Shareholders
LONRES.COM LIMITED
Company number 03945780
LONRES.COM LIMITED is held by ALEXANDER PIERS AITMAN (455 shares), ALKETA KATIE PRIFTI (589 shares) and ANAK RUSSELL LIMITED (0 shares) and 41 shareholders more. Its chain of shareholders runs 9 layers deep, up to ADE SULAIMAN, ALEX LANG and ALEXANDER PIERS AITMAN and 164 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 44
- Layers
- 9
- Shareholders in the chain
- 195
- At the top
- 167
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 144 shareholders
LAYER 226 shareholders
LAYER 341 shareholders
LAYER 45 shareholders
LAYER 522 shareholders
LAYER 647 shareholders
LAYER 73 shareholders
LAYER 81 shareholder
LAYER 96 shareholders
- LONRES.COM LIMITEDCompany number 03945780
- 17,650 sharesCLEA LIMITED02533929Also held by BEAUCHAMP ESTATES (MAYFAIR) LIMITED (3.6%) and BECTIVE LESLIE MARSH LIMITED (3.6%), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 1.8%KINLEIGH LIMITED00913323
- 100%LOMOND PROPERTY LETTINGS LIMITEDSC373580
- 6,108,599 sharesCHIANTI BIDCO LIMITED12972859
- 2 sharesCHIANTI HOLDINGS LIMITED13075482
- 1,623,468 sharesCALDERA BIDCO LIMITED16064608
- 3 sharesCALDERA MIDCO LIMITED16064468
- 3 sharesCALDERA TOPCO LIMITED16064417
6 shareholders of CALDERA TOPCO LIMITED
- TUSCANY INVESTMENT S.A.R.LNo company number found · 74.1%
- LDC XIII LPSL036689 · 12.7%
- CALDERA NOMINEE LIMITED16064460 · 6.8%
- STUART PENDERPerson · 4.7%
- THE PENDER FAMILY INVESTMENT COMPANY (SCOTLAND) LIMITEDSC592622 · 1.6%
- LDC PARALLEL XIII LPLP023501 · <0.1%
- 3 shares
- 3 shares
- 0 sharesMARK HOWELL LIMITED12888145
2 shareholders of MARK HOWELL LIMITED
- AMELIA LOUISE HOWELLPerson · 100 shares
- MARK HOWELLPerson · 0 shares
41 shareholders of CHIANTI HOLDINGS LIMITED
- ADE SULAIMANPerson · 0 shares
- ALEX LANGPerson · 0 shares
- ANDREW GUNNERPerson · 0 shares
- BRAD OGDENPerson · 0 shares
- CARL GELIBTERNo company number found · 0 shares
- CHRIS BLICKPerson · 0 shares
- CLARE WAKEFORDPerson · 0 shares
- DANIELLE SPEECHLEYPerson · 0 shares
- DANNY FEARNPerson · 0 shares
- DAVID MEARPerson · 0 shares
- DAVID WILLIAM LINLEYPerson · 0 shares
- EDWARD PHILLIPSPerson · 0 shares
- FINLAY MCNAUGHTONPerson · 0 shares
- FIONA WALKLEYPerson · 0 shares
- IAN SUTHERLANDPerson · 0 shares
- JACK SPELLMANPerson · 0 shares
- JAMES MORGANPerson · 0 shares
- JASON WATKINPerson · 0 shares
- JOHN ENNISPerson · 0 shares
- JONATHAN COOKEPerson · 0 shares
- KATIE RIDLEYPerson · 0 shares
- KEELEY CHILDPerson · 0 shares
- KEVIN FRASERPerson · 0 shares
- LDC IX LPLP020800 · 0 shares
- LDC PARALLEL IX LPLP020777 · 0 shares
- LUCY JONESPerson · 0 shares
- LUKE GIBSON LTD12355179 · 0 shares
- MARTIN ELLIOTTPerson · 0 shares
- MATT SMITH LTD13393724 · 0 shares
- MELANY ROAKEPerson · 0 shares
- MELINDA ILLESPerson · 0 shares
- NICHOLAS SIMPSONPerson · 0 shares
- NYCOLA POWELLNo company number found · 0 shares
- PAUL BROOMHAMNo company number found · 0 shares
- PAUL PRASADPerson · 0 shares
- PETER CHAPPELOWPerson · 0 shares
- RICHARD CRATHORNEPerson · 0 shares
- ROBERT HAMILTONPerson · 0 shares
- SAM OLLIVERPerson · 0 shares
- STUART PENDERPerson · 0 shares
- VERNON POWELLPerson · 0 shares
- 1,623,468 shares
- 2 shares
- 6,108,599 shares
21 shareholders of KINLEIGH LIMITED
- CAROL ROLFEPerson · 0 shares
- DEREK FLETCHERPerson · 0 shares
- DUNCAN BLAKELOCKPerson · 0 shares
- ESMEE JONESPerson · 0 shares
- JULIAN PEAKPerson · 0 shares
