP LTD
- A A SINCLAIRNo company number found · 43,600 shares
- ALEX GOODFELLOWPerson · 10,809 shares
- ALYSON DONALDSONPerson · 1,000 shares
- ANDREW LEEPerson · 7,686 shares
- ANDREW ROBERT DONALDSONPerson · 102,761 shares
- ANDREW VAUSEPerson · 350 shares
- ANDREW WADDELLPerson · 40,469 shares
- ANGUS DAVID DONALDSONPerson · 750 shares
- ANYA MAYORPerson · 273 shares
- ARCHIE JAMES DONALDSONPerson · 33,000 shares
- ARRAN DONALDSONPerson · 36,625 shares
- AVA MAY DONALDSONPerson · 32,600 shares
- CALLUM HENDERSONPerson · 0 shares
- CAMERON ARTHUR DONALDSONPerson · 2,050 shares
- CAMPBELL RUSSELLPerson · 7,968 shares
- CAROLYN SHIELDSPerson · 9,761 shares
- CATHERINE L HONEYMANPerson · 76,000 shares
- CATHERINE MURRAYPerson · 36,500 shares
- CHARLOTTE LOUISE DONALDSONPerson · 1,550 shares
- CHRISTOPHER MACRAEPerson · 665 shares
- COLIN PETER DONALDSONPerson · 3,000 shares
- COLIN V DONALDSONPerson · 15,330 shares
- CORRIE MULLENPerson · 250 shares
- CRAIG BIRD LTD04979648 · 10,076 shares
- CRAIG HUGHESPerson · 4,757 shares
- CRAIG THORNHILLPerson · 5,910 shares
- DAISY JADE DONALDSONPerson · 2,500 shares
- DARREN BROWN LIMITED10494146 · 1,250 shares
- DAVID C SADLERPerson · 69,347 shares
- DAVID SEATHPerson · 10,611 shares
- DAVID SUNDERLAND ROGERSPerson · 6,000 shares
- DONALDSON TRUSTEESPerson · 258,915 shares
- EDWARD STEWARTPerson · 1,750 shares
- ELIZABETH MARY PICTONPerson · 8,700 shares
- EWAN BROWNPerson · 1,714 shares
- FINLAY MORRISPerson · 30,250 shares
- FREDDIE GEORGE DONALDSONPerson · 33,000 shares
- GAIL CRICHTONPerson · 700 shares
- GILLIAN RUTH GREERPerson · 3,000 shares
- GORDON SOUTARPerson · 18,360 shares
- GORDON THOMAS SEMPLEPerson · 16,585 shares
- GRAEME BELLPerson · 300 shares
- GRAHAM MILLARPerson · 1,267 shares
- GRANT WILSONPerson · 31,400 shares
- HELEN J M GILLARDPerson · 8,500 shares
- HILARY M ATKINSPerson · 83,671 shares
- IAIN MUIRPerson · 7,333 shares
- IAIN SINCLAIRPerson · 900 shares
- IAIN TORRANCEPerson · 52,368 shares
- IAN ALEXANDER HONEYMANPerson · 66,000 shares
- IAN DAVID MATTHEWSPerson · 1,996 shares
- ISLA MORRISPerson · 30,250 shares
- JAMES CONNOR DONALDSONPerson · 2,050 shares
- JAMES GUESTPerson · 7,874 shares
- JAMES L DONALDSONPerson · 18,100 shares
- JAMES WILLIAM DONALDSONPerson · 96,505 shares
- JASON MCATEERPerson · 250 shares
- JENNIFER A MORRISPerson · 115,669 shares
- JILL SUSAN HONEYMANPerson · 6,000 shares
- JOHN SMITHPerson · 8,146 shares
- JOHN THOMSONPerson · 67,280 shares
- JOHNNY HALEYPerson · 282 shares
- JONATHAN SADLERPerson · 616,892 shares
- JONATHON DAVID CAMPBELLPerson · 59,693 shares
- JOSHUA CALLUM CREEDPerson · 500 shares
- JULIA JANE CREEDPerson · 17,600 shares
- JULIE BREENPerson · 7,775 shares
- KAREN RIDINGPerson · 3,100 shares
- KENNY PEACOCKPerson · 700 shares
- KERRY BRYANTPerson · 585 shares
- LES CALDERPerson · 14,955 shares
- LISA BAYNEPerson · 6,745 shares
- LUKE ROBERTS LTD15583195 · 400 shares · Proposal to strike off
- MANDY MCMILLANPerson · 3,661 shares
- MARGARET A DONALDSONPerson · 10,000 shares
- MARION DONALDSONPerson · 26,750 shares
- MARK MURPHYPerson · 8,724 shares
- MARK ROWBOTHAMPerson · 474 shares
- MHAIRI RUSSELLPerson · 2,868 shares
- MICHAEL J DONALDSONPerson · 71,839 shares
- MICHAEL NEIL DONALDSONPerson · 1,000,000 shares
- MICHAEL NIALL DONALDSONPerson · 750 shares
- MIKE PERRYPerson · 9,144 shares
- MOLLY CATE DONALDSONPerson · 33,000 shares
- NEIL MCMILLANPerson · 200 shares
- NEIL STRONACHPerson · 1,700 shares
- NIALL CLEMENT DONALDSONPerson · 10,000 shares
- PAULINE M DONALDSONPerson · 0 shares
- PETER GOURLEYPerson · 6,068 shares
- PETER GRAHAM DONALDSONPerson · 255,000 shares
- PETER ROSS CREEDPerson · 500 shares
- POLLY ELIZABETH ATKINSPerson · 1,000 shares
- POPPY MORRISPerson · 30,000 shares
- PRAEWRAT DONALDSONNo company number found · 267,914 shares
- RANDOLPH STUART MURRAYPerson · 49,173 shares
- REBECCA LORNA DONALDSONPerson · 1,550 shares
- ROBERT GREER MORRISPerson · 1,000 shares
- RODGER COOKPerson · 5,504 shares
- RONNIE GARRETTPerson · 7,480 shares
- ROWLAND ALEXANDER SADLERPerson · 6,600 shares
- RYAN NELSONPerson · 875 shares
- SALLY E DONALDSONPerson · 224,435 shares
- SARAH M DONALDSONPerson · 96,508 shares
- SARAH RHIANNA DONALDSONPerson · 25,000 shares
- SCOTT DUFFYPerson · 824 shares
- SCOTT ISLESPerson · 500 shares
- SEAN MILLARPerson · 3,673 shares
- SINEAD HARKINSPerson · 150 shares
- STEPHEN GALBRAITHPerson · 7,562 shares
- STEPHEN MURRAYPerson · 3,326 shares
- STEWART FINLAYPerson · 1,028 shares
- SUSAN CANTPerson · 85,171 shares
- THE BALSUSNEY (2016) DISRECTIONARY TRUSTNo company number found · 127,052 shares
- THE DAISY JADE DISCRETIONARY TRUSTPerson · 115,000 shares
- TOM EDWARDSPerson · 350 shares
- TRACEY CARCARYPerson · 1,872 shares
- TRACEY MURRAYPerson · 643 shares
- VALERIE A DONALDSONPerson · 290,000 shares
- VALERIE A V SADLERPerson · 259,325 shares
- VICTORIA J MOULTONPerson · 83,604 shares
- WILLIAM R L DONALDSONPerson · 54,420 shares
- WM R ALLAN (SCOTLAND) LTDNo company number found · 33,383 shares