Shareholders
CLEA LIMITED
Company number 02533929
CLEA LIMITED is held by THE DEXTERS LTD (14.5%), K.F. & R. LIMITED (10.9%) and CHESTERTON UK SERVICES LIMITED (7.3%) and 20 shareholders more. Its chain of shareholders runs 8 layers deep, up to ADE SULAIMAN, ALEX LANG and AMELIA LOUISE HOWELL and 123 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 23
- Layers
- 8
- Shareholders in the chain
- 153
- At the top
- 126
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 123 shareholders
LAYER 243 shareholders
LAYER 38 shareholders
LAYER 422 shareholders
LAYER 547 shareholders
LAYER 63 shareholders
LAYER 71 shareholder
LAYER 86 shareholders
- CLEA LIMITEDCompany number 02533929
- 1.8%KINLEIGH LIMITED00913323
- 100%LOMOND PROPERTY LETTINGS LIMITEDSC373580
- 6,108,599 sharesCHIANTI BIDCO LIMITED12972859
- 2 sharesCHIANTI HOLDINGS LIMITED13075482
- 1,623,468 sharesCALDERA BIDCO LIMITED16064608
- 3 sharesCALDERA MIDCO LIMITED16064468
- 3 sharesCALDERA TOPCO LIMITED16064417
6 shareholders of CALDERA TOPCO LIMITED
- TUSCANY INVESTMENT S.A.R.LNo company number found · 74.1%
- LDC XIII LPSL036689 · 12.7%
- CALDERA NOMINEE LIMITED16064460 · 6.8%
- STUART PENDERPerson · 4.7%
- THE PENDER FAMILY INVESTMENT COMPANY (SCOTLAND) LIMITEDSC592622 · 1.6%
- LDC PARALLEL XIII LPLP023501 · <0.1%
- 3 shares
- 3 shares
- 0 sharesMARK HOWELL LIMITED12888145
2 shareholders of MARK HOWELL LIMITED
- AMELIA LOUISE HOWELLPerson · 100 shares
- MARK HOWELLPerson · 0 shares
41 shareholders of CHIANTI HOLDINGS LIMITED
- ADE SULAIMANPerson · 0 shares
- ALEX LANGPerson · 0 shares
- ANDREW GUNNERPerson · 0 shares
- BRAD OGDENPerson · 0 shares
- CARL GELIBTERNo company number found · 0 shares
- CHRIS BLICKPerson · 0 shares
- CLARE WAKEFORDPerson · 0 shares
- DANIELLE SPEECHLEYPerson · 0 shares
- DANNY FEARNPerson · 0 shares
- DAVID MEARPerson · 0 shares
- DAVID WILLIAM LINLEYPerson · 0 shares
- EDWARD PHILLIPSPerson · 0 shares
- FINLAY MCNAUGHTONPerson · 0 shares
- FIONA WALKLEYPerson · 0 shares
- IAN SUTHERLANDPerson · 0 shares
- JACK SPELLMANPerson · 0 shares
- JAMES MORGANPerson · 0 shares
- JASON WATKINPerson · 0 shares
- JOHN ENNISPerson · 0 shares
- JONATHAN COOKEPerson · 0 shares
- KATIE RIDLEYPerson · 0 shares
- KEELEY CHILDPerson · 0 shares
- KEVIN FRASERPerson · 0 shares
- LDC IX LPLP020800 · 0 shares
- LDC PARALLEL IX LPLP020777 · 0 shares
- LUCY JONESPerson · 0 shares
- LUKE GIBSON LTD12355179 · 0 shares
- MARTIN ELLIOTTPerson · 0 shares
- MATT SMITH LTD13393724 · 0 shares
- MELANY ROAKEPerson · 0 shares
- MELINDA ILLESPerson · 0 shares
- NICHOLAS SIMPSONPerson · 0 shares
- NYCOLA POWELLNo company number found · 0 shares
- PAUL BROOMHAMNo company number found · 0 shares
- PAUL PRASADPerson · 0 shares
- PETER CHAPPELOWPerson · 0 shares
- RICHARD CRATHORNEPerson · 0 shares
- ROBERT HAMILTONPerson · 0 shares
- SAM OLLIVERPerson · 0 shares
- STUART PENDERPerson · 0 shares
- VERNON POWELLPerson · 0 shares
- 1,623,468 shares
- 2 shares
- 6,108,599 shares
21 shareholders of KINLEIGH LIMITED
- CAROL ROLFEPerson · 0 shares
- DEREK FLETCHERPerson · 0 shares
- DUNCAN BLAKELOCKPerson · 0 shares
- ESMEE JONESPerson · 0 shares
- JULIAN PEAKPerson · 0 shares
- KEVIN ALLERTONPerson · 0 shares
- LEE THOMAS WATTSPerson · 0 shares
- LISA FOSTERPerson · 0 shares
- LISA MACKENZIEPerson · 0 shares
- LYNNE HAWKINSPerson · 0 shares
- MALCOLM WALDRENPerson · 0 shares
- MALCOLM WALDRONPerson · 0 shares
- PAUL ALLERTONPerson · 0 shares
- PAUL MASTERSPerson · 0 shares
- PETER WARRENERPerson · 0 shares
- RICHARD BENSONPerson · 0 shares
- RICHARD CLEMINSONPerson · 0 shares
- ROBERT MCLAUGHLINPerson · 0 shares
- ROBIN JOHNSON LIMITED05847370 · 0 shares
- WARREN GUESTPerson · 0 shares
- WENDY SOUTHPerson · 0 shares
- 100%
- 7.3%CHESTERTON UK SERVICES LIMITED05334580
- 277,777,750 sharesCAMPIONS GROUP LIMITED14763280
- 1 shareDRIVE TOPCO LIMITED12043031Also held by EMERIA RES UK NEWCO LIMITED (1 share), shown elsewhere in this chart
15 shareholders of DRIVE TOPCO LIMITED
- DAVID YOUNGPerson · 0 shares
- EQUISTONE PARTNERS EUROPE FUND VI "A" SCSPNo company number found · 0 shares