- KEVIN ALLERTONPerson · 0 shares
- LEE THOMAS WATTSPerson · 0 shares
- LISA FOSTERPerson · 0 shares
- LISA MACKENZIEPerson · 0 shares
- LYNNE HAWKINSPerson · 0 shares
- MALCOLM WALDRENPerson · 0 shares
- MALCOLM WALDRONPerson · 0 shares
- PAUL ALLERTONPerson · 0 shares
- PAUL MASTERSPerson · 0 shares
- PETER WARRENERPerson · 0 shares
- RICHARD BENSONPerson · 0 shares
- RICHARD CLEMINSONPerson · 0 shares
- ROBERT MCLAUGHLINPerson · 0 shares
- ROBIN JOHNSON LIMITED05847370 · 0 shares
- WARREN GUESTPerson · 0 shares
- WENDY SOUTHPerson · 0 shares
- 100%
- 7.3%CHESTERTON UK SERVICES LIMITED05334580
- 277,777,750 sharesCAMPIONS GROUP LIMITED14763280
- 1 shareDRIVE TOPCO LIMITED12043031Also held by EMERIA RES UK NEWCO LIMITED (1 share), shown elsewhere in this chart
15 shareholders of DRIVE TOPCO LIMITED
- DAVID YOUNGPerson · 0 shares
- EQUISTONE PARTNERS EUROPE FUND VI "A" SCSPNo company number found · 0 shares
- EQUISTONE PARTNERS EUROPE FUND VI "B" SCSPNo company number found · 0 shares
- EQUISTONE PARTNERS EUROPE FUND VI "C" SCSPNo company number found · 0 shares
- EQUISTONE PARTNERS EUROPE FUND VI "D" SCSPNo company number found · 0 shares
- EQUISTONE PARTNERS EUROPE FUND VI "E" SCSPNo company number found · 0 shares
- EQUISTONE PARTNERS EUROPE FUND VI "F" SCSPNo company number found · 0 shares
- EQUISTONE VI EXCESS SCSPNo company number found · 0 shares
- EUROPE EQUITY VINo company number found · 0 shares
- LUKE SAUNDERSPerson · 0 shares
- MARK VARLEYPerson · 0 shares
- NIGEL HOWELLPerson · 0 shares
- OUDA SALEHPerson · 0 shares
- PAUL LESTERPerson · 0 shares
- ZEDRA TRUST COMPANY (GUERNSEY) LIMITEDOE009202 · 0 shares
- 0 sharesEMERIA RES UK NEWCO LIMITED13778359
- 98.7%EMERIA RES UK LIMITED13718546
- 100%EMERIA EUROPENo company number found
- 100%
4 shareholders of EMERIA RES UK NEWCO LIMITED
- OUDA SALEHPerson · 0.8%
- JTC EMPLOYER SOLUTIONS TRUSTEE LIMITEDOE002492 · 0.5%
- KULLY SAHDRANo company number found · <0.1%
- STEVE PERRETTPerson · <0.1%
- 98.7%
- 1 share
- 277,777,750 shares
- 7.3%HAMPTONS GROUP LIMITED03145691
- 100%COUNTRYWIDE GROUP LIMITED04947152
- 1 shareCOUNTRYWIDE LIMITED08340090
- 1 shareCONNELLS LIMITED03187394
3 shareholders of CONNELLS LIMITED
- SKIPTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED04128687 · 100%
- DAVID CHRISTOPHER LIVESEYPerson · <0.1%
- DAVID KERRY PLUMTREEPerson · 0 shares
- 1 share
- 1 share
- 100%
- 3.6%ASTON CHASE LIMITED01772256
5 shareholders of ASTON CHASE LIMITED
- JANINE BERNSTONENo company number found · 2,025 shares
- LYNNE POLLACKPerson · 2,025 shares
- MARK POLLACKPerson · 2,350 shares
- MICHAEL CLIFFORD BENNETT SULKINNo company number found · 750 shares
- RICHARD BARNETT BERNSTONENo company number found · 2,350 shares
- 1.8%FINLAY BREWER LIMITED02686041
5 shareholders of FINLAY BREWER LIMITED
- E J GRESSWELLNo company number found · 34 shares
- PAUL FRANCIS COSGROVEPerson · 490,352 shares
- SIMON FINLAY GRESSWELLPerson · 980,340 shares
- TERESA PLIMSOLL SHAW MATHERSNo company number found · 980,340 shares
- W MATHERSNo company number found · 34 shares
- 7.3%
- 2 shares
- 100%COUNTRYWIDE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED01837522Also held by COUNTRYWIDE GROUP LIMITED (1 share), shown elsewhere in this chart
- 100%
- 2 shares
- 1.8%PLAZA ESTATES LIMITED03948243
2 shareholders of PLAZA ESTATES LIMITED
- ELENA NICOLAOU PANAYIPerson · 0 shares
- NICHOLAS PANAYIPerson · 1,000 shares
- 10.9%K.F. & R. LIMITED02399872
