Shareholders
PLUSZERO POWER LTD
Company number SC733628
PLUSZERO POWER LTD is held by PLUSZERO LTD (25%), DAVID AMOS (20%) and CHRISTOPHER TRIGG LIMITED (10%) and 5 shareholders more. Its chain of shareholders runs 7 layers deep, up to ALEXANDER SHANAHAN, CHRISTOPHER GEORGE TRIGG and DAVID AMOS and 11 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 8
- Layers
- 7
- Shareholders in the chain
- 21
- At the top
- 14
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 18 shareholders
LAYER 26 shareholders
LAYER 31 shareholder
LAYER 42 shareholders
LAYER 51 shareholder
LAYER 61 shareholder
LAYER 72 shareholders
- PLUSZERO POWER LTDCompany number SC733628
- 10%CHRISTOPHER TRIGG LIMITED01118999
- 100%
- 1,000 shares
- 1 shareGRP HOLDCO 1 LIMITED08707767
- 1,173,001 sharesBROWN & BROWN (EUROPE) LIMITED08613882
- 1,563,279 sharesBROWN & BROWN (UK) HOLDCO LIMITED12434508
2 shareholders of BROWN & BROWN (UK) HOLDCO LIMITED
- GRP (JERSEY) HOLDCO LIMITEDFC037921 · 63,689 shares
- GRP UK MIDCO LIMITED12434473 · 0 shares
- 1,563,279 shares
- 1,173,001 shares
- 0 sharesGRP HOLDCO 2 LIMITED08708194
- 1 share
- 1,000 shares
4 shareholders of CHRISTOPHER TRIGG LIMITED
- ALEXANDER SHANAHANPerson · 0 shares
- CHRISTOPHER GEORGE TRIGGPerson · 0 shares
- DOMINIC TRIGGPerson · 0 shares
- OWEN GEOFFREY JENKINSPerson · 0 shares
- 100%
- 25%PLUSZERO LTDSC653168
- 100%DAVID AMOSPerson
- 100%
6 shareholders of PLUSZERO POWER LTD
- DAVID AMOSPerson · 20%
- JULIAN LAVERPerson · 10%
- KATE AMOSPerson · 10%
- MARK IRVINGPerson · 10%
- SPENCER ASHLEYPerson · 10%
- JAMES BUSCHENo company number found · 5%
- 10%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.