- EQUISTONE PARTNERS EUROPE FUND VI "B" SCSPNo company number found · 0 shares
- EQUISTONE PARTNERS EUROPE FUND VI "C" SCSPNo company number found · 0 shares
- EQUISTONE PARTNERS EUROPE FUND VI "D" SCSPNo company number found · 0 shares
- EQUISTONE PARTNERS EUROPE FUND VI "E" SCSPNo company number found · 0 shares
- EQUISTONE PARTNERS EUROPE FUND VI "F" SCSPNo company number found · 0 shares
- EQUISTONE VI EXCESS SCSPNo company number found · 0 shares
- EUROPE EQUITY VINo company number found · 0 shares
- LUKE SAUNDERSPerson · 0 shares
- MARK VARLEYPerson · 0 shares
- NIGEL HOWELLPerson · 0 shares
- OUDA SALEHPerson · 0 shares
- PAUL LESTERPerson · 0 shares
- ZEDRA TRUST COMPANY (GUERNSEY) LIMITEDOE009202 · 0 shares
- 0 sharesEMERIA RES UK NEWCO LIMITED13778359
- 98.7%EMERIA RES UK LIMITED13718546
- 100%EMERIA EUROPENo company number found
- 100%
4 shareholders of EMERIA RES UK NEWCO LIMITED
- OUDA SALEHPerson · 0.8%
- JTC EMPLOYER SOLUTIONS TRUSTEE LIMITEDOE002492 · 0.5%
- KULLY SAHDRANo company number found · <0.1%
- STEVE PERRETTPerson · <0.1%
- 98.7%
- 1 share
- 277,777,750 shares
- 7.3%HAMPTONS GROUP LIMITED03145691
- 100%COUNTRYWIDE GROUP LIMITED04947152
- 1 shareCOUNTRYWIDE LIMITED08340090
- 1 shareCONNELLS LIMITED03187394
3 shareholders of CONNELLS LIMITED
- SKIPTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED04128687 · 100%
- DAVID CHRISTOPHER LIVESEYPerson · <0.1%
- DAVID KERRY PLUMTREEPerson · 0 shares
- 1 share
- 1 share
- 100%
- 3.6%ASTON CHASE LIMITED01772256
5 shareholders of ASTON CHASE LIMITED
- JANINE BERNSTONENo company number found · 2,025 shares
- LYNNE POLLACKPerson · 2,025 shares
- MARK POLLACKPerson · 2,350 shares
- MICHAEL CLIFFORD BENNETT SULKINNo company number found · 750 shares
- RICHARD BARNETT BERNSTONENo company number found · 2,350 shares
- 3.6%BECTIVE LESLIE MARSH LIMITED02735015
- 100 sharesDRUCE & CO (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED13695288
3 shareholders of DRUCE & CO (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
- DRUCE & CO HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.No company number found · 2 shares
- PIYA TRERUANGRACHADANo company number found · 0 shares
- ROBERT PEARCEPerson · 0 shares
- 0 sharesOTTOMAN HOLDINGS LIMITED02735020
- 100 shares
- 1.8%FINLAY BREWER LIMITED02686041
5 shareholders of FINLAY BREWER LIMITED
- E J GRESSWELLNo company number found · 34 shares
- PAUL FRANCIS COSGROVEPerson · 490,352 shares
- SIMON FINLAY GRESSWELLPerson · 980,340 shares
- TERESA PLIMSOLL SHAW MATHERSNo company number found · 980,340 shares
- W MATHERSNo company number found · 34 shares
- 3.6%BEAUCHAMP ESTATES (MAYFAIR) LIMITED03023052
3 shareholders of BEAUCHAMP ESTATES (MAYFAIR) LIMITED
- GARY HERSHAMNo company number found · 26,125 shares
- MS PENELOPE COURTPerson · 0 shares
- WS HERSHAM SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 3,800 shares
- 7.3%
- 2 shares
- 100%COUNTRYWIDE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED01837522Also held by COUNTRYWIDE GROUP LIMITED (1 share), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 100%
- 2 shares
- 1.8%PLAZA ESTATES LIMITED03948243
2 shareholders of PLAZA ESTATES LIMITED
- ELENA NICOLAOU PANAYIPerson · 0 shares
- NICHOLAS PANAYIPerson · 1,000 shares
- 10.9%K.F. & R. LIMITED02399872
- 8,001,330 sharesKNIGHT FRANK LLPOC305934
- 8,001,330 shares
13 shareholders of CLEA LIMITED
- THE DEXTERS LTD05320330 · 14.5%
- W A ELLIS LLPOC321844 · 7.3%
- CARTER JONAS ACQUISITIONS LTD08752910 · 3.6%
- CLUTTONS LLPOC344742 · 3.6%
- HARRODS ESTATES LIMITED00835993 · 3.6%
- SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED02605138 · 3.6%
- STRUTT & PARKER GROUP LIMITED04006158 · 3.6%
- STRUTT & PARKER SERVICES LIMITED01759787 · 3.6%
- AYLESFORD AND CONo company number found · 1.8%
- BEST GAPP & CASSELLSNo company number found · 1.8%
- LUROT BRAND LIMITED02682642 · 1.8%
- SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY LIMITED15536848 · 1.8%
- MARSH & PARSONS LIMITED05377981 · 0 shares
- 1.8%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.