- 8,001,330 sharesKNIGHT FRANK LLPOC305934
- 8,001,330 shares
13 shareholders of CLEA LIMITED
- THE DEXTERS LTD05320330 · 14.5%
- W A ELLIS LLPOC321844 · 7.3%
- CARTER JONAS ACQUISITIONS LTD08752910 · 3.6%
- CLUTTONS LLPOC344742 · 3.6%
- HARRODS ESTATES LIMITED00835993 · 3.6%
- SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED02605138 · 3.6%
- STRUTT & PARKER GROUP LIMITED04006158 · 3.6%
- STRUTT & PARKER SERVICES LIMITED01759787 · 3.6%
- AYLESFORD AND CONo company number found · 1.8%
- BEST GAPP & CASSELLSNo company number found · 1.8%
- LUROT BRAND LIMITED02682642 · 1.8%
- SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY LIMITED15536848 · 1.8%
- MARSH & PARSONS LIMITED05377981 · 0 shares
- 1.8%
- 909 sharesBECTIVE LESLIE MARSH LIMITED02735015
- 100 sharesDRUCE & CO (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED13695288
3 shareholders of DRUCE & CO (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
- DRUCE & CO HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.No company number found · 2 shares
- PIYA TRERUANGRACHADANo company number found · 0 shares
- ROBERT PEARCEPerson · 0 shares
- 0 sharesOTTOMAN HOLDINGS LIMITED02735020
- 100 shares
- 909 sharesBEAUCHAMP ESTATES (MAYFAIR) LIMITED03023052
3 shareholders of BEAUCHAMP ESTATES (MAYFAIR) LIMITED
- GARY HERSHAMNo company number found · 26,125 shares
- MS PENELOPE COURTPerson · 0 shares
- WS HERSHAM SETTLEMENTNo company number found · 3,800 shares
41 shareholders of LONRES.COM LIMITED
- ALEXANDER PIERS AITMANNo company number found · 455 shares
- ALKETA KATIE PRIFTIPerson · 589 shares
- ANAK RUSSELL LIMITEDPerson · 0 shares
- ANDREW S BARNESPerson · 909 shares
- ANJY PAVELNo company number found · 364 shares
- ANTHONY ASHLEY PAYNEPerson · 28,182 shares
- CADOGAN SECURITIES PENSION SCHEMENo company number found · 6,818 shares
- CALDECOTENo company number found · 2,727 shares
- CARL SNITCHERNo company number found · 227 shares
- CHARLES E J BOSTONPerson · 1,818 shares
- CHARLOTTE BEVANPerson · 455 shares
- CHRISTOPHER DENNISTOUNPerson · 1,273 shares
- DAVID AND YAEL HERSHAMNo company number found · 682 shares
- DAVID C RADFORDPerson · 455 shares
- DAWN SHOSHANA ALMONDPerson · 455 shares
- EMMA HERRIMANNo company number found · 1,176 shares
- FREDERICK WILLIAM PHILIP CARRINGTONPerson · 8,636 shares
- GARY HERSHAMNo company number found · 682 shares
- GEORGE E J B FINLAYPerson · 455 shares
- JAMES STUART GOLFARNo company number found · 5,882 shares
- JASON P COURAGEPerson · 2,273 shares
- JOHN F D BRYNFORD-JONESNo company number found · 727 shares
- JONATHAN PERRINPerson · 2,353 shares
- JULIAN N CHAMBERSPerson · 454 shares
- KATALIN MEHLPerson · 1,091 shares
- KEVIN R MANSFIELDPerson · 454 shares
- LONRES.COM LTDNo company number found · 909 shares
- LUCY B HOLLIDAYPerson · 454 shares
- MONICA LAWPerson · 454 shares
- NICHOLAS G BARWICKPerson · 909 shares
- PENELOPE COURTPerson · 909 shares
- PETER D WOODRUFFPerson · 455 shares
- RUTH AITMANNo company number found · 7,273 shares
- RUTH FREEMANPerson · 1,364 shares
- SERENA B HOLLIDAYPerson · 454 shares
- SHEILA ANN JONESPerson · 864 shares
- SUSAN J RADFORDPerson · 455 shares
- TERJE GILJENo company number found · 454 shares
- TREVOR D H JONESPerson · 909 shares
- VICTORIA GALLERNo company number found · 909 shares
- WILLIAM G CARRINGTONPerson · 12,273 shares
- 17,650 shares
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.