Shareholders
ANGLO ES WATER ORTON LTD
Company number 13277025
ANGLO ES WATER ORTON LTD is held by FALCO BATTERY PROJECTS LIMITED (79.4%) and ANGLO ENERGY STORAGE LTD (20.6%). Its chain of shareholders runs 6 layers deep, up to ADAM KING, ALEXANDER BERRY and ALICE LEACH and 65 shareholders more.
Compiled using data from Companies House, OpenRegistry and Bloomberg.
- Direct shareholders
- 2
- Layers
- 6
- Shareholders in the chain
- 82
- At the top
- 68
- The company this page is about
- Held in turn by shareholders above it
- Top of the recorded chain
- List of shareholders at the top of the chain
- 60%Economic interest held in the company below
- 1,000 sharesShares held
- Also held by: a shareholder drawn elsewhere in this chart
- Opens that company’s page
COMPANY
LAYER 12 shareholders
LAYER 220 shareholders
LAYER 327 shareholders
LAYER 48 shareholders
LAYER 517 shareholders
LAYER 68 shareholders
- ANGLO ES WATER ORTON LTDCompany number 13277025
- 20.6%ANGLO ENERGY STORAGE LTD13237697
- 16.7%GREYSTOKE LAND LIMITED05047975
- 100%OXFORD LAW HOLDINGS LIMITED11427416
- 49,000 sharesSTANCROFT TRUST LIMITED00437543
- 0 sharesM I INVESTMENT HOLDING LIMITED05458667Also held by STANCROFT TRUST LIMITED (28,113 shares), shown elsewhere in this chart
8 shareholders of M I INVESTMENT HOLDING LIMITED
- EDWARD GRIGGPerson · 40 shares
- FRAMLEY CONSULTANCY LTDNo company number found · 504,090 shares
- MRS. CECILIA WESTMACOTTPerson · 353 shares
- NICHOLAS KELLYPerson · 1,513 shares
- RACHEL GRIGGPerson · 1,280 shares
- ROSANNA GARDNERPerson · 3,497 shares
- THE 140 TRUSTEE CO LTDNo company number found · 1,765 shares
- WILLIAM BERRYPerson · 2,745 shares
16 shareholders of STANCROFT TRUST LIMITED
- ALEXANDER BERRYPerson · 1,101,550 shares
- ALICE LEACHPerson · 4,520 shares
- ALISON ELEANOR BELLPerson · 1,187 shares
- CLIVE STANFORDPerson · 4,356 shares
- DAVID GORDON BELLPerson · 1,188 shares
- FRAMLEY CONSULTANCY LTDNo company number found · 7,664,611 shares
- GLENN BARCLAY BELLPerson · 1,187 shares
- INEZ BOWLEYPerson · 7,125 shares
- JOANNE FR BREYERNo company number found · 118,750 shares
- JOHNSTON LTDPerson · 5,019,181 shares
- LADY KATE CONSTANTA LOVEGROVEPerson · 59,375 shares
- MRS F HALLPerson · 5,840 shares
- NICHOLAS MARK BROOKEPerson · 59,375 shares
- PATRICIA SHERBOCK-COXNo company number found · 237 shares
- SMITH AND WILLIAMSON NOMINEES A-C T101No company number found · 118,750 shares
- WILLIAM BERRYPerson · 101,550 shares
- 0 shares
3 shareholders of OXFORD LAW HOLDINGS LIMITED
- ANTHONY CREANPerson · 0 shares
- NICHOLAS ALDRIDGEPerson · 25,000 shares
- SAM MATTHEWPerson · 11,111 shares
- 49,000 shares
- 100%
- 16.7%FALCO AESL LIMITED13676224Also held by FALCO CAPITAL LIMITED (17.5%), ADAM KING LIMITED (6.6%) and 3 more, shown elsewhere in this chart
9 shareholders of FALCO AESL LIMITED
- APPLOC AGNo company number found · 23.7%
- STEPHEN RAYPerson · 13.2%
- PAUL JOHN GREENSLADEPerson · 11.9%
- PAUL AND JOCELYN THOMASPerson · 6.6%
- YAOYAO LIUPerson · 6.6%
- JONATHAN SPINKPerson · 5.3%
- DAVID KORNPerson · 1.3%
- ELZBIETA TRUCHANNo company number found · 0.1%
- MATTHEW GRIFFINPerson · 0.1%
- 16.7%HOWIE (SHROPSHIRE) LIMITED11887727
2 shareholders of HOWIE (SHROPSHIRE) LIMITED
- DUNCAN JAMES HOWIEPerson · 50%
- SARAH FRANCES HOWIEPerson · 50%
- 16.7%MJS GRID SERVICES LTD10075331
2 shareholders of MJS GRID SERVICES LTD
- BERNADETTE MARY SPILLERPerson · 100 shares
- KEIR SIMON SPILLERPerson · 100 shares
2 shareholders of ANGLO ENERGY STORAGE LTD
- MINTRIDGE HOLDINGS NO. 3 LTD09501964 · 16.7%
- ROLLING WITH THE STONES LTD12697455 · 16.7%
- 16.7%
- 79.4%FALCO BATTERY PROJECTS LIMITED13676196
- 1 share
- 200 sharesFALCO GROUP LIMITED12494039Also held by JDL STRATEGIES LIMITED (37%) and PETFOLD LIMITED (37%), shown elsewhere in this chart
3 shareholders of FALCO GROUP LIMITED
- PAUL JOHN GREENSLADEPerson · 15%
- MARK RICHARDSONPerson · 11%
- JONATHAN DANIEL LAMBPerson · 0 shares
- 0 sharesJDL STRATEGIES LIMITED08075607
- 100%JONATHAN DANIEL LAMBPerson
- 100%
5 shareholders of FALCO CAPITAL LIMITED
- ALYSIA ANDERSONPerson · 0 shares
- JONATHAN DANIEL LAMBPerson · 0 shares
- MARK RICHARDSONPerson · 0 shares
- PAUL JOHN GREENSLADEPerson · 0 shares
- RICHARD STEWART ANDERSONPerson · 0 shares
- 200 shares
- 16,917 sharesANNARA LIMITED11153986
4 shareholders of ANNARA LIMITED
- BHUPENDRA RATILAL THAKRARPerson · 50 shares
- NANDITA RAHUL THAKRARPerson · 25 shares
- RAHUL BHUPENDRA THAKRARPerson · 25 shares
- SHEELA THAKRARPerson · 50 shares
- 169,175 sharesADAM KING LIMITED07987338
2 shareholders of ADAM KING LIMITED
- ADAM KINGPerson · 85%
- SARAH MILLIKEN-KINGPerson · 15%
11 shareholders of FALCO BATTERY PROJECTS LIMITED
- APPLOC AGNo company number found · 609,031 shares
- DAVID KORNPerson · 33,834 shares
- ELZBIETA TRUCHANNo company number found · 3,383 shares
- JONATHAN SPINKPerson · 135,340 shares
- MATTHEW GRIFFINPerson · 3,383 shares
- NEVER ENDS LTD11470255 · 67,671 shares
- PAUL AND JOCELYN THOMASPerson · 169,175 shares
- PAUL JOHN GREENSLADEPerson · 305,194 shares
- PETFOLD LIMITED10998246 · 101,504 shares
- STEPHEN RAYPerson · 338,350 shares
- YAOYAO LIUPerson · 169,175 shares
- 1 share
- 20.6%
Scroll sideways to see the whole chart.