Shareholders
ANGLO ENERGY STORAGE LTD
Company number 13237697
ANGLO ENERGY STORAGE LTD is held by FALCO AESL LIMITED (16.7%), GREYSTOKE LAND LIMITED (16.7%) and HOWIE (SHROPSHIRE) LIMITED (16.7%) and 3 shareholders more. Its chain of shareholders runs 5 layers deep, up to ADAM KING, ALEXANDER BERRY and ALICE LEACH and 56 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
See what ANGLO ENERGY STORAGE LTD holds →
- Direct shareholders
- 6
- Layers
- 5
- Shareholders in the chain
- 71
- At the top
- 59
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 16 shareholders
LAYER 219 shareholders
LAYER 317 shareholders
LAYER 421 shareholders
LAYER 58 shareholders
- ANGLO ENERGY STORAGE LTDCompany number 13237697
- 16.7%FALCO AESL LIMITED13676224
- 17.5%
- 200 sharesFALCO GROUP LIMITED12494039Also held by JDL STRATEGIES LIMITED (37%) and PETFOLD LIMITED (37%), shown elsewhere in this chart
3 shareholders of FALCO GROUP LIMITED
- PAUL JOHN GREENSLADEPerson · 15%
- MARK RICHARDSONPerson · 11%
- JONATHAN DANIEL LAMBPerson · 0 shares
- 0 sharesJDL STRATEGIES LIMITED08075607
- 100%JONATHAN DANIEL LAMBPerson
- 100%
5 shareholders of FALCO CAPITAL LIMITED
- ALYSIA ANDERSONPerson · 0 shares
- JONATHAN DANIEL LAMBPerson · 0 shares
- MARK RICHARDSONPerson · 0 shares
- PAUL JOHN GREENSLADEPerson · 0 shares
- RICHARD STEWART ANDERSONPerson · 0 shares
- 200 shares
- 0.7%ANNARA LIMITED11153986
4 shareholders of ANNARA LIMITED
- BHUPENDRA RATILAL THAKRARPerson · 50 shares
- NANDITA RAHUL THAKRARPerson · 25 shares
- RAHUL BHUPENDRA THAKRARPerson · 25 shares
- SHEELA THAKRARPerson · 50 shares
- 6.6%ADAM KING LIMITED07987338
2 shareholders of ADAM KING LIMITED
- ADAM KINGPerson · 85%
- SARAH MILLIKEN-KINGPerson · 15%
11 shareholders of FALCO AESL LIMITED
- APPLOC AGNo company number found · 23.7%
- STEPHEN RAYPerson · 13.2%
- PAUL JOHN GREENSLADEPerson · 11.9%
- PAUL AND JOCELYN THOMASPerson · 6.6%
- YAOYAO LIUPerson · 6.6%
- JONATHAN SPINKPerson · 5.3%
- PETFOLD LIMITED10998246 · 3.9%
- NEVER ENDS LTD11470255 · 2.6%
- DAVID KORNPerson · 1.3%
- ELZBIETA TRUCHANNo company number found · 0.1%
- MATTHEW GRIFFINPerson · 0.1%
- 17.5%
- 16.7%GREYSTOKE LAND LIMITED05047975
- 100%OXFORD LAW HOLDINGS LIMITED11427416
- 49,000 sharesSTANCROFT TRUST LIMITED00437543
- 0 sharesM I INVESTMENT HOLDING LIMITED05458667Also held by STANCROFT TRUST LIMITED (28,113 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
8 shareholders of M I INVESTMENT HOLDING LIMITED
- EDWARD GRIGGPerson · 40 shares
- FRAMLEY CONSULTANCY LTDNo company number found · 504,090 shares
- MRS. CECILIA WESTMACOTTPerson · 353 shares
- NICHOLAS KELLYPerson · 1,513 shares
- RACHEL GRIGGPerson · 1,280 shares
- ROSANNA GARDNERPerson · 3,497 shares
- THE 140 TRUSTEE CO LTDNo company number found · 1,765 shares
- WILLIAM BERRYPerson · 2,745 shares
16 shareholders of STANCROFT TRUST LIMITED
- ALEXANDER BERRYPerson · 1,101,550 shares
- ALICE LEACHPerson · 4,520 shares
- ALISON ELEANOR BELLPerson · 1,187 shares
- CLIVE STANFORDPerson · 4,356 shares
- DAVID GORDON BELLPerson · 1,188 shares
- FRAMLEY CONSULTANCY LTDNo company number found · 7,664,611 shares
- GLENN BARCLAY BELLPerson · 1,187 shares
- INEZ BOWLEYPerson · 7,125 shares
- JOANNE FR BREYERNo company number found · 118,750 shares
- JOHNSTON LTDPerson · 5,019,181 shares
- LADY KATE CONSTANTA LOVEGROVEPerson · 59,375 shares
- MRS F HALLPerson · 5,840 shares
- NICHOLAS MARK BROOKEPerson · 59,375 shares
- PATRICIA SHERBOCK-COXNo company number found · 237 shares
- SMITH AND WILLIAMSON NOMINEES A-C T101No company number found · 118,750 shares
- WILLIAM BERRYPerson · 101,550 shares
- 0 shares
3 shareholders of OXFORD LAW HOLDINGS LIMITED
- ANTHONY CREANPerson · 0 shares
- NICHOLAS ALDRIDGEPerson · 25,000 shares
- SAM MATTHEWPerson · 11,111 shares
- 49,000 shares
- 100%
- 16.7%HOWIE (SHROPSHIRE) LIMITED11887727
2 shareholders of HOWIE (SHROPSHIRE) LIMITED
- DUNCAN JAMES HOWIEPerson · 50%
- SARAH FRANCES HOWIEPerson · 50%
- 16.7%MJS GRID SERVICES LTD10075331
2 shareholders of MJS GRID SERVICES LTD
- BERNADETTE MARY SPILLERPerson · 100 shares
- KEIR SIMON SPILLERPerson · 100 shares
2 shareholders of ANGLO ENERGY STORAGE LTD
- MINTRIDGE HOLDINGS NO. 3 LTD09501964 · 16.7%
- ROLLING WITH THE STONES LTD12697455 · 16.7%
- 16.7%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.